l

About Hwh Bme Exp 12323

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Hwh Bme Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Howrah Barmer
1A:2A:3A:SL
2266 Km 35 hrs 40 mints

Hwh Bme Exp 12323 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Howrah 1 Starts 18:50 00:00 8 0 kms
Asansol 1 21:13 21:18 05:00 3,4 200 kms
Dhanbad 1 22:35 22:40 05:00 3 259 kms
Koderma 2 00:06 00:08 02:00 4 382 kms
Gaya 2 01:47 01:52 05:00 1 458 kms
Sasaram 2 03:07 03:09 02:00 - 561 kms
Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya 2 04:25 04:35 10:00 8 661 kms
Prayagraj 2 06:45 06:50 05:00 3 802 kms
Kanpur Central 2 09:15 09:20 05:00 1 997 kms
Delhi 2 15:25 15:40 15:00 11 1432 kms
Rewari 2 17:15 17:17 02:00 - 1514 kms
Loharu 2 18:35 18:37 02:00 - 1605 kms
Sadulpur 2 19:45 19:50 05:00 - 1655 kms
Churu 2 20:40 20:50 10:00 - 1713 kms
Ratangarh 2 21:40 21:45 05:00 - 1756 kms
Sujangarh 2 22:20 22:23 03:00 - 1801 kms
Ladnun 2 22:33 22:36 03:00 - 1811 kms
Didwana 2 22:59 23:02 03:00 - 1842 kms
Chhoti Khatu 2 23:29 23:31 02:00 1 1878 kms
Degana 2 23:52 23:55 03:00 - 1908 kms
Merta Road 3 00:35 00:40 05:00 - 1953 kms
Jodhpur 3 02:15 02:30 15:00 - 2057 kms
Samdhari 3 03:50 03:55 05:00 - 2137 kms
Balotra 3 04:20 04:25 05:00 1,2 2170 kms
Barmer 3 06:30 End 00:00 - 2266 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Howrah
#12323
18:50
Howrah Jn
23Apr2024
35h 40m
06:30
Barmer
25Apr2024

Important Details About Hwh Bme Exp 12323:

Hwh Bme Exp 12323 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Hwh Bme Exp 12323 generally passes through 25 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Howrah (HWH) at 18:50 and ends at Barmer (BME) at 06:30. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Howrah to Barmer .

The average train speed of Hwh Bme Exp 12323 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Hwh Bme Exp 12323 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Howrah
  2. Asansol
  3. Dhanbad
  4. Koderma
  5. Gaya
  6. Sasaram
  7. Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya
  8. Prayagraj
  9. Kanpur Central
  10. Delhi
  11. Rewari
  12. Loharu
  13. Sadulpur
  14. Churu
  15. Ratangarh
  16. Sujangarh
  17. Ladnun
  18. Didwana
  19. Chhoti Khatu
  20. Degana
  21. Merta Road
  22. Jodhpur
  23. Samdhari
  24. Balotra
  25. Barmer

List of stations from where Hwh Bme Exp 12323 passes during the journey:

Howrah, Asansol, Dhanbad, Koderma, Gaya, Sasaram, Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya, Prayagraj, Kanpur Central, Delhi, Rewari, Loharu, Sadulpur, Churu, Ratangarh, Sujangarh, Ladnun, Didwana, Chhoti Khatu, Degana, Merta Road, Jodhpur, Samdhari, Balotra, Barmer,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Howrah station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Tue Fri .

Q.Hwh Bme Exp 12323 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Hwh Bme Exp 12323 passes through 25 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 35 hrs 40 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Hwh Bme Exp 12323?

Ans: Howrah Hwh Bme Exp 12323 operates from Howrah (HWH) to Barmer (BME).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Howrah,Asansol,Dhanbad,Koderma,Gaya,Sasaram,Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya,Prayagraj,Kanpur Central,Delhi,Rewari,Loharu,Sadulpur,Churu,Ratangarh,Sujangarh,Ladnun,Didwana,Chhoti Khatu,Degana,Merta Road,Jodhpur,Samdhari,Balotra,Barmer,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.