l

About Jp Bpl Express 19711

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Jp Bpl Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Jaipur Bhopal
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
790 Km 16 hrs 55 mints

Jp Bpl Express 19711 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Jaipur 1 Starts 18:25 00:00 3 0 kms
Kanakpura 1 18:37 18:39 02:00 1 9 kms
Asalpurjobner 1 19:00 19:02 02:00 2 37 kms
Hirnoda 1 19:12 19:14 02:00 1 47 kms
Phulera 1 19:27 19:29 02:00 4,5 55 kms
Naraina 1 19:40 19:42 02:00 2 65 kms
Kishangarh 1 20:12 20:14 02:00 2 110 kms
Madar 1 20:33 20:35 02:00 3 128 kms
Ajmer 1 20:55 21:05 10:00 6 135 kms
Nasirabad 1 21:31 21:33 02:00 1 158 kms
Bandanwara 1 21:48 21:50 02:00 1 178 kms
Bijainagar 1 22:10 22:12 02:00 1 200 kms
Bhilwara 1 23:10 23:15 05:00 1 267 kms
Chanderia 2 00:20 00:22 02:00 1 313 kms
Chittaurgarh 2 00:35 00:45 10:00 4 321 kms
Nimbahera 2 01:10 01:12 02:00 2 350 kms
Jawad Road 2 01:23 01:24 01:00 - 360 kms
Nimach 2 01:46 01:48 02:00 3 377 kms
Piplia 2 02:19 02:20 01:00 1 410 kms
Mandasor 2 02:30 02:35 05:00 1 426 kms
Dalauda 2 02:59 03:00 01:00 - 440 kms
Jaora 2 03:22 03:24 02:00 1 477 kms
Ratlam 2 05:05 05:20 15:00 2 510 kms
Khachrod 2 05:57 05:59 02:00 2 537 kms
Nagda 2 06:28 06:30 02:00 2 551 kms
Ujjain 2 07:20 07:30 10:00 5 606 kms
Maksi Junction 2 08:08 08:10 02:00 1 647 kms
Berchha 2 08:27 08:29 02:00 1 666 kms
Kali Sindh 2 08:42 08:43 01:00 1 678 kms
Akodia 2 08:58 09:00 02:00 1 696 kms
Shujalpur 2 09:13 09:15 02:00 2 709 kms
Kalapipal 2 09:28 09:29 01:00 1 722 kms
Sehore 2 09:50 09:52 02:00 2 751 kms
Sant Hirdaram Nagar 2 10:50 10:52 02:00 2 779 kms
Bhopal 2 11:20 End 00:00 5 790 kms

Important Details About Jp Bpl Express 19711:

Jp Bpl Express 19711 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Jp Bpl Express 19711 generally passes through 35 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Jaipur (JP) at 18:25 and ends at Bhopal (BPL) at 11:20. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Jaipur to Bhopal .

The average train speed of Jp Bpl Express 19711 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Jp Bpl Express 19711 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Asalpurjobner
  2. Hirnoda
  3. Phulera
  4. Naraina
  5. Kishangarh

List of stations from where Jp Bpl Express 19711 passes during the journey:

Jaipur, Kanakpura, Asalpurjobner, Hirnoda, Phulera, Naraina, Kishangarh, Madar, Ajmer, Nasirabad, Bandanwara, Bijainagar, Bhilwara, Chanderia, Chittaurgarh, Nimbahera, Jawad Road, Nimach, Piplia, Mandasor, Dalauda, Jaora, Ratlam, Khachrod, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi Junction, Berchha, Kali Sindh, Akodia, Shujalpur, Kalapipal, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Jaipur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Jp Bpl Express 19711 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Jp Bpl Express 19711 passes through 35 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 16 hrs 55 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Jp Bpl Express 19711?

Ans: Jaipur Jp Bpl Express 19711 operates from Jaipur (JP) to Bhopal (BPL).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Kanakpura, Asalpurjobner, Hirnoda, Phulera, Naraina.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.