About Kcg Cct Spl 17647

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Kcg Cct Spl
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Hyderabad Decan Purna Jn 433 KM 12h:00m

Kcg Cct Spl 17647 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
HYDERABAD DECAN 1 -- 08:40 -- - 0 KM
KHAIRATABAD 1 08:44 08:45 01:00 - 3 KM
BEGAMPET 1 08:54 08:55 01:00 - 6 KM
SANAT NAGAR 1 09:02 09:03 01:00 - 10 KM
HAFIZPETA 1 09:09 09:10 01:00 - 19 KM
LINGAMPALLI 1 09:16 09:17 01:00 - 24 KM
SHANKARPALLI 1 09:29 09:30 01:00 - 45 KM
VIKARABAD JN 1 09:59 10:00 01:00 - 74 KM
SADASHIVAPET RD 1 10:19 10:20 01:00 - 95 KM
MARPALLI 1 10:29 10:30 01:00 - 109 KM
KOHIR DECCAN 1 10:39 10:40 01:00 - 119 KM
ZAHIRABAD 1 11:04 11:05 01:00 - 133 KM
MATALKUNTA 1 11:19 11:20 01:00 - 145 KM
BIDAR 1 11:39 11:40 01:00 - 164 KM
KHANAPUR JN 1 11:54 11:55 01:00 - 179 KM
HALBARGA 1 12:04 12:05 01:00 - 187 KM
BHALKI 1 12:14 12:15 01:00 - 202 KM
KALGUPUR 1 12:29 12:30 01:00 - 216 KM
KAMALNAGAR 1 12:39 12:40 01:00 - 226 KM
UDGIR 1 12:59 13:00 01:00 - 245 KM
HER 1 13:19 13:20 01:00 - 262 KM
CHAKUR 1 13:39 13:40 01:00 - 273 KM
LATUR ROAD JN 1 13:49 13:50 01:00 - 278 KM
WADWAL NAGNATH 1 13:59 14:00 01:00 - 283 KM
JANWAL 1 14:09 14:10 01:00 - 290 KM
PANGAON 1 14:29 14:30 01:00 - 306 KM
GHAT NANDUR 1 14:44 14:45 01:00 - 318 KM
PARLI VAIJNATH 1 16:55 17:10 15:00 - 341 KM
VADGAON NILA 1 17:24 17:25 01:00 - 357 KM
GANGAKHER 1 17:49 17:50 01:00 - 371 KM
POKHARNI NRSNHA 1 18:09 18:10 01:00 - 388 KM
PARBHANI JN 1 19:18 19:20 02:00 - 405 KM
PINGLI 1 19:29 19:30 01:00 - 415 KM
MIRKHAL 1 19:44 19:45 01:00 - 421 KM
PURNA JN 1 20:40 -- -- - 433 KM
Other Trains Scheduled to Hyderabad Decan
03:40
Kacheguda Hyderabad
28Jun2026
05h 40m
09:20
Purna Jn
29Jun2026
#17661
04:50
Kacheguda Hyderabad
28Jun2026
08h 20m
13:10
Purna Jn
29Jun2026
#17641
07:10
Kacheguda Hyderabad
28Jun2026
06h 45m
13:55
Purna Jn
29Jun2026
08:40
Hyderabad - All Stations
28Jun2026
12h 00m
20:40
Purna Jn
29Jun2026
#17058
12:25
Lingampalli
28Jun2026
07h 10m
19:35
Purna Jn
29Jun2026
#17064
18:30
Kacheguda Hyderabad
28Jun2026
06h 40m
01:10
Purna Jn
30Jun2026
#17231
20:40
Charlapalli
28Jun2026
07h 15m
03:55
Purna Jn
30Jun2026
#17663
20:50
Lingampalli
28Jun2026
08h 50m
05:40
Purna Jn
30Jun2026
23:00
Kacheguda Hyderabad
28Jun2026
07h 25m
06:25
Purna Jn
30Jun2026
23:35
Kacheguda Hyderabad
28Jun2026
08h 10m
07:45
Purna Jn
30Jun2026

Get More Train Information

Get instant access to crucial train details for seamless train journeys.

Important Details About Kcg Cct Spl 17647:

Kcg Cct Spl 17647 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Kcg Cct Spl 17647 generally passes through 35 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB) at 08:40 and ends at PURNA JN (PAU) at 20:40. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from HYDERABAD DECAN to PURNA JN .

The average train speed of Kcg Cct Spl 17647 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Kcg Cct Spl 17647 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

List of stations from where Kcg Cct Spl 17647 passes during the journey:

HYDERABAD DECAN, KHAIRATABAD, BEGAMPET, SANAT NAGAR, HAFIZPETA, LINGAMPALLI, SHANKARPALLI, VIKARABAD JN, SADASHIVAPET RD, MARPALLI, KOHIR DECCAN, ZAHIRABAD, MATALKUNTA, BIDAR, KHANAPUR JN, HALBARGA, BHALKI, KALGUPUR, KAMALNAGAR, UDGIR, HER, CHAKUR, LATUR ROAD JN, WADWAL NAGNATH, JANWAL, PANGAON, GHAT NANDUR, PARLI VAIJNATH, VADGAON NILA, GANGAKHER, POKHARNI NRSNHA, PARBHANI JN, PINGLI, MIRKHAL, PURNA JN,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Popular Train Routes

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Hyderabad Decan station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Y Y Y Y Y Y Y.

Q.Kcg Cct Spl 17647 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Kcg Cct Spl 17647 passes through 35 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 12h:00m to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Kcg Cct Spl 17647?

Ans: Hyderabad Decan Kcg Cct Spl 17647 operates from Hyderabad Decan (HYB) to Purna Jn (PAU).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include HYDERABAD DECAN,KHAIRATABAD,BEGAMPET,SANAT NAGAR,HAFIZPETA,LINGAMPALLI,SHANKARPALLI,VIKARABAD JN,SADASHIVAPET RD,MARPALLI,KOHIR DECCAN,ZAHIRABAD,MATALKUNTA,BIDAR,KHANAPUR JN,HALBARGA,BHALKI,KALGUPUR,KAMALNAGAR,UDGIR,HER,CHAKUR,LATUR ROAD JN,WADWAL NAGNATH,JANWAL,PANGAON,GHAT NANDUR,PARLI VAIJNATH,VADGAON NILA,GANGAKHER,POKHARNI NRSNHA,PARBHANI JN,PINGLI,MIRKHAL,PURNA JN,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.