l

About Mas Ljn Express 16093

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Mas Ljn Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2A:3A:SL
2096 Km 39 hrs 5 mints

Mas Ljn Express 16093 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl 1 05:15 00:00 1 0 kms
Nayudupeta 1 06:33 06:35 02:00 1 110 kms
Nellore 1 07:28 07:30 01:00 1 176 kms
Singarayakonda 1 08:39 08:40 01:00 1 264 kms
Chirala 1 09:29 09:30 02:00 3 342 kms
Nidubrolu 1 10:39 10:40 02:00 2 377 kms
New Guntur 1 11:49 11:50 01:00 1 424 kms
Errupalem 1 13:35 13:40 01:00 2 495 kms
Dornakal 1 15:19 15:20 02:00 1 577 kms
Kesamudram 1 16:09 16:10 01:00 2 616 kms
Jamikunta 1 17:14 17:20 02:00 1 705 kms
Ramgundam 1 18:38 18:40 02:00 1 762 kms
Belampalli 1 19:14 19:15 02:00 1 795 kms
Balharshah 1 20:28 20:30 05:00 4 904 kms
Hinganghat 2 23:03 23:05 01:00 2 1001 kms
Nagpur 2 01:03 01:05 05:00 1 1115 kms
Multai 2 03:04 03:05 01:00 1 1259 kms
Betul 2 04:30 04:32 02:00 2 1305 kms
Itarsi 2 05:34 05:35 05:00 1 1412 kms
Bina 2 09:30 09:40 05:00 3 1648 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 2 12:38 12:40 08:00 5 1801 kms
Pokhrayan 2 15:28 15:30 02:00 - 1962 kms
Lucknow 2 18:25 18:30 00:00 3,6 2096 kms

Important Details About Mas Ljn Express 16093:

Mas Ljn Express 16093 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Mas Ljn Express 16093 generally passes through 23 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl (MAS) at 05:15 and ends at Lucknow (LJN) at 18:25. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl to Lucknow .

The average train speed of Mas Ljn Express 16093 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Mas Ljn Express 16093 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl
  2. Nayudupeta
  3. Nellore
  4. Singarayakonda
  5. Chirala
  6. Nidubrolu
  7. New Guntur
  8. Errupalem
  9. Dornakal
  10. Kesamudram
  11. Jamikunta
  12. Ramgundam
  13. Belampalli
  14. Balharshah
  15. Hinganghat
  16. Nagpur
  17. Multai
  18. Betul
  19. Itarsi
  20. Bina
  21. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
  22. Pokhrayan
  23. Lucknow

List of stations from where Mas Ljn Express 16093 passes during the journey:

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl, Nayudupeta, Nellore, Singarayakonda, Chirala, Nidubrolu, New Guntur, Errupalem, Dornakal, Kesamudram, Jamikunta, Ramgundam, Belampalli, Balharshah, Hinganghat, Nagpur, Multai, Betul, Itarsi, Bina, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Pokhrayan, Lucknow,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Mas Ljn Express 16093 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Mas Ljn Express 16093 passes through 23 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 39 hrs 5 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Mas Ljn Express 16093?

Ans: Mas Ljn Express 16093 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl,Nayudupeta,Nellore,Singarayakonda,Chirala,Nidubrolu,New Guntur,Errupalem,Dornakal,Kesamudram,Jamikunta,Ramgundam,Belampalli,Balharshah,Hinganghat,Nagpur,Multai,Betul,Itarsi,Bina,Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi,Pokhrayan,Lucknow,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.