l

About Ntsk Asr Express 15933

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Ntsk Asr Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
New Tinsukia Amritsar
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
2812 Km 58 hrs 55 mints

Ntsk Asr Express 15933 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
New Tinsukia 1 Starts 10:10 00:00 1 0 kms
Simaluguri 1 11:42 11:44 02:00 1 103 kms
Mariani 1 12:37 12:42 05:00 1 157 kms
Furkating 1 13:38 13:40 02:00 1 195 kms
Dimapur 1 14:40 14:45 05:00 1 265 kms
Diphu 1 15:19 15:21 02:00 1 302 kms
Lumding 1 16:05 16:10 05:00 1,2 334 kms
Lanka 1 16:35 16:37 02:00 1 365 kms
Hojai 1 16:49 16:51 02:00 1 379 kms
Chaparmukh 1 17:23 17:25 02:00 1 424 kms
Guwahati 1 19:30 19:45 15:00 2 515 kms
Rangiya 1 21:00 21:05 05:00 1 563 kms
New Bongaigaon 1 23:15 23:20 05:00 1,3 672 kms
New Alipurduar 2 00:47 00:52 05:00 2 778 kms
New Cooch Behar 2 01:15 01:20 05:00 1,3 797 kms
New Jalpaiguri 2 04:05 04:15 10:00 3,5 922 kms
Kishanganj 2 05:25 05:27 02:00 - 1010 kms
Katihar 2 09:00 09:10 10:00 6 1106 kms
Khagaria 2 11:07 11:09 02:00 1 1232 kms
Barauni 2 12:40 12:50 10:00 7 1287 kms
Desari 2 13:58 14:00 02:00 1 1355 kms
Hajipur 2 15:00 15:05 05:00 1 1375 kms
Chhapra 2 17:05 17:15 10:00 1 1434 kms
Ballia 2 18:35 18:40 05:00 1 1500 kms
Ghazipur City 2 19:55 20:00 05:00 1 1565 kms
Varanasi 2 22:20 22:30 10:00 4,5 1640 kms
Akbarpur 3 00:41 00:43 02:00 - 1775 kms
Ayodhya Cantt 3 02:03 02:05 02:00 - 1836 kms
Lucknow 3 05:55 06:05 10:00 4 1963 kms
Shahjehanpur 3 08:32 08:34 02:00 3 2128 kms
Bareilly(nr) 3 09:28 09:31 03:00 2 2198 kms
Moradabad 3 11:02 11:10 08:00 3 2289 kms
Saharanpur 3 15:00 15:10 10:00 6 2482 kms
Ambala Cant 3 16:25 16:40 15:00 6 2563 kms
Ludhiana 3 18:06 18:14 08:00 2 2676 kms
Jalandhar City 3 19:45 19:50 05:00 1 2733 kms
Beas 3 20:20 20:22 02:00 1 2770 kms
Amritsar 3 21:05 End 00:00 1 2812 kms

Important Details About Ntsk Asr Express 15933:

Ntsk Asr Express 15933 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Ntsk Asr Express 15933 generally passes through 38 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from New Tinsukia (NTSK) at 10:10 and ends at Amritsar (ASR) at 21:05. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from New Tinsukia to Amritsar .

The average train speed of Ntsk Asr Express 15933 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Ntsk Asr Express 15933 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. New Tinsukia
  2. Simaluguri
  3. Mariani
  4. Furkating
  5. Dimapur
  6. Diphu
  7. Lumding
  8. Lanka
  9. Hojai
  10. Chaparmukh
  11. Guwahati
  12. Rangiya
  13. New Bongaigaon
  14. New Alipurduar
  15. New Cooch Behar
  16. New Jalpaiguri
  17. Kishanganj
  18. Katihar
  19. Khagaria
  20. Barauni
  21. Desari
  22. Hajipur
  23. Chhapra
  24. Ballia
  25. Ghazipur City
  26. Varanasi
  27. Akbarpur
  28. Ayodhya Cantt
  29. Lucknow
  30. Shahjehanpur
  31. Bareilly(nr)
  32. Moradabad
  33. Saharanpur
  34. Ambala Cant
  35. Ludhiana
  36. Jalandhar City
  37. Beas
  38. Amritsar

List of stations from where Ntsk Asr Express 15933 passes during the journey:

New Tinsukia, Simaluguri, Mariani, Furkating, Dimapur, Diphu, Lumding, Lanka, Hojai, Chaparmukh, Guwahati, Rangiya, New Bongaigaon, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Katihar, Khagaria, Barauni, Desari, Hajipur, Chhapra, Ballia, Ghazipur City, Varanasi, Akbarpur, Ayodhya Cantt, Lucknow, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly(nr), Moradabad, Saharanpur, Ambala Cant, Ludhiana, Jalandhar City, Beas, Amritsar,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from New Tinsukia station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Ntsk Asr Express 15933 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Ntsk Asr Express 15933 passes through 38 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 58 hrs 55 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Ntsk Asr Express 15933?

Ans: New Tinsukia Ntsk Asr Express 15933 operates from New Tinsukia (NTSK) to Amritsar (ASR).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include New Tinsukia,Simaluguri,Mariani,Furkating,Dimapur,Diphu,Lumding,Lanka,Hojai,Chaparmukh,Guwahati,Rangiya,New Bongaigaon,New Alipurduar,New Cooch Behar,New Jalpaiguri,Kishanganj,Katihar,Khagaria,Barauni,Desari,Hajipur,Chhapra,Ballia,Ghazipur City,Varanasi,Akbarpur,Ayodhya Cantt,Lucknow,Shahjehanpur,Bareilly(nr),Moradabad,Saharanpur,Ambala Cant,Ludhiana,Jalandhar City,Beas,Amritsar,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.