l

About Palamou Express 13347

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Palamou Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Barka Kana Patna
2A:3A:SL
492 Km 11 hrs 25 mints

Palamou Express 13347 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Barka Kana 1 Starts 21:35 00:00 3 0 kms
Bhurkunda 1 21:46 21:48 02:00 1 10 kms
Patratu 1 21:56 21:58 02:00 1 18 kms
Ray 1 22:19 22:21 02:00 1 48 kms
Khalari 1 22:28 22:30 02:00 1 55 kms
Mccluskieganj 1 22:38 22:40 02:00 1 61 kms
Tori 1 22:52 22:54 02:00 2 83 kms
Latehar 1 23:20 23:22 02:00 2 115 kms
Barwadih 1 23:53 23:55 02:00 1 156 kms
Daltonganj 2 00:30 00:35 05:00 1 183 kms
Lalgarh Bihar Halt 2 00:58 01:00 02:00 - 205 kms
Garwa Road 2 01:50 02:00 10:00 1 216 kms
Untare Road 2 02:12 02:14 02:00 1 233 kms
Muhammadganj 2 02:25 02:27 02:00 2 244 kms
Haidarnagar 2 02:38 02:40 02:00 2 256 kms
Japla 2 02:48 02:50 02:00 -- 263 kms
Nabenagar Road 2 03:03 03:05 02:00 -- 279 kms
Dehri On Sone 2 04:10 04:30 20:00 5 315 kms
Anugraha N Road 2 04:42 04:44 02:00 3 331 kms
Phesar 04:53 04:55 - kms
Jakhim 2 05:03 05:05 02:00 2 352 kms
Rafiganj 2 05:12 05:14 02:00 3 362 kms
Guraru 2 05:34 05:36 02:00 2 379 kms
Gaya 2 06:35 06:45 10:00 5,6 400 kms
Bela 2 07:06 07:08 02:00 1 420 kms
Makhdumpur Gaya 2 07:18 07:20 02:00 2 431 kms
Jehanabad 2 07:40 07:45 05:00 2 447 kms
Taregna 2 07:56 07:58 02:00 1 463 kms
Punpun 2 08:19 08:21 02:00 3 479 kms
Patna 2 09:00 End 00:00 9 492 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Barka Kana
21:35
Barka Kana
18May2024
11h 25m
09:00
Patna Jn
20May2024

Important Details About Palamou Express 13347:

Palamou Express 13347 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Palamou Express 13347 generally passes through 30 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Barka Kana (BRKA) at 21:35 and ends at Patna (PNBE) at 09:00. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Barka Kana to Patna .

The average train speed of Palamou Express 13347 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Palamou Express 13347 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Barka Kana
  2. Bhurkunda
  3. Patratu
  4. Ray
  5. Khalari
  6. Mccluskieganj
  7. Tori
  8. Latehar
  9. Barwadih
  10. Daltonganj
  11. Lalgarh Bihar Halt
  12. Garwa Road
  13. Untare Road
  14. Muhammadganj
  15. Haidarnagar
  16. Japla
  17. Nabenagar Road
  18. Dehri On Sone
  19. Anugraha N Road
  20. Phesar
  21. Jakhim
  22. Rafiganj
  23. Guraru
  24. Gaya
  25. Bela
  26. Makhdumpur Gaya
  27. Jehanabad
  28. Taregna
  29. Punpun
  30. Patna

List of stations from where Palamou Express 13347 passes during the journey:

Barka Kana, Bhurkunda, Patratu, Ray, Khalari, Mccluskieganj, Tori, Latehar, Barwadih, Daltonganj, Lalgarh Bihar Halt, Garwa Road, Untare Road, Muhammadganj, Haidarnagar, Japla, Nabenagar Road, Dehri On Sone, Anugraha N Road, Phesar, Jakhim, Rafiganj, Guraru, Gaya, Bela, Makhdumpur Gaya, Jehanabad, Taregna, Punpun, Patna,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Barka Kana station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Palamou Express 13347 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Palamou Express 13347 passes through 30 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 11 hrs 25 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Palamou Express 13347?

Ans: Barka Kana Palamou Express 13347 operates from Barka Kana (BRKA) to Patna (PNBE).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Barka Kana,Bhurkunda,Patratu,Ray,Khalari,Mccluskieganj,Tori,Latehar,Barwadih,Daltonganj,Lalgarh Bihar Halt,Garwa Road,Untare Road,Muhammadganj,Haidarnagar,Japla,Nabenagar Road,Dehri On Sone,Anugraha N Road,Phesar,Jakhim,Rafiganj,Guraru,Gaya,Bela,Makhdumpur Gaya,Jehanabad,Taregna,Punpun,Patna,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.