l

About Tvc Krba Sf Exp 22648

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Tvc Krba Sf Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2A:3E:SL
2503 Km 44 hrs 45 mints

Tvc Krba Sf Exp 22648 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Kochuveli 1 06:15 00:00 - 0 kms
Kayankulam 1 07:05 07:08 02:00 3 98 kms
Chengannur 1 07:54 07:55 02:00 3 118 kms
Kottayam 1 08:18 08:19 03:00 2 154 kms
Ernakulam Town 1 09:49 09:50 05:00 1 213 kms
Angamali 1 11:12 11:15 03:00 2,3 240 kms
Irinjalakuda 1 11:39 11:40 01:00 -- 261 kms
Wadakancheri 1 12:15 12:18 01:00 2 302 kms
Palakkad 1 13:19 13:20 05:00 4 360 kms
Tiruppur 1 15:22 15:25 05:00 1 467 kms
Salem 1 16:55 17:05 03:00 5 577 kms
Katpadi 1 19:43 19:45 05:00 2 781 kms
Gudur 2 23:10 23:35 02:00 2 1049 kms
Ongole 2 01:59 02:00 01:00 1 1204 kms
Tenali 2 04:19 04:20 01:00 4 1311 kms
Khammam 2 05:50 06:00 02:00 2 1441 kms
Ramgundam 2 08:48 08:50 01:00 1 1650 kms
Belampalli 2 10:12 10:13 02:00 1 1684 kms
Balharshah 2 11:05 11:06 05:00 -- 1792 kms
Sevagram 2 13:13 13:15 02:00 3 1924 kms
Bhandara Road 2 16:40 16:45 02:00 2 2062 kms
Gondia 2 17:58 18:00 05:00 4 2130 kms
Raj Nandgaon 2 19:51 19:53 02:00 1 2235 kms
Raipur 2 21:20 21:30 05:00 5 2302 kms
Bilaspur 3 22:58 23:00 10:00 1,2 2413 kms
Janjgir Naila 3 00:47 00:49 02:00 3,4 2455 kms
Korba 3 01:21 01:26 00:00 1 2503 kms

Important Details About Tvc Krba Sf Exp 22648:

Tvc Krba Sf Exp 22648 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Tvc Krba Sf Exp 22648 generally passes through 27 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Kochuveli (KCVL) at 06:15 and ends at Korba (KRBA) at 01:21. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Kochuveli to Korba .

The average train speed of Tvc Krba Sf Exp 22648 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Tvc Krba Sf Exp 22648 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Kochuveli
  2. Kayankulam
  3. Chengannur
  4. Kottayam
  5. Ernakulam Town
  6. Angamali
  7. Irinjalakuda
  8. Wadakancheri
  9. Palakkad
  10. Tiruppur
  11. Salem
  12. Katpadi
  13. Gudur
  14. Ongole
  15. Tenali
  16. Khammam
  17. Ramgundam
  18. Belampalli
  19. Balharshah
  20. Sevagram
  21. Bhandara Road
  22. Gondia
  23. Raj Nandgaon
  24. Raipur
  25. Bilaspur
  26. Janjgir Naila
  27. Korba

List of stations from where Tvc Krba Sf Exp 22648 passes during the journey:

Kochuveli, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Angamali, Irinjalakuda, Wadakancheri, Palakkad, Tiruppur, Salem, Katpadi, Gudur, Ongole, Tenali, Khammam, Ramgundam, Belampalli, Balharshah, Sevagram, Bhandara Road, Gondia, Raj Nandgaon, Raipur, Bilaspur, Janjgir Naila, Korba,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Tvc Krba Sf Exp 22648 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Tvc Krba Sf Exp 22648 passes through 27 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 44 hrs 45 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Tvc Krba Sf Exp 22648?

Ans: Tvc Krba Sf Exp 22648 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Kochuveli,Kayankulam,Chengannur,Kottayam,Ernakulam Town,Angamali,Irinjalakuda,Wadakancheri,Palakkad,Tiruppur,Salem,Katpadi,Gudur,Ongole,Tenali,Khammam,Ramgundam,Belampalli,Balharshah,Sevagram,Bhandara Road,Gondia,Raj Nandgaon,Raipur,Bilaspur,Janjgir Naila,Korba,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.