l

About Poorna Express 11097

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Poorna Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2A:3A:SL
1435 Km 28 hrs 50 mints

Poorna Express 11097 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Pune 1 22:25 00:00 1 0 kms
Karad 2 00:57 01:00 03:00 1 204 kms
Miraj 2 03:12 03:15 05:00 3 279 kms
Belgaum 2 05:14 05:15 05:00 2 417 kms
Castle Rock 2 08:20 08:30 05:00 1 492 kms
Sanvordem (kudchade) 2 11:15 11:20 01:00 1 570 kms
Karwar 2 12:55 13:10 02:00 2 667 kms
Kumta 2 14:36 14:38 02:00 1 744 kms
Murdeshwar 2 15:10 15:12 02:00 1 800 kms
Mookambika Road Byndoor (h) 2 15:52 15:54 02:00 1 843 kms
Udupi 2 17:00 17:02 02:00 2 934 kms
Kasaragod 2 19:20 19:25 02:00 1 1067 kms
Payyanur 2 20:23 20:25 01:00 2 1119 kms
Thalassery 2 21:17 21:20 01:00 2 1174 kms
Tirur 2 22:37 22:40 01:00 3 1283 kms
Thrisur 3 00:10 00:15 03:00 1 1361 kms
Ernakulam Town 3 01:50 01:52 02:00 2 1435 kms

Important Details About Poorna Express 11097:

Poorna Express 11097 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Poorna Express 11097 generally passes through 17 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Pune (PUNE) at 22:25 and ends at Ernakulam Town (ERN) at 01:50. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Pune to Ernakulam Town .

The average train speed of Poorna Express 11097 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Poorna Express 11097 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Pune
  2. Karad
  3. Miraj
  4. Belgaum
  5. Castle Rock
  6. Sanvordem (kudchade)
  7. Karwar
  8. Kumta
  9. Murdeshwar
  10. Mookambika Road Byndoor (h)
  11. Udupi
  12. Kasaragod
  13. Payyanur
  14. Thalassery
  15. Tirur
  16. Thrisur
  17. Ernakulam Town

List of stations from where Poorna Express 11097 passes during the journey:

Pune, Karad, Miraj, Belgaum, Castle Rock, Sanvordem (kudchade), Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Mookambika Road Byndoor (h), Udupi, Kasaragod, Payyanur, Thalassery, Tirur, Thrisur, Ernakulam Town,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Poorna Express 11097 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Poorna Express 11097 passes through 17 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 28 hrs 50 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Poorna Express 11097?

Ans: Poorna Express 11097 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Pune,Karad,Miraj,Belgaum,Castle Rock,Sanvordem (kudchade),Karwar,Kumta,Murdeshwar,Mookambika Road Byndoor (h),Udupi,Kasaragod,Payyanur,Thalassery,Tirur,Thrisur,Ernakulam Town,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.