l

About Ers Tata Exp 18190

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Ers Tata Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Ernakulam Tatanagar
2A:3A:3E:SL
2297 Km 45 hrs 20 mints

Ers Tata Exp 18190 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Ernakulam 1 Starts 07:15 00:00 1 0 kms
Aluva 1 07:38 07:40 02:00 3 20 kms
Thrisur 1 08:37 08:40 03:00 2 75 kms
Palakkad 1 10:05 10:10 05:00 4 152 kms
Podanur 1 11:58 12:00 02:00 - 200 kms
Tiruppur 1 12:50 12:55 05:00 2 244 kms
Erode 1 13:35 13:45 10:00 1 294 kms
Salem 1 14:47 14:50 03:00 4 356 kms
Jolarpettai 1 16:45 17:00 15:00 2 476 kms
Katpadi 1 18:05 18:10 05:00 2 560 kms
Arakkonam 1 18:53 18:55 02:00 2 621 kms
Perambur 1 19:45 19:50 05:00 1 684 kms
Gudur 1 22:38 22:40 02:00 2 821 kms
Nellore 1 23:13 23:15 02:00 2 859 kms
Kavali 1 23:53 23:55 02:00 3 910 kms
Ongole 2 00:53 00:55 02:00 1 975 kms
Chirala 2 01:38 01:40 02:00 - 1025 kms
Bapatla 2 01:58 02:00 02:00 - 1040 kms
Tenali 2 02:43 02:45 02:00 - 1082 kms
Vijayawada 2 03:30 03:40 10:00 3 1114 kms
Gudivada 2 04:33 04:35 02:00 - 1157 kms
Kaikolur 2 05:08 05:10 02:00 1 1186 kms
Bhimavaram Town 2 05:43 05:45 02:00 2 1221 kms
Tanuku 2 06:18 06:20 02:00 2 1252 kms
Nidadavolu 2 06:43 06:45 02:00 1,3 1268 kms
Rajamundry 2 07:18 07:20 02:00 3 1291 kms
Samalkot 2 07:58 08:00 02:00 1 1341 kms
Tuni 2 08:58 09:00 02:00 2 1395 kms
Anakapalle 2 11:18 11:20 02:00 3 1458 kms
Duvvada 2 12:08 12:10 02:00 1 1474 kms
Vizianagram 2 13:25 13:35 10:00 4 1539 kms
Bobbili 2 14:23 14:25 02:00 1 1592 kms
Parvatipuram 2 14:48 14:50 02:00 - 1616 kms
Rayagada 2 15:40 15:45 05:00 - 1663 kms
Muniguda 2 16:42 16:44 02:00 - 1717 kms
Ambodala 2 17:05 17:07 02:00 - 1742 kms
Kesinga 2 17:42 17:44 02:00 1 1789 kms
Titlagarh 2 18:05 18:15 10:00 - 1802 kms
Balangir 2 19:06 19:11 05:00 - 1866 kms
Bargarh Road 2 20:03 20:08 05:00 - 1942 kms
Sambalpur 2 21:30 21:40 10:00 - 1984 kms
Jharsuguda 2 23:35 23:40 05:00 2 2033 kms
Bamra 3 00:17 00:18 01:00 - 2069 kms
Raj Gangpur 3 00:33 00:34 01:00 2 2104 kms
Rourkela 3 01:10 01:18 08:00 -- 2134 kms
Jaraikela 3 01:45 01:47 02:00 -- 2163 kms
Goilkera 3 02:26 02:28 02:00 -- 2201 kms
Chakaradharpur 3 03:00 03:05 05:00 2 2235 kms
Rajkharsawan 3 03:23 03:25 02:00 -- 2255 kms
Sini 3 03:40 03:42 02:00 -- 2270 kms
Tatanagar 3 04:35 End 00:00 5 2297 kms

Important Details About Ers Tata Exp 18190:

Ers Tata Exp 18190 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Ers Tata Exp 18190 generally passes through 51 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Ernakulam (ERS) at 07:15 and ends at Tatanagar (TATA) at 04:35. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Ernakulam to Tatanagar .

The average train speed of Ers Tata Exp 18190 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Ers Tata Exp 18190 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Ernakulam
  2. Aluva
  3. Thrisur
  4. Palakkad
  5. Podanur
  6. Tiruppur
  7. Erode
  8. Salem
  9. Jolarpettai
  10. Katpadi
  11. Arakkonam
  12. Perambur
  13. Gudur
  14. Nellore
  15. Kavali
  16. Ongole
  17. Chirala
  18. Bapatla
  19. Tenali
  20. Vijayawada
  21. Gudivada
  22. Kaikolur
  23. Bhimavaram Town
  24. Tanuku
  25. Nidadavolu
  26. Rajamundry
  27. Samalkot
  28. Tuni
  29. Anakapalle
  30. Duvvada
  31. Vizianagram
  32. Bobbili
  33. Parvatipuram
  34. Rayagada
  35. Muniguda
  36. Ambodala
  37. Kesinga
  38. Titlagarh
  39. Balangir
  40. Bargarh Road
  41. Sambalpur
  42. Jharsuguda
  43. Bamra
  44. Raj Gangpur
  45. Rourkela
  46. Jaraikela
  47. Goilkera
  48. Chakaradharpur
  49. Rajkharsawan
  50. Sini
  51. Tatanagar

List of stations from where Ers Tata Exp 18190 passes during the journey:

Ernakulam, Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Podanur, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam, Perambur, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Ongole, Chirala, Bapatla, Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikolur, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu, Rajamundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Vizianagram, Bobbili, Parvatipuram, Rayagada, Muniguda, Ambodala, Kesinga, Titlagarh, Balangir, Bargarh Road, Sambalpur, Jharsuguda, Bamra, Raj Gangpur, Rourkela, Jaraikela, Goilkera, Chakaradharpur, Rajkharsawan, Sini, Tatanagar,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Ernakulam station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Ers Tata Exp 18190 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Ers Tata Exp 18190 passes through 51 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 45 hrs 20 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Ers Tata Exp 18190?

Ans: Ernakulam Ers Tata Exp 18190 operates from Ernakulam (ERS) to Tatanagar (TATA).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Ernakulam,Aluva,Thrisur,Palakkad,Podanur,Tiruppur,Erode,Salem,Jolarpettai,Katpadi,Arakkonam,Perambur,Gudur,Nellore,Kavali,Ongole,Chirala,Bapatla,Tenali,Vijayawada,Gudivada,Kaikolur,Bhimavaram Town,Tanuku,Nidadavolu,Rajamundry,Samalkot,Tuni,Anakapalle,Duvvada,Vizianagram,Bobbili,Parvatipuram,Rayagada,Muniguda,Ambodala,Kesinga,Titlagarh,Balangir,Bargarh Road,Sambalpur,Jharsuguda,Bamra,Raj Gangpur,Rourkela,Jaraikela,Goilkera,Chakaradharpur,Rajkharsawan,Sini,Tatanagar,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.