l

About Koaa Mdjn Exp 19607

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Koaa Mdjn Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Kolkatta Terminal Madar
2A:3A:3E:SL
2001 Km 41 hrs 50 mints

Koaa Mdjn Exp 19607 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Kolkatta Terminal 1 Starts 11:25 00:00 4,5 0 kms
Naihati 1 12:20 12:22 02:00 2 34 kms
Bandel 1 12:48 12:50 02:00 4 43 kms
Bardhaman 1 14:00 14:02 02:00 2 110 kms
Durgapur 1 14:55 14:57 02:00 3 174 kms
Raniganj 1 15:22 15:24 02:00 2 198 kms
Asansol 1 15:41 15:46 05:00 4 216 kms
Dhanbad 1 17:15 17:20 05:00 7 275 kms
Katrasgarh 1 17:45 17:47 02:00 -- 288 kms
Chandrapura 1 18:30 18:32 02:00 2,3 309 kms
Phusro 1 18:45 18:47 02:00 1 320 kms
Barka Kana 1 20:02 20:22 20:00 3 392 kms
Daltonganj 1 22:51 22:53 02:00 1 577 kms
Garwa Road 1 23:50 23:55 05:00 1 611 kms
Renukut 2 01:16 01:18 02:00 1 710 kms
Chopan 2 02:10 02:30 20:00 2 752 kms
Singrauli 2 04:52 04:57 05:00 1 816 kms
Beohari 2 07:45 07:50 05:00 1 965 kms
Katni Murwara 2 10:50 11:00 10:00 2 1075 kms
Damoh 2 12:33 12:35 02:00 1 1184 kms
Saugor 2 13:35 13:40 05:00 2 1262 kms
Mungaoli 2 16:18 16:20 02:00 2 1362 kms
Ashok Nagar 2 16:53 16:55 02:00 1 1408 kms
Guna 2 17:50 18:00 10:00 1 1452 kms
Baran 2 19:58 20:00 02:00 3 1571 kms
Kota 2 21:20 21:40 20:00 4 1637 kms
Bundi 2 22:13 22:15 02:00 1 1675 kms
Chanderia 3 01:25 01:40 15:00 - 1816 kms
Bhilwara 3 02:20 02:25 05:00 1 1862 kms
Ajmer 3 04:40 04:50 10:00 2 1994 kms
Madar 3 05:15 End 00:00 2 2001 kms

Important Details About Koaa Mdjn Exp 19607:

Koaa Mdjn Exp 19607 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Koaa Mdjn Exp 19607 generally passes through 31 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) at 11:25 and ends at Madar (MDJN) at 05:15. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Kolkatta Terminal to Madar .

The average train speed of Koaa Mdjn Exp 19607 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Koaa Mdjn Exp 19607 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Kolkatta Terminal
  2. Naihati
  3. Bandel
  4. Bardhaman
  5. Durgapur
  6. Raniganj
  7. Asansol
  8. Dhanbad
  9. Katrasgarh
  10. Chandrapura
  11. Phusro
  12. Barka Kana
  13. Daltonganj
  14. Garwa Road
  15. Renukut
  16. Chopan
  17. Singrauli
  18. Beohari
  19. Katni Murwara
  20. Damoh
  21. Saugor
  22. Mungaoli
  23. Ashok Nagar
  24. Guna
  25. Baran
  26. Kota
  27. Bundi
  28. Chanderia
  29. Bhilwara
  30. Ajmer
  31. Madar

List of stations from where Koaa Mdjn Exp 19607 passes during the journey:

Kolkatta Terminal, Naihati, Bandel, Bardhaman, Durgapur, Raniganj, Asansol, Dhanbad, Katrasgarh, Chandrapura, Phusro, Barka Kana, Daltonganj, Garwa Road, Renukut, Chopan, Singrauli, Beohari, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Mungaoli, Ashok Nagar, Guna, Baran, Kota, Bundi, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Ajmer, Madar,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Kolkatta Terminal station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Koaa Mdjn Exp 19607 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Koaa Mdjn Exp 19607 passes through 31 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 41 hrs 50 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Koaa Mdjn Exp 19607?

Ans: Kolkatta Terminal Koaa Mdjn Exp 19607 operates from Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) to Madar (MDJN).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Kolkatta Terminal,Naihati,Bandel,Bardhaman,Durgapur,Raniganj,Asansol,Dhanbad,Katrasgarh,Chandrapura,Phusro,Barka Kana,Daltonganj,Garwa Road,Renukut,Chopan,Singrauli,Beohari,Katni Murwara,Damoh,Saugor,Mungaoli,Ashok Nagar,Guna,Baran,Kota,Bundi,Chanderia,Bhilwara,Ajmer,Madar,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.