l

About Golconda Exp 17201

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Golconda Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Guntur Secunderabad
CC:2S
381 Km 7 hrs 55 mints

Golconda Exp 17201 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Guntur 1 Starts 06:00 00:00 6 0 kms
Pedakakani Halt 1 06:07 06:08 01:00 -- 6 kms
Namburu 1 06:12 06:13 01:00 -- 9 kms
Mangalagiri 1 06:23 06:24 01:00 -- 20 kms
Vijayawada 1 06:55 07:00 05:00 10 32 kms
Kondapalli 1 07:29 07:30 01:00 1 49 kms
Errupalem 1 07:45 07:47 02:00 -- 73 kms
Madhira 1 07:58 08:00 02:00 2 88 kms
Bona Kalu 1 08:13 08:14 01:00 2 104 kms
Khammam 1 08:34 08:36 02:00 2 132 kms
Dornakal 1 08:53 08:55 02:00 1 155 kms
Garla 1 09:00 09:01 01:00 2 160 kms
Mahbubabad 1 09:14 09:16 02:00 2 179 kms
Kesamudram 1 09:26 09:28 02:00 2 194 kms
Nekonda 1 09:39 09:41 02:00 2 210 kms
Warangal 1 10:13 10:15 02:00 2,3 240 kms
Kazipet 1 10:38 10:40 02:00 3 250 kms
Ghanpur 1 11:05 11:07 02:00 1 269 kms
Jangaon 1 11:24 11:25 01:00 1 298 kms
Aler 1 11:39 11:40 01:00 1 312 kms
Bhongir 1 12:04 12:05 01:00 1 335 kms
Maula Ali 1 12:49 12:50 01:00 2 376 kms
Secunderabad 1 13:55 End 00:00 2,3 381 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Guntur
#12703
05:00
Guntur Jn
21May2024
05h 30m
10:30
Secunderabad Jn
21May2024
05:45
Guntur Jn
21May2024
04h 30m
10:15
Secunderabad Jn
21May2024
#17201
06:00
Guntur Jn
21May2024
07h 55m
13:55
Secunderabad Jn
21May2024
06:35
Guntur Jn
21May2024
05h 55m
12:30
Secunderabad Jn
21May2024
09:10
Guntur Jn
21May2024
06h 45m
15:55
Secunderabad Jn
21May2024
13:15
Guntur Jn
21May2024
05h 00m
18:15
Secunderabad Jn
21May2024
13:35
Guntur Jn
21May2024
08h 15m
21:50
Kacheguda Hyderabad
22May2024
14:00
Guntur Jn
21May2024
05h 20m
19:20
Secunderabad Jn
21May2024
#12705
15:30
Guntur Jn
21May2024
06h 50m
22:20
Secunderabad Jn
22May2024
#17251
17:30
Guntur Jn
21May2024
13h 55m
07:25
Kacheguda Hyderabad
22May2024
#12795
18:17
Guntur Jn
21May2024
03h 53m
22:10
Secunderabad Jn
22May2024
#07610
23:05
Guntur Jn
21May2024
04h 55m
04:00
Secunderabad Jn
22May2024
#17255
23:20
Guntur Jn
21May2024
04h 55m
04:15
Secunderabad Jn
22May2024
23:35
Guntur Jn
21May2024
05h 10m
04:45
Secunderabad Jn
22May2024

Important Details About Golconda Exp 17201:

Golconda Exp 17201 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Golconda Exp 17201 generally passes through 23 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Guntur (GNT) at 06:00 and ends at Secunderabad (SC) at 13:55. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Guntur to Secunderabad .

The average train speed of Golconda Exp 17201 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Golconda Exp 17201 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Guntur
  2. Pedakakani Halt
  3. Namburu
  4. Mangalagiri
  5. Vijayawada
  6. Kondapalli
  7. Errupalem
  8. Madhira
  9. Bona Kalu
  10. Khammam
  11. Dornakal
  12. Garla
  13. Mahbubabad
  14. Kesamudram
  15. Nekonda
  16. Warangal
  17. Kazipet
  18. Ghanpur
  19. Jangaon
  20. Aler
  21. Bhongir
  22. Maula Ali
  23. Secunderabad

List of stations from where Golconda Exp 17201 passes during the journey:

Guntur, Pedakakani Halt, Namburu, Mangalagiri, Vijayawada, Kondapalli, Errupalem, Madhira, Bona Kalu, Khammam, Dornakal, Garla, Mahbubabad, Kesamudram, Nekonda, Warangal, Kazipet, Ghanpur, Jangaon, Aler, Bhongir, Maula Ali, Secunderabad,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Guntur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Golconda Exp 17201 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Golconda Exp 17201 passes through 23 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 7 hrs 55 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Golconda Exp 17201?

Ans: Guntur Golconda Exp 17201 operates from Guntur (GNT) to Secunderabad (SC).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Guntur,Pedakakani Halt,Namburu,Mangalagiri,Vijayawada,Kondapalli,Errupalem,Madhira,Bona Kalu,Khammam,Dornakal,Garla,Mahbubabad,Kesamudram,Nekonda,Warangal,Kazipet,Ghanpur,Jangaon,Aler,Bhongir,Maula Ali,Secunderabad,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.