l

About Okha-puri Weekly Exp 20820

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Okha-puri Weekly Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2A:3A:SL
2778 Km 47 hrs 10 mints

Okha-puri Weekly Exp 20820 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Okha 1 19:05 00:00 - 0 kms
Khambhaliya 1 19:36 19:41 02:00 - 113 kms
Hapa 1 21:33 21:38 02:00 - 176 kms
Surendranagar 2 23:40 23:45 02:00 2 368 kms
Ahmedabad 2 02:30 02:32 10:00 4 499 kms
Surat 2 05:58 06:03 05:00 2 728 kms
Dondaicha 2 10:10 10:20 02:00 2 924 kms
Jalgaon 2 12:02 12:05 03:00 3 1039 kms
Malkapur 2 13:55 14:00 02:00 2 1113 kms
Akola 2 15:33 15:35 05:00 2 1203 kms
Wardha 2 17:32 17:35 03:00 1 1377 kms
Balharshah 2 20:20 20:22 05:00 1 1510 kms
Mancheral 2 22:04 22:05 01:00 2 1638 kms
Warangal 3 22:59 23:00 02:00 1 1753 kms
Eluru 3 04:05 04:20 02:00 2 2019 kms
Samalkot 3 06:33 06:35 02:00 1 2158 kms
Visakhapatnam 3 08:58 09:00 20:00 - 2309 kms
Srikakulam Road 3 11:15 11:20 02:00 2 2440 kms
Brahmapur 3 13:26 13:28 05:00 1 2587 kms
Balugan 3 14:40 14:42 02:00 - 2663 kms
Puri 3 16:30 16:50 00:00 - 2778 kms

Important Details About Okha-puri Weekly Exp 20820:

Okha-puri Weekly Exp 20820 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Okha-puri Weekly Exp 20820 generally passes through 21 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Okha (OKHA) at 19:05 and ends at Puri (PURI) at 16:30. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Okha to Puri .

The average train speed of Okha-puri Weekly Exp 20820 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Okha-puri Weekly Exp 20820 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Okha
  2. Khambhaliya
  3. Hapa
  4. Surendranagar
  5. Ahmedabad
  6. Surat
  7. Dondaicha
  8. Jalgaon
  9. Malkapur
  10. Akola
  11. Wardha
  12. Balharshah
  13. Mancheral
  14. Warangal
  15. Eluru
  16. Samalkot
  17. Visakhapatnam
  18. Srikakulam Road
  19. Brahmapur
  20. Balugan
  21. Puri

List of stations from where Okha-puri Weekly Exp 20820 passes during the journey:

Okha, Khambhaliya, Hapa, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Surat, Dondaicha, Jalgaon, Malkapur, Akola, Wardha, Balharshah, Mancheral, Warangal, Eluru, Samalkot, Visakhapatnam, Srikakulam Road, Brahmapur, Balugan, Puri,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Okha-puri Weekly Exp 20820 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Okha-puri Weekly Exp 20820 passes through 21 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 47 hrs 10 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Okha-puri Weekly Exp 20820?

Ans: Okha-puri Weekly Exp 20820 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Okha,Khambhaliya,Hapa,Surendranagar,Ahmedabad,Surat,Dondaicha,Jalgaon,Malkapur,Akola,Wardha,Balharshah,Mancheral,Warangal,Eluru,Samalkot,Visakhapatnam,Srikakulam Road,Brahmapur,Balugan,Puri,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.