l

About puri snsi sf exp 20857

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
puri snsi sf exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Puri Sainagar Shirdi 1687 KM Km 29h:30m

puri snsi sf exp 20857 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
PURI 1 -- 23:05 -- - 0 KM kms
KHURDA ROAD JN 1 23:53 23:58 05:00 - 44 KM kms
BHUBANESWAR 2 00:20 00:25 05:00 - 63 KM kms
DHENKANAL 2 01:35 01:37 02:00 - 125 KM kms
TALCHER ROAD 2 02:20 02:22 02:00 - 174 KM kms
ANGUL 2 03:00 03:02 02:00 - 186 KM kms
SAMBALPUR 2 05:10 05:20 10:00 - 342 KM kms
BARGARH ROAD 2 06:02 06:04 02:00 - 384 KM kms
BALANGIR 2 07:00 07:05 05:00 - 460 KM kms
TITLAGARH 2 08:00 08:20 20:00 - 523 KM kms
KANTABANJI 2 08:50 09:00 10:00 - 557 KM kms
KHARIAR ROAD 2 09:52 09:54 02:00 - 621 KM kms
MAHASAMUND 2 11:10 11:12 02:00 - 673 KM kms
RAIPUR JN 2 12:30 12:40 10:00 - 726 KM kms
DURG 2 13:35 13:40 05:00 - 763 KM kms
RAJ NANDGAON 2 13:59 14:01 02:00 - 794 KM kms
GONDIA JN 2 15:28 15:30 02:00 - 898 KM kms
NAGPUR 2 17:40 17:45 05:00 - 1028 KM kms
WARDHA JN 2 18:48 18:50 02:00 - 1107 KM kms
BADNERA JN 2 20:42 20:45 03:00 - 1202 KM kms
AKOLA JN 2 21:42 21:45 03:00 - 1281 KM kms
BHUSAVAL JN 2 23:50 23:55 05:00 - 1421 KM kms
MANMAD JN 3 02:20 02:25 05:00 - 1605 KM kms
KOPARGAON 3 03:31 03:33 02:00 - 1647 KM kms
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 3 04:35 -- -- - 1687 KM kms

Important Details About puri snsi sf exp 20857:

puri snsi sf exp 20857 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, puri snsi sf exp 20857 generally passes through 25 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from PURI (PURI) at 23:05 and ends at SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) at 04:35. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from PURI to SAINAGAR SHIRDI .

The average train speed of puri snsi sf exp 20857 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book puri snsi sf exp 20857 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. PURI
  2. KHURDA ROAD JN
  3. BHUBANESWAR
  4. DHENKANAL
  5. TALCHER ROAD
  6. ANGUL
  7. SAMBALPUR
  8. BARGARH ROAD
  9. BALANGIR
  10. TITLAGARH
  11. KANTABANJI
  12. KHARIAR ROAD
  13. MAHASAMUND
  14. RAIPUR JN
  15. DURG
  16. RAJ NANDGAON
  17. GONDIA JN
  18. NAGPUR
  19. WARDHA JN
  20. BADNERA JN
  21. AKOLA JN
  22. BHUSAVAL JN
  23. MANMAD JN
  24. KOPARGAON
  25. SAINAGAR SHIRDI

List of stations from where puri snsi sf exp 20857 passes during the journey:

PURI, KHURDA ROAD JN, BHUBANESWAR, DHENKANAL, TALCHER ROAD, ANGUL, SAMBALPUR, BARGARH ROAD, BALANGIR, TITLAGARH, KANTABANJI, KHARIAR ROAD, MAHASAMUND, RAIPUR JN, DURG, RAJ NANDGAON, GONDIA JN, NAGPUR, WARDHA JN, BADNERA JN, AKOLA JN, BHUSAVAL JN, MANMAD JN, KOPARGAON, SAINAGAR SHIRDI,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Puri station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.puri snsi sf exp 20857 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, puri snsi sf exp 20857 passes through 25 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 29h:30m to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of puri snsi sf exp 20857?

Ans: Puri puri snsi sf exp 20857 operates from Puri (PURI) to Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include PURI,KHURDA ROAD JN,BHUBANESWAR,DHENKANAL,TALCHER ROAD,ANGUL,SAMBALPUR,BARGARH ROAD,BALANGIR,TITLAGARH,KANTABANJI,KHARIAR ROAD,MAHASAMUND,RAIPUR JN,DURG,RAJ NANDGAON,GONDIA JN,NAGPUR,WARDHA JN,BADNERA JN,AKOLA JN,BHUSAVAL JN,MANMAD JN,KOPARGAON,SAINAGAR SHIRDI,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.