l

About Ltt Madurai Exp 22101

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Ltt Madurai Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Lokmanyatilak Madurai
2A:3A:SL
1709 Km 29 hrs 25 mints

Ltt Madurai Exp 22101 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Lokmanyatilak 1 Starts 13:15 00:00 2,3 0 kms
Thane 1 13:36 13:38 02:00 7 18 kms
Kalyan 1 14:02 14:05 03:00 6 38 kms
Karjat 1 14:48 14:50 02:00 1 84 kms
Pune 1 16:35 16:40 05:00 1 176 kms
Daund 1 18:00 18:05 05:00 2,5 252 kms
Solapur 1 20:35 20:40 05:00 1 440 kms
Kalaburagi 1 22:10 22:13 03:00 2 553 kms
Shahabad 1 22:40 22:42 02:00 2 579 kms
Wadi 1 23:10 23:15 05:00 2 589 kms
Raichur 2 00:28 00:30 02:00 1 697 kms
Manthralayam Rd 2 00:54 00:55 01:00 1 725 kms
Adoni 2 01:29 01:30 01:00 1 766 kms
Guntakal 2 02:35 02:40 05:00 5 818 kms
Gooty 2 03:09 03:10 01:00 1 846 kms
Cuddapah 2 05:28 05:30 02:00 1 1002 kms
Razampeta 2 06:14 06:15 01:00 1 1053 kms
Renigunta 2 08:05 08:10 05:00 3,5 1127 kms
Tiruttani 2 09:03 09:05 02:00 3 1185 kms
Kanchipuram 2 10:08 10:10 02:00 2 1232 kms
Chengalpattu 2 10:58 11:00 02:00 1 1268 kms
Villupuram 2 12:30 12:35 05:00 5 1371 kms
Vriddhachalam 2 13:15 13:17 02:00 3 1426 kms
Tiruchchirappalli 2 15:20 15:25 05:00 5 1549 kms
Dindigul 2 16:55 17:00 05:00 3 1643 kms
Madurai 2 18:40 End 00:00 3 1709 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Lokmanyatilak
13:15
Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla
28Feb2024
29h 25m
18:40
Madurai Jn
01Mar2024
#16339
20:35
C Shivaji Mah T
28Feb2024
31h 50m
04:25
Madurai Jn
01Mar2024
#11021
21:30
Dadar
28Feb2024
34h 40m
08:10
Madurai Jn
01Mar2024

Important Details About Ltt Madurai Exp 22101:

Ltt Madurai Exp 22101 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Ltt Madurai Exp 22101 generally passes through 26 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 13:15 and ends at Madurai (MDU) at 18:40. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Lokmanyatilak to Madurai .

The average train speed of Ltt Madurai Exp 22101 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Ltt Madurai Exp 22101 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Kalyan
  2. Karjat
  3. Pune
  4. Daund
  5. Solapur

List of stations from where Ltt Madurai Exp 22101 passes during the journey:

Lokmanyatilak, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Shahabad, Wadi, Raichur, Manthralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Kanchipuram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Lokmanyatilak station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Wed .

Q.Ltt Madurai Exp 22101 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Ltt Madurai Exp 22101 passes through 26 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 29 hrs 25 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Ltt Madurai Exp 22101?

Ans: Lokmanyatilak Ltt Madurai Exp 22101 operates from Lokmanyatilak (LTT) to Madurai (MDU).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Thane, Kalyan, Karjat, Pune, Daund.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.