l

About 16381

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Pune Kanyakumari
2A:3A:3E:SL
1941 Km 36 hrs

16381 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Pune 1 Starts 23:50 00:00 6 0 kms
Daund 2 00:55 01:00 05:00 2 76 kms
Kurduvadi 2 02:23 02:25 02:00 3 184 kms
Solapur 2 03:35 03:40 05:00 1,3 262 kms
Kalaburagi 2 05:12 05:15 03:00 2 375 kms
Wadi 2 06:15 06:20 05:00 2 412 kms
Yadgir 2 06:49 06:50 01:00 1 451 kms
Raichur 2 07:58 08:00 02:00 1 520 kms
Manthralayam Rd 2 08:24 08:25 01:00 1 549 kms
Adoni 2 08:54 08:55 01:00 2 590 kms
Guntakal 2 09:55 10:00 05:00 6 642 kms
Gooty 2 10:29 10:30 01:00 1 670 kms
Tadipatri 2 11:14 11:15 01:00 1 718 kms
Yerraguntla 2 12:14 12:15 01:00 1 787 kms
Cuddapah 2 12:48 12:50 02:00 1 826 kms
Razampeta 2 13:34 13:35 01:00 1 877 kms
Koduru 2 13:59 14:00 01:00 1 911 kms
Renigunta 2 14:55 15:00 05:00 3 952 kms
Tirupati 2 15:50 15:55 05:00 1 962 kms
Pakala 2 16:29 16:30 01:00 2 1003 kms
Chittor 2 16:49 16:50 01:00 2 1033 kms
Katpadi 2 17:45 17:50 05:00 3 1066 kms
Jolarpettai 2 19:13 19:15 02:00 -- 1151 kms
Bommidi 2 20:08 20:10 02:00 -- 1228 kms
Salem 2 20:57 21:00 03:00 4 1271 kms
Erode 2 21:55 22:00 05:00 2 1331 kms
Tiruppur 2 22:43 22:45 02:00 1 1381 kms
Coimbatore 2 23:52 23:55 03:00 1 1432 kms
Palakkad 3 01:15 01:20 05:00 3 1487 kms
Ottappalam 3 01:44 01:45 01:00 2 1519 kms
Thrisur 3 02:25 02:28 03:00 1 1563 kms
Angamali 3 03:10 03:11 01:00 1 1608 kms
Aluva 3 03:22 03:24 02:00 1 1617 kms
Ernakulam Town 3 03:45 03:50 05:00 2 1634 kms
Tripunittura 3 04:09 04:10 01:00 2 1644 kms
Kottayam 3 05:07 05:10 03:00 2 1694 kms
Changanasseri 3 05:29 05:30 01:00 3 1712 kms
Tiruvalla 3 05:39 05:40 01:00 3 1720 kms
Chengannur 3 05:50 05:52 02:00 1 1729 kms
Mavelikara 3 06:03 06:04 01:00 3 1742 kms
Kayankulam 3 06:13 06:15 02:00 -- 1749 kms
Karunagappalli 3 06:30 06:31 01:00 -- 1763 kms
Kollam 3 07:12 07:15 03:00 1 1790 kms
Paravur 3 07:29 07:30 01:00 -- 1803 kms
Varkala 3 07:41 07:42 01:00 2 1814 kms
Kadakavur 3 07:52 07:53 01:00 3 1823 kms
Chirayinkeezh 3 07:57 07:58 01:00 -- 1826 kms
Trivandrum Pett 3 08:34 08:35 01:00 1 1852 kms
Thiruvananthapuram Central 3 09:05 09:10 05:00 2 1855 kms
Neyyattinkara 3 09:34 09:35 01:00 -- 1872 kms
Parassala 3 09:49 09:50 01:00 -- 1884 kms
Kulitthurai 3 10:00 10:01 01:00 -- 1893 kms
Eraniel 3 10:15 10:16 01:00 1 1908 kms
Nagercoil Junction 3 10:35 10:40 05:00 1 1926 kms
Kanyakumari 3 11:50 End 00:00 1 1941 kms

Important Details About 16381:

16381 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, 16381 generally passes through 55 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Pune (PUNE) at 23:50 and ends at Kanyakumari (CAPE) at 11:50. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Pune to Kanyakumari .

The average train speed of 16381 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book 16381 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Kurduvadi
  2. Solapur
  3. Kalaburagi
  4. Wadi
  5. Yadgir

List of stations from where 16381 passes during the journey:

Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Manthralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta, Tirupati, Pakala, Chittor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bommidi, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottappalam, Thrisur, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Tripunittura, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Karunagappalli, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezh, Trivandrum Pett, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Neyyattinkara, Parassala, Kulitthurai, Eraniel, Nagercoil Junction, Kanyakumari,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Pune station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q. 16381 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, 16381 passes through 55 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 36 hrs to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of 16381?

Ans: Pune 16381 operates from Pune (PUNE) to Kanyakumari (CAPE).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Daund, Kurduvadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.