l

About Hyb Jp Express 17020

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Hyb Jp Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Hyderabad Hisar
1A:2A:3A:SL
2354 Km 45 hrs 50 mints

Hyb Jp Express 17020 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Hyderabad 1 Starts 15:10 00:00 6 0 kms
Secunderabad 1 15:40 15:45 05:00 10 9 kms
Medchal 1 16:19 16:20 01:00 2 37 kms
Kamareddi 1 17:09 17:10 01:00 1 118 kms
Nizamabad 1 18:08 18:10 02:00 2 170 kms
Basar 1 18:49 18:50 01:00 1 199 kms
Nanded 1 20:55 21:00 05:00 1 281 kms
Purna 1 21:35 21:40 05:00 1 311 kms
Parbhani 1 22:13 22:15 02:00 1 340 kms
Jalna 2 00:03 00:05 02:00 1 454 kms
Aurangabad 2 01:15 01:20 05:00 1 517 kms
Nagarsol 2 02:55 03:00 05:00 1 606 kms
Manmad 2 04:15 04:20 05:00 5 628 kms
Jalgaon 2 06:13 06:15 02:00 3 788 kms
Bhusaval 2 06:35 06:40 05:00 6 813 kms
Burhanpur 2 07:38 07:40 02:00 2 867 kms
Khandwa Junction 2 09:37 09:40 03:00 2 936 kms
Harda 2 10:40 10:42 02:00 2 1044 kms
Itarsi 2 12:05 12:15 10:00 2 1120 kms
Bhopal 2 13:55 14:05 10:00 2 1211 kms
Ujjain 2 16:55 17:00 05:00 6 1395 kms
Nagda 2 17:55 17:57 02:00 3 1450 kms
Ratlam 2 19:00 19:15 15:00 2 1491 kms
Jaora 2 19:43 19:45 02:00 -- 1524 kms
Mandasor 2 20:23 20:25 02:00 1 1575 kms
Piplia 2 20:41 20:43 02:00 - 1591 kms
Nimach 2 21:16 21:18 02:00 2 1625 kms
Nimbahera 2 21:51 21:53 02:00 - 1651 kms
Chittaurgarh 2 23:00 23:10 10:00 2 1680 kms
Bhilwara 3 00:30 00:35 05:00 1 1735 kms
Bijainagar 3 01:28 01:30 02:00 1 1802 kms
Ajmer 3 02:55 03:05 10:00 3 1867 kms
Kishangarh 3 03:30 03:32 02:00 1 1892 kms
Phulera 3 04:10 04:12 02:00 3,4 1947 kms
Jaipur 3 05:25 05:50 25:00 4 2001 kms
Ringas 3 06:41 06:45 04:00 - 2061 kms
Sikar 3 07:55 08:00 05:00 - 2112 kms
Nawalgarh 3 08:23 08:25 02:00 - 2139 kms
Jhunjhunu 3 09:08 09:10 02:00 - 2176 kms
Chirawa 3 09:31 09:33 02:00 - 2205 kms
Loharu 3 10:20 10:25 05:00 - 2234 kms
Sadulpur 3 11:10 11:35 25:00 - 2284 kms
Siwani 3 12:12 12:14 02:00 - 2323 kms
Hisar 3 13:00 End 00:00 - 2354 kms

Important Details About Hyb Jp Express 17020:

Hyb Jp Express 17020 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Hyb Jp Express 17020 generally passes through 44 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Hyderabad (HYB) at 15:10 and ends at Hisar (HSR) at 13:00. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Hyderabad to Hisar .

The average train speed of Hyb Jp Express 17020 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Hyb Jp Express 17020 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Hyderabad
  2. Secunderabad
  3. Medchal
  4. Kamareddi
  5. Nizamabad
  6. Basar
  7. Nanded
  8. Purna
  9. Parbhani
  10. Jalna
  11. Aurangabad
  12. Nagarsol
  13. Manmad
  14. Jalgaon
  15. Bhusaval
  16. Burhanpur
  17. Khandwa Junction
  18. Harda
  19. Itarsi
  20. Bhopal
  21. Ujjain
  22. Nagda
  23. Ratlam
  24. Jaora
  25. Mandasor
  26. Piplia
  27. Nimach
  28. Nimbahera
  29. Chittaurgarh
  30. Bhilwara
  31. Bijainagar
  32. Ajmer
  33. Kishangarh
  34. Phulera
  35. Jaipur
  36. Ringas
  37. Sikar
  38. Nawalgarh
  39. Jhunjhunu
  40. Chirawa
  41. Loharu
  42. Sadulpur
  43. Siwani
  44. Hisar

List of stations from where Hyb Jp Express 17020 passes during the journey:

Hyderabad, Secunderabad, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Basar, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Jalna, Aurangabad, Nagarsol, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa Junction, Harda, Itarsi, Bhopal, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Piplia, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Ringas, Sikar, Nawalgarh, Jhunjhunu, Chirawa, Loharu, Sadulpur, Siwani, Hisar,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Hyderabad station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Hyb Jp Express 17020 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Hyb Jp Express 17020 passes through 44 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 45 hrs 50 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Hyb Jp Express 17020?

Ans: Hyderabad Hyb Jp Express 17020 operates from Hyderabad (HYB) to Hisar (HSR).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Hyderabad,Secunderabad,Medchal,Kamareddi,Nizamabad,Basar,Nanded,Purna,Parbhani,Jalna,Aurangabad,Nagarsol,Manmad,Jalgaon,Bhusaval,Burhanpur,Khandwa Junction,Harda,Itarsi,Bhopal,Ujjain,Nagda,Ratlam,Jaora,Mandasor,Piplia,Nimach,Nimbahera,Chittaurgarh,Bhilwara,Bijainagar,Ajmer,Kishangarh,Phulera,Jaipur,Ringas,Sikar,Nawalgarh,Jhunjhunu,Chirawa,Loharu,Sadulpur,Siwani,Hisar,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.