l

About Jat Aii Express 12414

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Jat Aii Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Jammutavi Ajmer
1A:2A:3A:SL
1018 Km 17 hrs 55 mints

Jat Aii Express 12414 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Jammutavi 1 Starts 18:15 00:00 1 0 kms
Kathua 1 19:15 19:17 02:00 2 76 kms
Pathankot Cantt 1 19:55 20:00 05:00 1 99 kms
Jalandhar Cant 1 21:55 22:00 05:00 3 212 kms
Ludhiana 1 22:45 22:55 10:00 1 264 kms
Ambala Cant 2 00:40 00:50 10:00 2 378 kms
Karnal 2 01:39 01:41 02:00 1 453 kms
Delhi 2 03:50 04:15 25:00 3 576 kms
Delhi Cantt 2 04:43 04:45 02:00 1 590 kms
Gurgaon 2 05:01 05:03 02:00 1 607 kms
Garhi Harsaru 2 05:12 05:14 02:00 2 617 kms
Rewari 2 05:59 06:01 02:00 1 658 kms
Khairthal 2 06:38 06:40 02:00 2 706 kms
Alwar 2 07:02 07:05 03:00 2 733 kms
Rajgarh 2 07:32 07:34 02:00 1 769 kms
Bandikui 2 07:58 08:00 02:00 2 794 kms
Dausa 2 08:19 08:21 02:00 1 822 kms
Gandhinagar Jaipur 2 09:00 09:03 03:00 2 878 kms
Jaipur 2 09:30 09:40 10:00 3 884 kms
Phulera 2 10:30 10:32 02:00 4 938 kms
Kishangarh 2 11:15 11:17 02:00 2 993 kms
Ajmer 2 12:10 End 00:00 4,5 1018 kms

Important Details About Jat Aii Express 12414:

Jat Aii Express 12414 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Jat Aii Express 12414 generally passes through 22 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Jammutavi (JAT) at 18:15 and ends at Ajmer (AII) at 12:10. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Jammutavi to Ajmer .

The average train speed of Jat Aii Express 12414 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Jat Aii Express 12414 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Jammutavi
  2. Kathua
  3. Pathankot Cantt
  4. Jalandhar Cant
  5. Ludhiana
  6. Ambala Cant
  7. Karnal
  8. Delhi
  9. Delhi Cantt
  10. Gurgaon
  11. Garhi Harsaru
  12. Rewari
  13. Khairthal
  14. Alwar
  15. Rajgarh
  16. Bandikui
  17. Dausa
  18. Gandhinagar Jaipur
  19. Jaipur
  20. Phulera
  21. Kishangarh
  22. Ajmer

List of stations from where Jat Aii Express 12414 passes during the journey:

Jammutavi, Kathua, Pathankot Cantt, Jalandhar Cant, Ludhiana, Ambala Cant, Karnal, Delhi, Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Garhi Harsaru, Rewari, Khairthal, Alwar, Rajgarh, Bandikui, Dausa, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Jaipur, Phulera, Kishangarh, Ajmer,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Jammutavi station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Jat Aii Express 12414 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Jat Aii Express 12414 passes through 22 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 17 hrs 55 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Jat Aii Express 12414?

Ans: Jammutavi Jat Aii Express 12414 operates from Jammutavi (JAT) to Ajmer (AII).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Jammutavi,Kathua,Pathankot Cantt,Jalandhar Cant,Ludhiana,Ambala Cant,Karnal,Delhi,Delhi Cantt,Gurgaon,Garhi Harsaru,Rewari,Khairthal,Alwar,Rajgarh,Bandikui,Dausa,Gandhinagar Jaipur,Jaipur,Phulera,Kishangarh,Ajmer,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.