l

About Garbha Express 12938

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Garbha Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Howrah Gandhidham Bg
2A:3A:SL
2513 Km 39 hrs 15 mints

Garbha Express 12938 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Howrah 1 Starts 23:00 00:00 8 0 kms
Asansol 2 01:26 01:36 10:00 4 199 kms
Dhanbad 2 02:50 02:55 05:00 3 258 kms
Koderma 2 04:25 04:27 02:00 - 381 kms
Gaya 2 05:53 05:58 05:00 1 457 kms
Sasaram 2 07:07 07:09 02:00 2 560 kms
Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya 2 08:45 08:55 10:00 7 662 kms
Mirzapur 2 10:00 10:02 02:00 - 725 kms
Prayagraj 2 11:30 11:35 05:00 2,3 815 kms
Kanpur Central 2 14:05 14:10 05:00 2 1009 kms
Tundla 2 17:25 17:30 05:00 4 1240 kms
Agra Fort 2 18:00 18:10 10:00 2 1263 kms
Shri Mahaveerji 2 20:38 20:40 02:00 - 1391 kms
Kota 2 23:10 23:20 10:00 2 1596 kms
Ratlam 3 03:10 03:15 05:00 4 1863 kms
Chhayapuri 3 06:40 06:45 05:00 1 2116 kms
Ahmedabad 3 09:05 09:15 10:00 3 2213 kms
Dhrangadhra 3 11:09 11:11 02:00 3 2343 kms
Samakhiali B G 3 12:55 12:57 02:00 1 2460 kms
Gandhidham Bg 3 14:15 End 00:00 3 2513 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Howrah
23:00
Howrah Jn
22Apr2024
39h 15m
14:15
Gandhidham Bg
25Apr2024

Important Details About Garbha Express 12938:

Garbha Express 12938 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Garbha Express 12938 generally passes through 20 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Howrah (HWH) at 23:00 and ends at Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) at 14:15. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Howrah to Gandhidham Bg .

The average train speed of Garbha Express 12938 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Garbha Express 12938 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Howrah
  2. Asansol
  3. Dhanbad
  4. Koderma
  5. Gaya
  6. Sasaram
  7. Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya
  8. Mirzapur
  9. Prayagraj
  10. Kanpur Central
  11. Tundla
  12. Agra Fort
  13. Shri Mahaveerji
  14. Kota
  15. Ratlam
  16. Chhayapuri
  17. Ahmedabad
  18. Dhrangadhra
  19. Samakhiali B G
  20. Gandhidham Bg

List of stations from where Garbha Express 12938 passes during the journey:

Howrah, Asansol, Dhanbad, Koderma, Gaya, Sasaram, Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya, Mirzapur, Prayagraj, Kanpur Central, Tundla, Agra Fort, Shri Mahaveerji, Kota, Ratlam, Chhayapuri, Ahmedabad, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali B G, Gandhidham Bg,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Howrah station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon .

Q.Garbha Express 12938 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Garbha Express 12938 passes through 20 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 39 hrs 15 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Garbha Express 12938?

Ans: Howrah Garbha Express 12938 operates from Howrah (HWH) to Gandhidham Bg (GIMB).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Howrah,Asansol,Dhanbad,Koderma,Gaya,Sasaram,Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya,Mirzapur,Prayagraj,Kanpur Central,Tundla,Agra Fort,Shri Mahaveerji,Kota,Ratlam,Chhayapuri,Ahmedabad,Dhrangadhra,Samakhiali B G,Gandhidham Bg,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.