l

About Daund Indore Ex 22943

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Daund Indore Ex
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Daund Indore
1A:2A:3A:SL
1038 Km 18 hrs 30 mints

Daund Indore Ex 22943 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Daund 1 Starts 14:00 00:00 6 0 kms
Pune 1 15:20 15:25 05:00 1 76 kms
Chinchvad 1 15:48 15:50 02:00 3 92 kms
Lonavala 1 16:42 16:45 03:00 2 139 kms
Karjat 1 17:37 17:40 03:00 2 167 kms
Kalyan 1 18:22 18:25 03:00 7 214 kms
Bhiwandi Road 1 18:58 19:00 02:00 4 228 kms
Vasai Road 1 19:50 19:55 05:00 6 255 kms
Surat 1 22:42 22:47 05:00 1 471 kms
Vadodara 2 00:25 00:35 10:00 3,4 601 kms
Godhra 2 01:51 01:53 02:00 2 675 kms
Dahod 2 02:43 02:45 02:00 3 748 kms
Meghnagar 2 03:09 03:11 02:00 1 781 kms
Ratlam 2 04:35 04:40 05:00 5 862 kms
Khachrod 2 05:04 05:06 02:00 2 889 kms
Nagda 2 05:25 05:30 05:00 1 903 kms
Ujjain 2 06:35 06:40 05:00 1 958 kms
Dewas 2 07:26 07:28 02:00 2 999 kms
Indore 2 08:30 End 00:00 3 1038 kms

Important Details About Daund Indore Ex 22943:

Daund Indore Ex 22943 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Daund Indore Ex 22943 generally passes through 19 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Daund (DD) at 14:00 and ends at Indore (INDB) at 08:30. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Daund to Indore .

The average train speed of Daund Indore Ex 22943 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Daund Indore Ex 22943 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Chinchvad
  2. Lonavala
  3. Karjat
  4. Kalyan
  5. Bhiwandi Road

List of stations from where Daund Indore Ex 22943 passes during the journey:

Daund, Pune, Chinchvad, Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam, Khachrod, Nagda, Ujjain, Dewas, Indore,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Daund station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Daund Indore Ex 22943 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Daund Indore Ex 22943 passes through 19 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 18 hrs 30 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Daund Indore Ex 22943?

Ans: Daund Daund Indore Ex 22943 operates from Daund (DD) to Indore (INDB).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Pune, Chinchvad, Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.