l

About Jhelum Express 11077

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Jhelum Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Pune Jammutavi
2A:3A:SL
2174 Km 40 hrs 25 mints

Jhelum Express 11077 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Pune 1 Starts 17:20 00:00 1,3 0 kms
Uruli 1 17:45 17:47 02:00 2 29 kms
Daund Chord Line 1 18:25 18:27 02:00 1 73 kms
Ahmadnagar 1 19:57 20:00 03:00 1 155 kms
Belapur 1 21:03 21:05 02:00 1 222 kms
Kopargaon 1 21:50 21:53 03:00 1 266 kms
Manmad 1 23:15 23:20 05:00 2 308 kms
Chalisgaon 2 00:08 00:10 02:00 2 375 kms
Pachora 2 00:38 00:40 02:00 3 420 kms
Jalgaon 2 01:20 01:22 02:00 3 467 kms
Bhusaval 2 01:50 01:55 05:00 5,6 492 kms
Burhanpur 2 02:48 02:50 02:00 2 546 kms
Khandwa Junction 2 04:12 04:15 03:00 2 615 kms
Chhanera 2 04:48 04:50 02:00 1 660 kms
Harda 2 05:32 05:34 02:00 2 723 kms
Timarni 2 05:46 05:48 02:00 3 737 kms
Banapura 2 06:08 06:10 02:00 2 765 kms
Itarsi 2 06:50 07:00 10:00 1 799 kms
Narmadapuram 2 07:18 07:20 02:00 1 816 kms
Rani Kamalapati 2 08:31 08:33 02:00 3 891 kms
Bhopal 2 08:50 08:55 05:00 2,3 897 kms
Vidisha 2 09:33 09:35 02:00 1 950 kms
Ganj Basoda 2 10:03 10:05 02:00 2 990 kms
Bina 2 11:15 11:20 05:00 4 1035 kms
Jakhalaun 2 12:00 12:01 01:00 - 1081 kms
Lalitpur 2 12:26 12:28 02:00 3 1098 kms
Talbahat 2 12:57 12:59 02:00 - 1137 kms
Babina 2 13:18 13:20 02:00 2 1162 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 2 13:50 13:58 08:00 4,5 1188 kms
Datia 2 14:22 14:24 02:00 1 1212 kms
Dabra 2 14:46 14:48 02:00 2 1243 kms
Gwalior 2 15:24 15:26 02:00 2,3 1285 kms
Morena 2 15:58 16:00 02:00 2 1323 kms
Dhaulpur 2 16:43 16:45 02:00 1 1351 kms
Agra Cantt 2 17:40 17:45 05:00 3 1403 kms
Raja Ki Mandi 2 17:55 17:57 02:00 1 1407 kms
Mathura 2 18:30 18:35 05:00 2,3 1457 kms
Faridabad 2 20:28 20:30 02:00 2 1570 kms
Hazrat Nizamuddin 2 20:49 20:51 02:00 2 1590 kms
New Delhi 2 21:20 21:35 15:00 6 1598 kms
Subzi Mandi 2 21:49 21:51 02:00 1 1602 kms
Narela 2 22:10 22:12 02:00 2 1625 kms
Sonipat 2 22:25 22:27 02:00 2 1642 kms
Ganaur 2 22:39 22:41 02:00 2 1658 kms
Samalkha 2 22:52 22:54 02:00 2 1670 kms
Panipat 2 23:07 23:09 02:00 3 1687 kms
Gharaunda 2 23:31 23:33 02:00 2 1704 kms
Karnal 2 23:47 23:49 02:00 2 1721 kms
Taraori 3 00:00 00:02 02:00 1 1734 kms
Kurukshetra 3 00:31 00:33 02:00 1 1755 kms
Ambala Cant 3 01:40 01:48 08:00 4 1796 kms
Ambala City 3 01:59 02:01 02:00 3 1804 kms
Rajpura 3 02:16 02:18 02:00 1 1824 kms
Sirhind 3 02:39 02:41 02:00 1 1849 kms
Khanna 3 03:11 03:13 02:00 1 1867 kms
Ludhiana 3 04:01 04:09 08:00 3 1910 kms
Phagwara 3 04:38 04:40 02:00 2 1945 kms
Jalandhar Cant 3 05:10 05:15 05:00 1 1962 kms
Dasuya 06:12 06:13 - kms
Mukerian 3 06:45 06:47 02:00 2 2035 kms
Pathankot Cantt 3 07:30 07:35 05:00 2 2075 kms
Kathua 3 08:06 08:08 02:00 1 2098 kms
Hira Nagar 3 08:33 08:35 02:00 1 2127 kms
Vijiypur Jammu 3 09:00 09:02 02:00 1 2153 kms
Jammutavi 3 09:45 End 00:00 1 2174 kms

Important Details About Jhelum Express 11077:

Jhelum Express 11077 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Jhelum Express 11077 generally passes through 65 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Pune (PUNE) at 17:20 and ends at Jammutavi (JAT) at 09:45. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Pune to Jammutavi .

The average train speed of Jhelum Express 11077 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Jhelum Express 11077 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Daund Chord Line
  2. Ahmadnagar
  3. Belapur
  4. Kopargaon
  5. Manmad

List of stations from where Jhelum Express 11077 passes during the journey:

Pune, Uruli, Daund Chord Line, Ahmadnagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa Junction, Chhanera, Harda, Timarni, Banapura, Itarsi, Narmadapuram, Rani Kamalapati, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Jakhalaun, Lalitpur, Talbahat, Babina, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Datia, Dabra, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi, Mathura, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, New Delhi, Subzi Mandi, Narela, Sonipat, Ganaur, Samalkha, Panipat, Gharaunda, Karnal, Taraori, Kurukshetra, Ambala Cant, Ambala City, Rajpura, Sirhind, Khanna, Ludhiana, Phagwara, Jalandhar Cant, Dasuya, Mukerian, Pathankot Cantt, Kathua, Hira Nagar, Vijiypur Jammu, Jammutavi,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Pune station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Jhelum Express 11077 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Jhelum Express 11077 passes through 65 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 40 hrs 25 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Jhelum Express 11077?

Ans: Pune Jhelum Express 11077 operates from Pune (PUNE) to Jammutavi (JAT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Uruli, Daund Chord Line, Ahmadnagar, Belapur, Kopargaon.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.