l

About Dbg Sc Express 17008

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Dbg Sc Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Darbhanga Secunderabad
2A:3A:SL
1914 Km 36 hrs 15 mints

Dbg Sc Express 17008 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Darbhanga 1 Starts 07:10 00:00 1 0 kms
Samastipur 1 08:18 08:23 05:00 3 37 kms
Barauni 1 09:20 09:30 10:00 6 88 kms
Kiul 1 10:43 10:45 02:00 5 127 kms
Jhajha 1 12:30 12:35 05:00 2 181 kms
Jasidih 1 13:07 13:10 03:00 1 225 kms
Madhupur 1 13:35 13:37 02:00 3 254 kms
Chittaranjan 1 14:30 14:32 02:00 2 310 kms
Dhanbad 1 16:15 16:20 05:00 7 373 kms
Bokaro Steel City 1 18:05 18:15 10:00 2 422 kms
Muri 1 19:28 19:30 02:00 2 475 kms
Ranchi 1 20:45 21:00 15:00 2 538 kms
Rourkela 2 00:02 00:07 05:00 3 710 kms
Jharsuguda 2 01:48 01:50 02:00 1 811 kms
Raigarh 2 02:47 02:49 02:00 - 882 kms
Bilaspur 2 04:45 04:55 10:00 5 1015 kms
Raipur 2 06:25 06:30 05:00 2 1126 kms
Durg 2 07:20 07:25 05:00 2 1163 kms
Raj Nandgaon 2 07:46 07:48 02:00 - 1193 kms
Gondia 2 09:25 09:35 10:00 1,2 1298 kms
Wadsa 2 10:48 10:50 02:00 - 1401 kms
Balharshah 2 12:55 13:05 10:00 -- 1547 kms
Sirpur Kaghaznagar 2 13:44 13:45 01:00 2 1617 kms
Mancheral 2 14:34 14:36 02:00 2 1676 kms
Ramgundam 2 14:55 14:56 01:00 2 1689 kms
Kazipet 2 16:11 16:12 01:00 -- 1783 kms
Secunderabad 2 19:25 End 00:00 -- 1914 kms

Important Details About Dbg Sc Express 17008:

Dbg Sc Express 17008 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Dbg Sc Express 17008 generally passes through 27 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Darbhanga (DBG) at 07:10 and ends at Secunderabad (SC) at 19:25. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Darbhanga to Secunderabad .

The average train speed of Dbg Sc Express 17008 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Dbg Sc Express 17008 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Darbhanga
  2. Samastipur
  3. Barauni
  4. Kiul
  5. Jhajha
  6. Jasidih
  7. Madhupur
  8. Chittaranjan
  9. Dhanbad
  10. Bokaro Steel City
  11. Muri
  12. Ranchi
  13. Rourkela
  14. Jharsuguda
  15. Raigarh
  16. Bilaspur
  17. Raipur
  18. Durg
  19. Raj Nandgaon
  20. Gondia
  21. Wadsa
  22. Balharshah
  23. Sirpur Kaghaznagar
  24. Mancheral
  25. Ramgundam
  26. Kazipet
  27. Secunderabad

List of stations from where Dbg Sc Express 17008 passes during the journey:

Darbhanga, Samastipur, Barauni, Kiul, Jhajha, Jasidih, Madhupur, Chittaranjan, Dhanbad, Bokaro Steel City, Muri, Ranchi, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Raj Nandgaon, Gondia, Wadsa, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Mancheral, Ramgundam, Kazipet, Secunderabad,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Darbhanga station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Dbg Sc Express 17008 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Dbg Sc Express 17008 passes through 27 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 36 hrs 15 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Dbg Sc Express 17008?

Ans: Darbhanga Dbg Sc Express 17008 operates from Darbhanga (DBG) to Secunderabad (SC).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Darbhanga,Samastipur,Barauni,Kiul,Jhajha,Jasidih,Madhupur,Chittaranjan,Dhanbad,Bokaro Steel City,Muri,Ranchi,Rourkela,Jharsuguda,Raigarh,Bilaspur,Raipur,Durg,Raj Nandgaon,Gondia,Wadsa,Balharshah,Sirpur Kaghaznagar,Mancheral,Ramgundam,Kazipet,Secunderabad,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.