l

About Patalkot Exp 14623

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Patalkot Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Seoni Firozpur Cant
2A:3A:3E:SL
1494 Km 27 hrs 40 mints

Patalkot Exp 14623 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Seoni 1 Starts 07:45 00:00 1 0 kms
Chourai 1 08:11 08:13 02:00 - 31 kms
Chhindwara 1 09:00 09:30 30:00 1 65 kms
Parasia 1 10:13 10:15 02:00 1 93 kms
Junnor Deo 1 10:30 10:32 02:00 1 112 kms
Nawagaon 1 10:58 11:00 02:00 1 137 kms
Bordhal 1 11:13 11:15 02:00 1 153 kms
Amla 1 11:58 12:00 02:00 1,3,4 180 kms
Betul 1 12:20 12:22 02:00 2,3 203 kms
Ghoradongri 1 12:59 13:00 01:00 1 239 kms
Itarsi 1 14:15 14:25 10:00 1,2 310 kms
Narmadapuram 1 14:42 14:44 02:00 1 328 kms
Rani Kamalapati 1 15:53 15:55 02:00 2,3 396 kms
Bhopal 1 16:10 16:15 05:00 2,3 402 kms
Vidisha 1 16:50 16:52 02:00 1,2 455 kms
Ganj Basoda 1 17:16 17:18 02:00 1,2 495 kms
Bina 1 18:25 18:30 05:00 4 540 kms
Lalitpur 1 19:09 19:11 02:00 3 603 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 1 20:40 20:48 08:00 4 694 kms
Dabra 1 21:30 21:32 02:00 1 749 kms
Gwalior 1 22:10 22:12 02:00 2 791 kms
Agra Cantt 1 23:45 23:50 05:00 2,3 909 kms
Mathura 2 00:30 00:35 05:00 2 963 kms
Delhi Safdarjng 2 03:26 03:30 04:00 1 1102 kms
Shakurbasti 2 04:18 04:20 02:00 - 1120 kms
Nangloi 2 04:28 04:30 02:00 1 1127 kms
Bahadurgarh 2 04:41 04:43 02:00 1 1139 kms
Rohtak 2 05:13 05:15 02:00 2 1179 kms
Jind 2 05:57 05:59 02:00 - 1236 kms
Uchana 2 06:15 06:17 02:00 1 1255 kms
Narwana 2 06:29 06:31 02:00 3 1270 kms
Tohana 2 06:51 06:53 02:00 1 1296 kms
Jakhal 2 07:06 07:08 02:00 1 1308 kms
Bareta 2 07:20 07:22 02:00 2 1322 kms
Budhlada 2 07:35 07:37 02:00 2 1338 kms
Mansa 2 07:50 07:52 02:00 1 1354 kms
Maur 2 08:06 08:08 02:00 - 1372 kms
Batinda 2 09:15 09:40 25:00 3 1406 kms
Gangsar Jaitu 2 10:02 10:04 02:00 - 1433 kms
Kot Kapura 2 10:19 10:21 02:00 1 1449 kms
Faridkot 2 10:36 10:38 02:00 1 1462 kms
Firozpur Cant 2 11:25 End 00:00 4 1494 kms

Important Details About Patalkot Exp 14623:

Patalkot Exp 14623 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Patalkot Exp 14623 generally passes through 42 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Seoni (SEY) at 07:45 and ends at Firozpur Cant (FZR) at 11:25. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Seoni to Firozpur Cant .

The average train speed of Patalkot Exp 14623 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Patalkot Exp 14623 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Chhindwara
  2. Parasia
  3. Junnor Deo
  4. Nawagaon
  5. Bordhal

List of stations from where Patalkot Exp 14623 passes during the journey:

Seoni, Chourai, Chhindwara, Parasia, Junnor Deo, Nawagaon, Bordhal, Amla, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Narmadapuram, Rani Kamalapati, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Lalitpur, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Dabra, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Mathura, Delhi Safdarjng, Shakurbasti, Nangloi, Bahadurgarh, Rohtak, Jind, Uchana, Narwana, Tohana, Jakhal, Bareta, Budhlada, Mansa, Maur, Batinda, Gangsar Jaitu, Kot Kapura, Faridkot, Firozpur Cant,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Seoni station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Patalkot Exp 14623 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Patalkot Exp 14623 passes through 42 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 27 hrs 40 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Patalkot Exp 14623?

Ans: Seoni Patalkot Exp 14623 operates from Seoni (SEY) to Firozpur Cant (FZR).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Chourai, Chhindwara, Parasia, Junnor Deo, Nawagaon.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.