l

About Gkp Okha Exp 15045

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Gkp Okha Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1A:2A:3A:SL
2295 Km 46 hrs 10 mints

Gkp Okha Exp 15045 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Gorakhpur 1 05:00 00:00 9 0 kms
Gonda 1 06:02 06:05 05:00 1 154 kms
Badshahnagar 1 08:58 09:00 03:00 1,2 267 kms
Kanpur Central 1 10:15 10:25 05:00 6 349 kms
Tundla 1 14:23 14:25 05:00 3 580 kms
Dhaulpur 1 16:30 16:35 02:00 2 661 kms
Gwalior 1 18:01 18:03 02:00 1 727 kms
Bina 20:25 20:33 - kms
Ashok Nagar 00:25 00:27 - kms
Ruthiyai Junction 2 01:50 01:55 02:00 2 1116 kms
Shajapur 2 03:18 03:20 02:00 -- 1281 kms
Ujjain 2 06:50 06:52 10:00 6 1350 kms
Ratlam 2 09:38 09:40 10:00 4 1446 kms
Chhayapuri 2 13:20 13:22 05:00 1 1700 kms
Maninagar 2 16:17 16:19 02:00 1 1793 kms
Chandlodiya 2 17:45 17:55 02:00 - 1807 kms
Surendranagar 2 19:05 19:07 02:00 1 1927 kms
Rajkot 2 21:08 21:10 05:00 1,2 2043 kms
Jamnagar 2 23:40 23:42 05:00 1 2128 kms
Dwarka 3 00:47 00:49 05:00 1 2295 kms

Important Details About Gkp Okha Exp 15045:

Gkp Okha Exp 15045 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Gkp Okha Exp 15045 generally passes through 20 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Gorakhpur (GKP) at 05:00 and ends at Dwarka (DWK) at 00:47. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Gorakhpur to Dwarka .

The average train speed of Gkp Okha Exp 15045 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Gkp Okha Exp 15045 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Gorakhpur
  2. Gonda
  3. Badshahnagar
  4. Kanpur Central
  5. Tundla
  6. Dhaulpur
  7. Gwalior
  8. Bina
  9. Ashok Nagar
  10. Ruthiyai Junction
  11. Shajapur
  12. Ujjain
  13. Ratlam
  14. Chhayapuri
  15. Maninagar
  16. Chandlodiya
  17. Surendranagar
  18. Rajkot
  19. Jamnagar
  20. Dwarka

List of stations from where Gkp Okha Exp 15045 passes during the journey:

Gorakhpur, Gonda, Badshahnagar, Kanpur Central, Tundla, Dhaulpur, Gwalior, Bina, Ashok Nagar, Ruthiyai Junction, Shajapur, Ujjain, Ratlam, Chhayapuri, Maninagar, Chandlodiya, Surendranagar, Rajkot, Jamnagar, Dwarka,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Gkp Okha Exp 15045 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Gkp Okha Exp 15045 passes through 20 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 46 hrs 10 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Gkp Okha Exp 15045?

Ans: Gkp Okha Exp 15045 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Gorakhpur,Gonda,Badshahnagar,Kanpur Central,Tundla,Dhaulpur,Gwalior,Bina,Ashok Nagar,Ruthiyai Junction,Shajapur,Ujjain,Ratlam,Chhayapuri,Maninagar,Chandlodiya,Surendranagar,Rajkot,Jamnagar,Dwarka,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.