l

About Ltt-gkp Exp 12165

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Ltt-gkp Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Lokmanyatilak Gorakhpur
2A:3A:SL
1713 Km 29 hrs 50 mints

Ltt-gkp Exp 12165 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Lokmanyatilak 1 Starts 06:00 00:00 5 0 kms
Thane 1 06:18 06:20 02:00 7 18 kms
Kalyan 1 06:37 06:40 03:00 4 38 kms
Nasik Road 1 09:40 09:45 05:00 2 172 kms
Manmad 1 10:50 10:55 05:00 2 245 kms
Jalgaon 1 12:33 12:35 02:00 3 405 kms
Bhusaval 1 13:10 13:15 05:00 5 429 kms
Itarsi 1 18:00 18:10 10:00 5 736 kms
Jabalpur 1 21:40 21:50 10:00 5 981 kms
Katni 1 23:15 23:20 05:00 2 1072 kms
Satna 2 00:35 00:40 05:00 2 1170 kms
Prayagraj 2 03:50 04:20 30:00 9 1348 kms
Janghai 2 05:46 05:48 02:00 -- 1407 kms
Bhadohi 2 06:16 06:18 02:00 1 1438 kms
Varanasi 2 07:10 07:20 10:00 1 1482 kms
Mau 2 08:55 09:00 05:00 - 1575 kms
Deoria Sadar 2 10:30 10:35 05:00 - 1664 kms
Gorakhpur 2 11:50 End 00:00 6 1713 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Lokmanyatilak
#19037
22:00
Bandra Terminus
19Apr2024
37h 25m
11:25
Gorakhpur Jn
22Apr2024

Important Details About Ltt-gkp Exp 12165:

Ltt-gkp Exp 12165 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Ltt-gkp Exp 12165 generally passes through 18 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 06:00 and ends at Gorakhpur (GKP) at 11:50. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Lokmanyatilak to Gorakhpur .

The average train speed of Ltt-gkp Exp 12165 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Ltt-gkp Exp 12165 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Lokmanyatilak
  2. Thane
  3. Kalyan
  4. Nasik Road
  5. Manmad
  6. Jalgaon
  7. Bhusaval
  8. Itarsi
  9. Jabalpur
  10. Katni
  11. Satna
  12. Prayagraj
  13. Janghai
  14. Bhadohi
  15. Varanasi
  16. Mau
  17. Deoria Sadar
  18. Gorakhpur

List of stations from where Ltt-gkp Exp 12165 passes during the journey:

Lokmanyatilak, Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj, Janghai, Bhadohi, Varanasi, Mau, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Lokmanyatilak station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Ltt-gkp Exp 12165 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Ltt-gkp Exp 12165 passes through 18 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 29 hrs 50 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Ltt-gkp Exp 12165?

Ans: Lokmanyatilak Ltt-gkp Exp 12165 operates from Lokmanyatilak (LTT) to Gorakhpur (GKP).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Lokmanyatilak,Thane,Kalyan,Nasik Road,Manmad,Jalgaon,Bhusaval,Itarsi,Jabalpur,Katni,Satna,Prayagraj,Janghai,Bhadohi,Varanasi,Mau,Deoria Sadar,Gorakhpur,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.