l

About ghy ledo ic exp 15603

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
ghy ledo ic exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Guwahati Ledo 571 KM Km 13h:35m

ghy ledo ic exp 15603 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
GUWAHATI 1 -- 23:40 -- - 0 KM kms
JAGI ROAD 2 00:36 00:38 02:00 - 58 KM kms
CHAPARMUKH JN 2 01:05 01:07 02:00 - 92 KM kms
HOJAI 2 01:43 01:45 02:00 - 136 KM kms
LANKA 2 01:59 02:01 02:00 - 151 KM kms
LUMDING JN 2 03:00 03:10 10:00 - 181 KM kms
DIPHU 2 03:55 03:57 02:00 - 213 KM kms
DIMAPUR 2 04:40 04:50 10:00 - 250 KM kms
BOKAJAN 2 05:15 05:17 02:00 - 264 KM kms
SARUPATHAR 2 05:38 05:40 02:00 - 286 KM kms
BARPATHAR 2 05:52 05:54 02:00 - 296 KM kms
FURKATING JN 2 06:40 06:45 05:00 - 320 KM kms
TITABAR 2 07:07 07:09 02:00 - 346 KM kms
MARIANI JN 2 07:21 07:31 10:00 - 358 KM kms
NAKACHARI 2 07:45 07:47 02:00 - 369 KM kms
AMGURI 2 08:04 08:06 02:00 - 386 KM kms
NAMTIALI 2 08:18 08:20 02:00 - 398 KM kms
SIMALUGURI JN 2 08:42 08:44 02:00 - 412 KM kms
LAKSWA 2 08:58 09:00 02:00 - 426 KM kms
BHOJO 2 09:26 09:28 02:00 - 446 KM kms
SAPEKHATI 2 09:41 09:43 02:00 - 460 KM kms
BORHAT 2 09:55 09:57 02:00 - 473 KM kms
NAMRUP 2 10:06 10:08 02:00 - 478 KM kms
NAHARKATIYA 2 10:20 10:22 02:00 - 490 KM kms
DULIAJAN 2 10:33 10:35 02:00 - 499 KM kms
NEW TINSUKIA JN 2 11:03 11:13 10:00 - 515 KM kms
TINSUKIA JN 2 11:22 11:27 05:00 - 517 KM kms
MAKUM JN 2 11:43 11:45 02:00 - 525 KM kms
DIGBOI 2 12:10 12:12 02:00 - 551 KM kms
MARGHERITA 2 12:30 12:32 02:00 - 564 KM kms
LEDO 2 13:15 -- -- - 571 KM kms

Important Details About ghy ledo ic exp 15603:

ghy ledo ic exp 15603 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, ghy ledo ic exp 15603 generally passes through 31 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from GUWAHATI (GHY) at 23:40 and ends at LEDO (LEDO) at 13:15. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from GUWAHATI to LEDO .

The average train speed of ghy ledo ic exp 15603 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book ghy ledo ic exp 15603 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. GUWAHATI
  2. JAGI ROAD
  3. CHAPARMUKH JN
  4. HOJAI
  5. LANKA
  6. LUMDING JN
  7. DIPHU
  8. DIMAPUR
  9. BOKAJAN
  10. SARUPATHAR
  11. BARPATHAR
  12. FURKATING JN
  13. TITABAR
  14. MARIANI JN
  15. NAKACHARI
  16. AMGURI
  17. NAMTIALI
  18. SIMALUGURI JN
  19. LAKSWA
  20. BHOJO
  21. SAPEKHATI
  22. BORHAT
  23. NAMRUP
  24. NAHARKATIYA
  25. DULIAJAN
  26. NEW TINSUKIA JN
  27. TINSUKIA JN
  28. MAKUM JN
  29. DIGBOI
  30. MARGHERITA
  31. LEDO

List of stations from where ghy ledo ic exp 15603 passes during the journey:

GUWAHATI, JAGI ROAD, CHAPARMUKH JN, HOJAI, LANKA, LUMDING JN, DIPHU, DIMAPUR, BOKAJAN, SARUPATHAR, BARPATHAR, FURKATING JN, TITABAR, MARIANI JN, NAKACHARI, AMGURI, NAMTIALI, SIMALUGURI JN, LAKSWA, BHOJO, SAPEKHATI, BORHAT, NAMRUP, NAHARKATIYA, DULIAJAN, NEW TINSUKIA JN, TINSUKIA JN, MAKUM JN, DIGBOI, MARGHERITA, LEDO,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Guwahati station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.ghy ledo ic exp 15603 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, ghy ledo ic exp 15603 passes through 31 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 13h:35m to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of ghy ledo ic exp 15603?

Ans: Guwahati ghy ledo ic exp 15603 operates from Guwahati (GHY) to Ledo (LEDO).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include GUWAHATI,JAGI ROAD,CHAPARMUKH JN,HOJAI,LANKA,LUMDING JN,DIPHU,DIMAPUR,BOKAJAN,SARUPATHAR,BARPATHAR,FURKATING JN,TITABAR,MARIANI JN,NAKACHARI,AMGURI,NAMTIALI,SIMALUGURI JN,LAKSWA,BHOJO,SAPEKHATI,BORHAT,NAMRUP,NAHARKATIYA,DULIAJAN,NEW TINSUKIA JN,TINSUKIA JN,MAKUM JN,DIGBOI,MARGHERITA,LEDO,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.