l

About rnc bsbs exp 18611

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
rnc bsbs exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Ranchi Banaras 575 KM Km 13h:15m

rnc bsbs exp 18611 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
RANCHI 1 -- 20:10 -- - 0 KM kms
MURI 1 21:05 21:10 05:00 - 62 KM kms
RAMGARH CANT 1 22:05 22:10 05:00 - 116 KM kms
BARKA KANA 1 22:50 23:00 10:00 - 120 KM kms
PATRATU 1 23:16 23:18 02:00 - 141 KM kms
RAY 1 23:34 23:36 02:00 - 170 KM kms
TORI 2 00:06 00:08 02:00 - 205 KM kms
LATEHAR 2 00:34 00:36 02:00 - 238 KM kms
BARWADIH JN 2 01:09 01:11 02:00 - 278 KM kms
DALTONGANJ 2 01:35 01:40 05:00 - 305 KM kms
GARWA ROAD 2 03:30 03:35 05:00 - 339 KM kms
UNTARE ROAD 2 03:48 03:50 02:00 - 355 KM kms
MUHAMMADGANJ 2 04:02 04:04 02:00 - 367 KM kms
HAIDARNAGAR 2 04:15 04:17 02:00 - 379 KM kms
JAPLA 2 04:28 04:30 02:00 - 386 KM kms
NABINAGAR ROAD 2 04:48 04:50 02:00 - 402 KM kms
DEHRI ON SONE 2 05:26 05:28 02:00 - 437 KM kms
SASARAM 2 05:43 05:45 02:00 - 455 KM kms
KUDRA 2 06:03 06:05 02:00 - 480 KM kms
BHABUA ROAD 2 06:22 06:24 02:00 - 503 KM kms
DD UPADHYAYA JN 2 07:50 08:00 10:00 - 555 KM kms
KASHI 2 08:41 08:42 01:00 - 567 KM kms
VARANASI JN 2 09:00 09:10 10:00 - 572 KM kms
BANARAS 2 09:25 -- -- - 575 KM kms

Important Details About rnc bsbs exp 18611:

rnc bsbs exp 18611 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, rnc bsbs exp 18611 generally passes through 24 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from RANCHI (RNC) at 20:10 and ends at BANARAS (BSBS) at 09:25. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from RANCHI to BANARAS .

The average train speed of rnc bsbs exp 18611 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book rnc bsbs exp 18611 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. RANCHI
  2. MURI
  3. RAMGARH CANT
  4. BARKA KANA
  5. PATRATU
  6. RAY
  7. TORI
  8. LATEHAR
  9. BARWADIH JN
  10. DALTONGANJ
  11. GARWA ROAD
  12. UNTARE ROAD
  13. MUHAMMADGANJ
  14. HAIDARNAGAR
  15. JAPLA
  16. NABINAGAR ROAD
  17. DEHRI ON SONE
  18. SASARAM
  19. KUDRA
  20. BHABUA ROAD
  21. DD UPADHYAYA JN
  22. KASHI
  23. VARANASI JN
  24. BANARAS

List of stations from where rnc bsbs exp 18611 passes during the journey:

RANCHI, MURI, RAMGARH CANT, BARKA KANA, PATRATU, RAY, TORI, LATEHAR, BARWADIH JN, DALTONGANJ, GARWA ROAD, UNTARE ROAD, MUHAMMADGANJ, HAIDARNAGAR, JAPLA, NABINAGAR ROAD, DEHRI ON SONE, SASARAM, KUDRA, BHABUA ROAD, DD UPADHYAYA JN, KASHI, VARANASI JN, BANARAS,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Ranchi station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.rnc bsbs exp 18611 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, rnc bsbs exp 18611 passes through 24 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 13h:15m to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of rnc bsbs exp 18611?

Ans: Ranchi rnc bsbs exp 18611 operates from Ranchi (RNC) to Banaras (BSBS).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include RANCHI,MURI,RAMGARH CANT,BARKA KANA,PATRATU,RAY,TORI,LATEHAR,BARWADIH JN,DALTONGANJ,GARWA ROAD,UNTARE ROAD,MUHAMMADGANJ,HAIDARNAGAR,JAPLA,NABINAGAR ROAD,DEHRI ON SONE,SASARAM,KUDRA,BHABUA ROAD,DD UPADHYAYA JN,KASHI,VARANASI JN,BANARAS,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.