l

About Marudhar Exp 14863

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Marudhar Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2A:3A:3E:SL
1168 Km 23 hrs 35 mints

Marudhar Exp 14863 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Varanasi City 1 17:55 00:00 - 0 kms
Babatpur 1 18:15 18:25 02:00 -- 23 kms
Sultanpur 1 19:23 19:25 05:00 3 148 kms
Lucknow 2 21:11 21:13 15:00 5,7 287 kms
Kanpur Central 2 01:23 01:25 05:00 6 361 kms
Shikohabad 2 04:05 04:07 02:00 3 556 kms
Agra Fort 2 05:50 05:55 05:00 2 615 kms
Achhnera 2 07:02 07:04 02:00 1 641 kms
Nadbai 2 08:05 08:07 02:00 1 697 kms
Mandawar M Rd 2 08:53 08:55 02:00 1 733 kms
Dausa 2 10:10 10:15 02:00 1 794 kms
Jaipur 2 11:17 11:20 15:00 4 856 kms
Phulera 2 12:25 12:27 05:00 3 910 kms
Nawa City 2 13:27 13:29 02:00 1 946 kms
Makrana 2 14:06 14:08 03:00 1 975 kms
Merta Road 2 14:55 14:58 05:00 -- 1064 kms
Jodhpur 2 15:55 15:57 00:00 5 1168 kms

Important Details About Marudhar Exp 14863:

Marudhar Exp 14863 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Marudhar Exp 14863 generally passes through 17 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Varanasi City (BCY) at 17:55 and ends at Jodhpur (JU) at 15:55. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Varanasi City to Jodhpur .

The average train speed of Marudhar Exp 14863 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Marudhar Exp 14863 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Sultanpur
  2. Lucknow
  3. Kanpur Central
  4. Shikohabad
  5. Agra Fort

List of stations from where Marudhar Exp 14863 passes during the journey:

Varanasi City, Babatpur, Sultanpur, Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Shikohabad, Agra Fort, Achhnera, Nadbai, Mandawar M Rd, Dausa, Jaipur, Phulera, Nawa City, Makrana, Merta Road, Jodhpur,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Marudhar Exp 14863 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Marudhar Exp 14863 passes through 17 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 23 hrs 35 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Marudhar Exp 14863?

Ans: Marudhar Exp 14863 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Babatpur, Sultanpur, Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Shikohabad.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.