l

About Gkp Pnvl Exp 15065

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Gkp Pnvl Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Gorakhpur Panvel
2A:3A:SL
1750 Km 33 hrs 25 mints

Gkp Pnvl Exp 15065 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Gorakhpur 1 Starts 05:25 00:00 7 0 kms
Anand Nagar 1 06:10 06:15 05:00 1 42 kms
Siddharth Nagar 1 06:38 06:40 02:00 1 73 kms
Shohratgarh 1 06:56 06:58 02:00 1 92 kms
Barhni 1 07:32 07:37 05:00 1 113 kms
Tulsipur 1 08:15 08:20 05:00 1 151 kms
Jharkhandi 1 08:59 09:01 02:00 1 179 kms
Balrampur 1 09:09 09:11 02:00 1 182 kms
Gonda 1 10:25 10:30 05:00 4,5 222 kms
Barabanki 1 12:51 12:53 02:00 3 310 kms
Lucknow 1 13:50 14:00 10:00 7 338 kms
Kanpur Central 1 15:55 16:00 05:00 4,5 412 kms
Pokhrayan 1 16:58 17:00 02:00 - 472 kms
Orai 1 17:34 17:36 02:00 1 519 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 1 19:50 19:58 08:00 2 633 kms
Vidisha 1 23:35 23:37 02:00 4 871 kms
Rani Kamalapati 2 00:35 00:40 05:00 4 930 kms
Itarsi 2 02:20 02:30 10:00 2,3 1016 kms
Harda 2 03:22 03:24 02:00 3 1091 kms
Khandwa Junction 2 05:30 05:32 02:00 1 1199 kms
Bhusaval 2 07:25 07:30 05:00 3,4 1322 kms
Nasik Road 2 10:52 10:55 03:00 3 1579 kms
Kalyan 2 13:27 13:30 03:00 5,6 1713 kms
Panvel 2 14:50 End 00:00 4 1750 kms

Important Details About Gkp Pnvl Exp 15065:

Gkp Pnvl Exp 15065 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Gkp Pnvl Exp 15065 generally passes through 24 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Gorakhpur (GKP) at 05:25 and ends at Panvel (PNVL) at 14:50. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Gorakhpur to Panvel .

The average train speed of Gkp Pnvl Exp 15065 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Gkp Pnvl Exp 15065 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Gorakhpur
  2. Anand Nagar
  3. Siddharth Nagar
  4. Shohratgarh
  5. Barhni
  6. Tulsipur
  7. Jharkhandi
  8. Balrampur
  9. Gonda
  10. Barabanki
  11. Lucknow
  12. Kanpur Central
  13. Pokhrayan
  14. Orai
  15. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
  16. Vidisha
  17. Rani Kamalapati
  18. Itarsi
  19. Harda
  20. Khandwa Junction
  21. Bhusaval
  22. Nasik Road
  23. Kalyan
  24. Panvel

List of stations from where Gkp Pnvl Exp 15065 passes during the journey:

Gorakhpur, Anand Nagar, Siddharth Nagar, Shohratgarh, Barhni, Tulsipur, Jharkhandi, Balrampur, Gonda, Barabanki, Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Pokhrayan, Orai, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Vidisha, Rani Kamalapati, Itarsi, Harda, Khandwa Junction, Bhusaval, Nasik Road, Kalyan, Panvel,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Gorakhpur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Gkp Pnvl Exp 15065 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Gkp Pnvl Exp 15065 passes through 24 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 33 hrs 25 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Gkp Pnvl Exp 15065?

Ans: Gorakhpur Gkp Pnvl Exp 15065 operates from Gorakhpur (GKP) to Panvel (PNVL).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Gorakhpur,Anand Nagar,Siddharth Nagar,Shohratgarh,Barhni,Tulsipur,Jharkhandi,Balrampur,Gonda,Barabanki,Lucknow,Kanpur Central,Pokhrayan,Orai,Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi,Vidisha,Rani Kamalapati,Itarsi,Harda,Khandwa Junction,Bhusaval,Nasik Road,Kalyan,Panvel,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.