l

About Deccan Express 11008

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Deccan Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Pune C Shivaji Mah T
EV:CC:2S
192 Km 3 hrs 50 mints

Deccan Express 11008 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Pune 1 Starts 15:15 00:00 4,6 0 kms
Shivaji Nagar 1 15:21 15:23 02:00 1 3 kms
Khadki 1 15:28 15:30 02:00 2 7 kms
Talegaon 1 15:55 15:57 02:00 2 35 kms
Lonavala 1 16:23 16:25 02:00 2 64 kms
Karjat 1 17:14 17:15 01:00 2 92 kms
Kalyan 1 17:47 17:50 03:00 7 139 kms
Thane 1 18:08 18:10 02:00 6 159 kms
Dadar 1 18:38 18:40 02:00 6 183 kms
C Shivaji Mah T 1 19:05 End 00:00 13 192 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Pune
#11010
06:05
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
03h 50m
09:55
C Shivaji Mah T
04Mar2024
#17614
06:20
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
02h 40m
09:00
Panvel
04Mar2024
#12124
07:15
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
03h 10m
10:25
C Shivaji Mah T
04Mar2024
07:50
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
03h 35m
11:25
C Shivaji Mah T
04Mar2024
07:55
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
04h 05m
12:00
Vasai Road
04Mar2024
08:20
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
04h 10m
12:30
C Shivaji Mah T
04Mar2024
#22731
09:00
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
04h 05m
13:05
C Shivaji Mah T
04Mar2024
09:20
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
03h 15m
12:35
C Shivaji Mah T
04Mar2024
#16587
09:35
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
03h 45m
13:20
Vasai Road
04Mar2024
#11014
10:20
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
03h 35m
13:55
Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla
04Mar2024
10:40
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
03h 12m
13:52
Kalyan Jn
04Mar2024
#09420
10:50
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
03h 40m
14:30
Vasai Road
04Mar2024
11:50
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
04h 05m
15:55
Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla
04Mar2024
15:15
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
03h 50m
19:05
C Shivaji Mah T
05Mar2024
#16352
15:20
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
03h 55m
19:15
C Shivaji Mah T
05Mar2024
15:25
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
04h 25m
19:50
Vasai Road
05Mar2024
#11030
15:50
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
04h 15m
20:05
C Shivaji Mah T
05Mar2024
#11302
16:05
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
04h 10m
20:15
C Shivaji Mah T
05Mar2024
16:30
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
03h 55m
20:25
Vasai Road
05Mar2024
#12128
17:55
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
03h 10m
21:05
C Shivaji Mah T
05Mar2024
#22106
18:35
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
03h 25m
22:00
C Shivaji Mah T
05Mar2024
#16534
18:50
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
03h 50m
22:40
Vasai Road
05Mar2024
#11092
20:10
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
03h 25m
23:35
Vasai Road
05Mar2024
#12298
21:35
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
03h 00m
00:35
Vasai Road
05Mar2024
23:45
Pune Jn
04Mar2024
04h 15m
04:00
C Shivaji Mah T
05Mar2024

Important Details About Deccan Express 11008:

Deccan Express 11008 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Deccan Express 11008 generally passes through 10 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Pune (PUNE) at 15:15 and ends at C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) at 19:05. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Pune to C Shivaji Mah T .

The average train speed of Deccan Express 11008 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Deccan Express 11008 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Khadki
  2. Talegaon
  3. Lonavala
  4. Karjat
  5. Kalyan

List of stations from where Deccan Express 11008 passes during the journey:

Pune, Shivaji Nagar, Khadki, Talegaon, Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Thane, Dadar, C Shivaji Mah T,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Pune station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Deccan Express 11008 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Deccan Express 11008 passes through 10 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 3 hrs 50 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Deccan Express 11008?

Ans: Pune Deccan Express 11008 operates from Pune (PUNE) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Shivaji Nagar, Khadki, Talegaon, Lonavala, Karjat.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.