l

About Bdts-jam Hmsf 22923

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Bdts-jam Hmsf
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Bandra Terminus Jamnagar
3A:SL
813 Km 14 hrs 25 mints

Bdts-jam Hmsf 22923 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Bandra Terminus 1 Starts 23:55 00:00 4,5 0 kms
Borivali 2 00:20 00:25 05:00 6 18 kms
Vapi 2 02:16 02:18 02:00 1 157 kms
Surat 2 04:00 04:05 05:00 1,3 252 kms
Bharuch 2 04:43 04:45 02:00 3 311 kms
Vadodara 2 05:40 05:45 05:00 2 382 kms
Anand 2 06:17 06:19 02:00 -- 417 kms
Ahmedabad 2 07:55 08:05 10:00 6,4 482 kms
Viramgam 2 09:03 09:05 02:00 -- 547 kms
Surendranagar 2 10:06 10:08 02:00 1 612 kms
Wankaner 2 11:02 11:04 02:00 3 686 kms
Rajkot 2 12:02 12:12 10:00 1 728 kms
Hapa 2 13:32 13:34 02:00 2 804 kms
Jamnagar 2 14:20 End 00:00 3 813 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Bandra Terminus
21:05
Mumbai Central
20Apr2024
14h 01m
11:06
Jamnagar
21Apr2024
#16338
21:20
Panvel
20Apr2024
15h 34m
12:54
Jamnagar
22Apr2024
#22923
23:55
Bandra Terminus
20Apr2024
14h 25m
14:20
Jamnagar
22Apr2024

Important Details About Bdts-jam Hmsf 22923:

Bdts-jam Hmsf 22923 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Bdts-jam Hmsf 22923 generally passes through 14 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 23:55 and ends at Jamnagar (JAM) at 14:20. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar .

The average train speed of Bdts-jam Hmsf 22923 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Bdts-jam Hmsf 22923 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Bandra Terminus
  2. Borivali
  3. Vapi
  4. Surat
  5. Bharuch
  6. Vadodara
  7. Anand
  8. Ahmedabad
  9. Viramgam
  10. Surendranagar
  11. Wankaner
  12. Rajkot
  13. Hapa
  14. Jamnagar

List of stations from where Bdts-jam Hmsf 22923 passes during the journey:

Bandra Terminus, Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Wankaner, Rajkot, Hapa, Jamnagar,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Bandra Terminus station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Bdts-jam Hmsf 22923 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Bdts-jam Hmsf 22923 passes through 14 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 14 hrs 25 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Bdts-jam Hmsf 22923?

Ans: Bandra Terminus Bdts-jam Hmsf 22923 operates from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Jamnagar (JAM).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Bandra Terminus,Borivali,Vapi,Surat,Bharuch,Vadodara,Anand,Ahmedabad,Viramgam,Surendranagar,Wankaner,Rajkot,Hapa,Jamnagar,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.