l

About Ncj Csmt Exp 16352

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Ncj Csmt Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Nagercoil Junction C Shivaji Mah T
2A:3A:SL
1955 Km 37 hrs

Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Nagercoil Junction 1 Starts 06:15 00:00 3 0 kms
Valliyur 1 06:49 06:50 01:00 1 32 kms
Nanguneri 1 07:00 07:01 01:00 - 46 kms
Tirunelveli 1 07:55 08:00 05:00 2 74 kms
Kovilpatti 1 08:48 08:50 02:00 1 139 kms
Satur 1 09:06 09:08 02:00 1 160 kms
Virudunagar 1 09:33 09:35 02:00 3 187 kms
Madurai 1 10:55 11:00 05:00 1 230 kms
Dindigul 1 11:55 12:00 05:00 1 296 kms
Tiruchchirappalli 1 13:25 13:30 05:00 1,3 391 kms
Srirangam 1 13:48 13:50 02:00 1 402 kms
Ariyalur 1 14:29 14:30 01:00 1 460 kms
Vriddhachalam 1 15:03 15:05 02:00 3 514 kms
Villupuram 1 16:10 16:15 05:00 1 568 kms
Tindivanam 1 16:48 16:50 02:00 3 605 kms
Melmaruvathur 1 17:18 17:20 02:00 1 636 kms
Chengalpattu 1 18:15 18:30 15:00 3 671 kms
Kanchipuram 1 19:13 19:15 02:00 2 707 kms
Arakkonam 1 20:15 21:15 60:00 7 740 kms
Tiruttani 1 21:40 21:42 02:00 1 754 kms
Renigunta 1 22:40 22:45 05:00 1,2 812 kms
Cuddapah 2 00:28 00:30 02:00 3 937 kms
Yerraguntla 2 01:14 01:15 01:00 2 976 kms
Guntakal 2 03:15 03:20 05:00 3 1122 kms
Adoni 2 04:04 04:05 01:00 1 1173 kms
Manthralayam Rd 2 04:44 04:45 01:00 2 1214 kms
Raichur 2 05:28 05:30 02:00 2 1242 kms
Yadgir 2 06:29 06:30 01:00 2 1311 kms
Wadi 2 07:35 07:40 05:00 4 1350 kms
Shahabad 2 07:52 07:53 01:00 1 1359 kms
Kalaburagi 2 08:12 08:15 03:00 3 1387 kms
Solapur 2 10:25 10:30 05:00 1,5 1500 kms
Kurduvadi 2 11:28 11:30 02:00 2 1578 kms
Daund 2 13:45 13:50 05:00 5 1687 kms
Pune 2 15:15 15:20 05:00 2 1763 kms
Lonavala 2 16:32 16:35 03:00 2 1827 kms
Kalyan 2 17:57 18:00 03:00 7 1901 kms
Thane 2 18:17 18:20 03:00 6 1922 kms
Dadar 2 18:47 18:50 03:00 6 1946 kms
C Shivaji Mah T 2 19:15 End 00:00 14 1955 kms

Important Details About Ncj Csmt Exp 16352:

Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 generally passes through 40 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) at 06:15 and ends at C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) at 19:15. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Nagercoil Junction to C Shivaji Mah T .

The average train speed of Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Nanguneri
  2. Tirunelveli
  3. Kovilpatti
  4. Satur
  5. Virudunagar

List of stations from where Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 passes during the journey:

Nagercoil Junction, Valliyur, Nanguneri, Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Tindivanam, Melmaruvathur, Chengalpattu, Kanchipuram, Arakkonam, Tiruttani, Renigunta, Cuddapah, Yerraguntla, Guntakal, Adoni, Manthralayam Rd, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Shahabad, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Kurduvadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane, Dadar, C Shivaji Mah T,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Nagercoil Junction station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 passes through 40 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 37 hrs to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Ncj Csmt Exp 16352?

Ans: Nagercoil Junction Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 operates from Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Valliyur, Nanguneri, Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Satur.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.