l

About Csmt Asr Exp 11057

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Csmt Asr Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
C Shivaji Mah T Amritsar
3E:2A:SL
2052 Km 40 hrs 45 mints

Csmt Asr Exp 11057 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
C Shivaji Mah T 1 Starts 23:30 00:00 15,14 0 kms
Dadar 1 23:37 23:40 03:00 11 9 kms
Thane 2 00:02 00:05 03:00 5 34 kms
Kalyan 2 00:32 00:35 03:00 4 54 kms
Kasara 2 01:28 01:31 03:00 2 121 kms
Devlali 2 02:54 02:55 01:00 1 182 kms
Nasik Road 2 03:05 03:10 05:00 2 188 kms
Manmad 2 04:07 04:10 03:00 2 261 kms
Chalisgaon 2 05:03 05:05 02:00 2 328 kms
Pachora 2 05:33 05:35 02:00 2 373 kms
Jalgaon 2 06:18 06:20 02:00 3 420 kms
Bhusaval 2 06:50 06:55 05:00 6,7 445 kms
Savda 2 07:14 07:15 01:00 2 460 kms
Raver 2 07:29 07:30 01:00 1 479 kms
Burhanpur 2 07:48 07:50 02:00 2 499 kms
Nepanagar 2 08:13 08:15 02:00 1 526 kms
Khandwa Junction 2 09:20 09:25 05:00 2 568 kms
Talvadya 2 09:41 09:43 02:00 1 584 kms
Chhanera 2 10:04 10:06 02:00 1 613 kms
Khirkiya 2 10:28 10:30 02:00 2 644 kms
Harda 2 10:55 10:57 02:00 2 676 kms
Timarni 2 11:08 11:10 02:00 3 690 kms
Banapura 2 11:30 11:32 02:00 2 718 kms
Itarsi 2 12:45 12:55 10:00 1 752 kms
Narmadapuram 2 13:13 13:15 02:00 1 769 kms
Budni 2 13:27 13:28 01:00 2 776 kms
Obaidulla Ganj 2 14:08 14:10 02:00 2 814 kms
Mandi Dip 2 14:23 14:25 02:00 1 828 kms
Rani Kamalapati 2 14:50 14:52 02:00 3 844 kms
Bhopal 2 15:25 15:30 05:00 2 850 kms
Vidisha 2 16:08 16:10 02:00 1 903 kms
Gulabhganj 2 16:28 16:30 02:00 1 924 kms
Ganj Basoda 2 16:45 16:47 02:00 1 943 kms
Mandi Bamora 2 17:18 17:20 02:00 1 971 kms
Bina 2 17:50 17:55 05:00 3 988 kms
Dhaura 2 18:22 18:23 01:00 2 1023 kms
Lalitpur 2 18:44 18:46 02:00 3 1051 kms
Talbahat 2 19:14 19:16 02:00 3 1090 kms
Basai 2 19:29 19:31 02:00 2 1103 kms
Babina 2 19:43 19:45 02:00 1 1115 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 2 20:20 20:28 08:00 4 1141 kms
Datia 2 20:52 20:54 02:00 1 1165 kms
Dabra 2 21:16 21:18 02:00 1 1196 kms
Gwalior 2 21:54 21:56 02:00 4 1238 kms
Morena 2 22:28 22:30 02:00 3 1276 kms
Dhaulpur 2 23:13 23:15 02:00 1 1304 kms
Agra Cantt 3 00:05 00:10 05:00 2 1356 kms
Mathura 3 00:55 01:00 05:00 3 1410 kms
Kosi Kalan 3 01:30 01:32 02:00 1 1451 kms
Palwal 3 02:30 02:32 02:00 2 1494 kms
Faridabad 3 02:54 02:56 02:00 2 1523 kms
Hazrat Nizamuddin 3 03:14 03:16 02:00 3 1543 kms
New Delhi 3 03:40 03:55 15:00 5 1551 kms
Subzi Mandi 3 04:08 04:10 02:00 2 1555 kms
Narela 3 04:28 04:30 02:00 2 1578 kms
Sonipat 3 04:44 04:46 02:00 2 1595 kms
Ganaur 3 04:57 04:59 02:00 2 1611 kms
Samalkha 3 05:12 05:14 02:00 2 1623 kms
Panipat 3 05:26 05:28 02:00 3 1640 kms
Karnal 3 05:52 05:54 02:00 2 1674 kms
Nilokheri 3 06:05 06:07 02:00 2 1691 kms
Kurukshetra 3 06:21 06:23 02:00 1 1708 kms
Shahbad Marknda 3 06:41 06:43 02:00 2 1730 kms
Ambala Cant 3 07:45 07:58 13:00 6,7 1749 kms
Ambala City 3 08:09 08:11 02:00 3 1757 kms
Rajpura 3 08:38 08:40 02:00 1 1777 kms
Patiala 3 09:10 09:15 05:00 1 1802 kms
Nabha 3 09:39 09:41 02:00 1 1828 kms
Dhuri 3 10:15 10:40 25:00 4 1855 kms
Malerkotla 3 10:58 11:00 02:00 1 1872 kms
Ahmadgarh 3 11:16 11:18 02:00 1 1891 kms
Ludhiana 3 12:45 12:55 10:00 3 1917 kms
Phillaur 3 13:09 13:11 02:00 2,3 1930 kms
Phagwara 3 13:43 13:45 02:00 2 1953 kms
Jalandhar Cant 3 14:02 14:04 02:00 1 1969 kms
Jalandhar City 3 14:15 14:20 05:00 1 1974 kms
Beas 3 14:51 14:53 02:00 1 2010 kms
Jandiala 3 15:35 15:37 02:00 1 2034 kms
Amritsar 3 16:15 End 00:00 6,7 2052 kms

Important Details About Csmt Asr Exp 11057:

Csmt Asr Exp 11057 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Csmt Asr Exp 11057 generally passes through 79 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) at 23:30 and ends at Amritsar (ASR) at 16:15. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from C Shivaji Mah T to Amritsar .

The average train speed of Csmt Asr Exp 11057 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Csmt Asr Exp 11057 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. C Shivaji Mah T
  2. Dadar
  3. Thane
  4. Kalyan
  5. Kasara
  6. Devlali
  7. Nasik Road
  8. Manmad
  9. Chalisgaon
  10. Pachora
  11. Jalgaon
  12. Bhusaval
  13. Savda
  14. Raver
  15. Burhanpur
  16. Nepanagar
  17. Khandwa Junction
  18. Talvadya
  19. Chhanera
  20. Khirkiya
  21. Harda
  22. Timarni
  23. Banapura
  24. Itarsi
  25. Narmadapuram
  26. Budni
  27. Obaidulla Ganj
  28. Mandi Dip
  29. Rani Kamalapati
  30. Bhopal
  31. Vidisha
  32. Gulabhganj
  33. Ganj Basoda
  34. Mandi Bamora
  35. Bina
  36. Dhaura
  37. Lalitpur
  38. Talbahat
  39. Basai
  40. Babina
  41. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
  42. Datia
  43. Dabra
  44. Gwalior
  45. Morena
  46. Dhaulpur
  47. Agra Cantt
  48. Mathura
  49. Kosi Kalan
  50. Palwal
  51. Faridabad
  52. Hazrat Nizamuddin
  53. New Delhi
  54. Subzi Mandi
  55. Narela
  56. Sonipat
  57. Ganaur
  58. Samalkha
  59. Panipat
  60. Karnal
  61. Nilokheri
  62. Kurukshetra
  63. Shahbad Marknda
  64. Ambala Cant
  65. Ambala City
  66. Rajpura
  67. Patiala
  68. Nabha
  69. Dhuri
  70. Malerkotla
  71. Ahmadgarh
  72. Ludhiana
  73. Phillaur
  74. Phagwara
  75. Jalandhar Cant
  76. Jalandhar City
  77. Beas
  78. Jandiala
  79. Amritsar

List of stations from where Csmt Asr Exp 11057 passes during the journey:

C Shivaji Mah T, Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Kasara, Devlali, Nasik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Savda, Raver, Burhanpur, Nepanagar, Khandwa Junction, Talvadya, Chhanera, Khirkiya, Harda, Timarni, Banapura, Itarsi, Narmadapuram, Budni, Obaidulla Ganj, Mandi Dip, Rani Kamalapati, Bhopal, Vidisha, Gulabhganj, Ganj Basoda, Mandi Bamora, Bina, Dhaura, Lalitpur, Talbahat, Basai, Babina, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Datia, Dabra, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura, Kosi Kalan, Palwal, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, New Delhi, Subzi Mandi, Narela, Sonipat, Ganaur, Samalkha, Panipat, Karnal, Nilokheri, Kurukshetra, Shahbad Marknda, Ambala Cant, Ambala City, Rajpura, Patiala, Nabha, Dhuri, Malerkotla, Ahmadgarh, Ludhiana, Phillaur, Phagwara, Jalandhar Cant, Jalandhar City, Beas, Jandiala, Amritsar,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from C Shivaji Mah T station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Csmt Asr Exp 11057 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Csmt Asr Exp 11057 passes through 79 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 40 hrs 45 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Csmt Asr Exp 11057?

Ans: C Shivaji Mah T Csmt Asr Exp 11057 operates from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Amritsar (ASR).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include C Shivaji Mah T,Dadar,Thane,Kalyan,Kasara,Devlali,Nasik Road,Manmad,Chalisgaon,Pachora,Jalgaon,Bhusaval,Savda,Raver,Burhanpur,Nepanagar,Khandwa Junction,Talvadya,Chhanera,Khirkiya,Harda,Timarni,Banapura,Itarsi,Narmadapuram,Budni,Obaidulla Ganj,Mandi Dip,Rani Kamalapati,Bhopal,Vidisha,Gulabhganj,Ganj Basoda,Mandi Bamora,Bina,Dhaura,Lalitpur,Talbahat,Basai,Babina,Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi,Datia,Dabra,Gwalior,Morena,Dhaulpur,Agra Cantt,Mathura,Kosi Kalan,Palwal,Faridabad,Hazrat Nizamuddin,New Delhi,Subzi Mandi,Narela,Sonipat,Ganaur,Samalkha,Panipat,Karnal,Nilokheri,Kurukshetra,Shahbad Marknda,Ambala Cant,Ambala City,Rajpura,Patiala,Nabha,Dhuri,Malerkotla,Ahmadgarh,Ludhiana,Phillaur,Phagwara,Jalandhar Cant,Jalandhar City,Beas,Jandiala,Amritsar,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.