l

About mmct adi express 19417

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
mmct adi express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Borivali Ahmedabad Jn 491 KM Km 13h:25m

mmct adi express 19417 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
BORIVALI 1 13:38 13:40 02:00 - 30 KM kms
VASAI ROAD 1 13:46 13:48 02:00 - 48 KM kms
VIRAR 1 13:56 13:58 02:00 - 56 KM kms
VAITARNA 1 14:09 14:10 01:00 - 64 KM kms
SAPHALE 1 14:18 14:19 01:00 - 73 KM kms
KELVA ROAD 1 14:31 14:33 02:00 - 79 KM kms
PALGHAR 1 14:41 14:43 02:00 - 87 KM kms
BOISAR 1 14:53 14:55 02:00 - 99 KM kms
VANGAON 1 15:22 15:24 02:00 - 108 KM kms
DAHANU ROAD 1 15:42 15:44 02:00 - 120 KM kms
GHOLVAD 1 16:01 16:03 02:00 - 131 KM kms
UMBARGAM ROAD 1 16:36 16:38 02:00 - 140 KM kms
SANJAN 1 16:51 16:53 02:00 - 145 KM kms
BHILAD 1 17:33 17:35 02:00 - 157 KM kms
KARAMBELI 1 17:44 17:45 01:00 - 162 KM kms
VAPI 1 17:55 17:57 02:00 - 170 KM kms
UDVADA 1 18:09 18:11 02:00 - 178 KM kms
PARDI 1 18:19 18:21 02:00 - 184 KM kms
ATUL 1 18:28 18:29 01:00 - 187 KM kms
VALSAD 1 18:42 18:47 05:00 - 194 KM kms
DUNGRI 1 19:07 19:09 02:00 - 203 KM kms
JORAVASAN 1 19:15 19:16 01:00 - 208 KM kms
BILIMORA JN 1 19:25 19:27 02:00 - 212 KM kms
AMALSAD 1 19:38 19:40 02:00 - 218 KM kms
ANCHELI 1 19:44 19:45 01:00 - 221 KM kms
VEDCHHA 1 20:08 20:10 02:00 - 225 KM kms
NAVSARI 1 20:19 20:21 02:00 - 233 KM kms
MAROLI 1 20:36 20:38 02:00 - 242 KM kms
SACHIN 1 20:47 20:48 01:00 - 248 KM kms
BHESTAN 1 20:57 20:59 02:00 - 253 KM kms
UDHNA JN 1 21:10 21:12 02:00 - 259 KM kms
SURAT 1 21:25 21:30 05:00 - 263 KM kms
UTRAN 1 21:38 21:39 01:00 - 266 KM kms
KOSAD 1 21:45 21:47 02:00 - 270 KM kms
GOTHANGAM 1 21:57 21:58 01:00 - 273 KM kms
SAYAN 1 22:11 22:12 01:00 - 276 KM kms
KIM 1 22:24 22:26 02:00 - 286 KM kms
KOSAMBA JN 1 22:34 22:36 02:00 - 294 KM kms
PANOLI 1 22:45 22:46 01:00 - 302 KM kms
ANKLESHWAR JN 1 22:58 23:00 02:00 - 312 KM kms
BHARUCH JN 1 23:14 23:16 02:00 - 322 KM kms
NABIPUR 1 23:34 23:35 01:00 - 334 KM kms
VAREDIYA 1 23:43 23:44 01:00 - 341 KM kms
VADODARA JN 2 00:41 00:46 05:00 - 392 KM kms
ANAND JN 2 01:19 01:24 05:00 - 427 KM kms
NADIAD JN 2 01:39 01:41 02:00 - 446 KM kms
MHMDVD KHEDA RD 2 02:04 02:06 02:00 - 463 KM kms
MANINAGAR 2 02:30 02:32 02:00 - 488 KM kms
AHMEDABAD JN 2 03:05 -- -- - 491 KM kms

Important Details About mmct adi express 19417:

mmct adi express 19417 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, mmct adi express 19417 generally passes through 49 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from BORIVALI (BVI) at 13:40 and ends at AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) at 03:05. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from BORIVALI to AHMEDABAD JN .

The average train speed of mmct adi express 19417 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book mmct adi express 19417 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. BORIVALI
  2. VASAI ROAD
  3. VIRAR
  4. VAITARNA
  5. SAPHALE
  6. KELVA ROAD
  7. PALGHAR
  8. BOISAR
  9. VANGAON
  10. DAHANU ROAD
  11. GHOLVAD
  12. UMBARGAM ROAD
  13. SANJAN
  14. BHILAD
  15. KARAMBELI
  16. VAPI
  17. UDVADA
  18. PARDI
  19. ATUL
  20. VALSAD
  21. DUNGRI
  22. JORAVASAN
  23. BILIMORA JN
  24. AMALSAD
  25. ANCHELI
  26. VEDCHHA
  27. NAVSARI
  28. MAROLI
  29. SACHIN
  30. BHESTAN
  31. UDHNA JN
  32. SURAT
  33. UTRAN
  34. KOSAD
  35. GOTHANGAM
  36. SAYAN
  37. KIM
  38. KOSAMBA JN
  39. PANOLI
  40. ANKLESHWAR JN
  41. BHARUCH JN
  42. NABIPUR
  43. VAREDIYA
  44. VADODARA JN
  45. ANAND JN
  46. NADIAD JN
  47. MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  48. MANINAGAR
  49. AHMEDABAD JN

List of stations from where mmct adi express 19417 passes during the journey:

BORIVALI, VASAI ROAD, VIRAR, VAITARNA, SAPHALE, KELVA ROAD, PALGHAR, BOISAR, VANGAON, DAHANU ROAD, GHOLVAD, UMBARGAM ROAD, SANJAN, BHILAD, KARAMBELI, VAPI, UDVADA, PARDI, ATUL, VALSAD, DUNGRI, JORAVASAN, BILIMORA JN, AMALSAD, ANCHELI, VEDCHHA, NAVSARI, MAROLI, SACHIN, BHESTAN, UDHNA JN, SURAT, UTRAN, KOSAD, GOTHANGAM, SAYAN, KIM, KOSAMBA JN, PANOLI, ANKLESHWAR JN, BHARUCH JN, NABIPUR, VAREDIYA, VADODARA JN, ANAND JN, NADIAD JN, MHMDVD KHEDA RD, MANINAGAR, AHMEDABAD JN,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Borivali station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.mmct adi express 19417 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, mmct adi express 19417 passes through 49 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 13h:25m to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of mmct adi express 19417?

Ans: Borivali mmct adi express 19417 operates from Borivali (BVI) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include BORIVALI,VASAI ROAD,VIRAR,VAITARNA,SAPHALE,KELVA ROAD,PALGHAR,BOISAR,VANGAON,DAHANU ROAD,GHOLVAD,UMBARGAM ROAD,SANJAN,BHILAD,KARAMBELI,VAPI,UDVADA,PARDI,ATUL,VALSAD,DUNGRI,JORAVASAN,BILIMORA JN,AMALSAD,ANCHELI,VEDCHHA,NAVSARI,MAROLI,SACHIN,BHESTAN,UDHNA JN,SURAT,UTRAN,KOSAD,GOTHANGAM,SAYAN,KIM,KOSAMBA JN,PANOLI,ANKLESHWAR JN,BHARUCH JN,NABIPUR,VAREDIYA,VADODARA JN,ANAND JN,NADIAD JN,MHMDVD KHEDA RD,MANINAGAR,AHMEDABAD JN,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.