l

About harangul pune ex 01488

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
harangul pune ex
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Harangul Pune Jn 328 KM Km 06h:00m

harangul pune ex 01488 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
HARANGUL 1 -- 15:00 -- - 0 KM kms
USMANABAD 1 15:48 15:50 02:00 - 69 KM kms
BARSI TOWN 1 16:28 16:30 02:00 - 106 KM kms
KURDUVADI 1 17:30 17:35 05:00 - 143 KM kms
KEM 1 17:53 17:55 02:00 - 161 KM kms
JEUR 1 18:00 18:02 02:00 - 177 KM kms
PAREWADI 1 18:23 18:25 02:00 - 203 KM kms
DAUND JN 1 19:13 19:15 02:00 - 252 KM kms
KEDGAON 1 19:33 19:35 02:00 - 273 KM kms
URULI 1 19:58 20:00 02:00 - 299 KM kms
HADAPSAR 1 20:18 20:20 02:00 - 321 KM kms
PUNE JN 1 21:00 -- -- - 328 KM kms

Important Details About harangul pune ex 01488:

harangul pune ex 01488 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, harangul pune ex 01488 generally passes through 12 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from HARANGUL (HGL) at 15:00 and ends at PUNE JN (PUNE) at 21:00. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from HARANGUL to PUNE JN .

The average train speed of harangul pune ex 01488 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book harangul pune ex 01488 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. HARANGUL
  2. USMANABAD
  3. BARSI TOWN
  4. KURDUVADI
  5. KEM
  6. JEUR
  7. PAREWADI
  8. DAUND JN
  9. KEDGAON
  10. URULI
  11. HADAPSAR
  12. PUNE JN

List of stations from where harangul pune ex 01488 passes during the journey:

HARANGUL, USMANABAD, BARSI TOWN, KURDUVADI, KEM, JEUR, PAREWADI, DAUND JN, KEDGAON, URULI, HADAPSAR, PUNE JN,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Harangul station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.harangul pune ex 01488 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, harangul pune ex 01488 passes through 12 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 06h:00m to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of harangul pune ex 01488?

Ans: Harangul harangul pune ex 01488 operates from Harangul (HGL) to Pune Jn (PUNE).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include HARANGUL,USMANABAD,BARSI TOWN,KURDUVADI,KEM,JEUR,PAREWADI,DAUND JN,KEDGAON,URULI,HADAPSAR,PUNE JN,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.