l

About Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp 20843

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
1826 Km 32 hrs 5 mints

Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp 20843 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Bilaspur 1 Starts 18:25 00:00 7 0 kms
Bhatapara 1 19:03 19:05 02:00 2 47 kms
Raipur 1 20:05 20:10 05:00 2 111 kms
Bhilai Pwr Hs 1 20:36 20:38 02:00 3 138 kms
Durg 1 21:05 21:10 05:00 2 148 kms
Raj Nandgaon 1 21:31 21:33 02:00 2 178 kms
Gondia 1 23:03 23:05 02:00 3 283 kms
Nagpur 2 01:10 01:30 20:00 2 413 kms
Pandhurna 02:48 02:50 - kms
Itarsi 2 06:20 06:25 05:00 1 710 kms
Narmadapuram 2 06:42 06:44 02:00 1 728 kms
Rani Kamalapati 2 08:03 08:05 02:00 1,3 802 kms
Bhopal 2 08:25 08:35 10:00 4 808 kms
Sehore 2 09:24 09:26 02:00 1 847 kms
Shujalpur 2 10:02 10:04 02:00 1 888 kms
Berchha 2 10:40 10:42 02:00 2 932 kms
Ujjain 2 11:50 11:55 05:00 3,4 992 kms
Nagda 2 13:10 13:25 15:00 3 1047 kms
Vikramgarh Alot 2 13:48 13:50 02:00 2 1090 kms
Chau Mahla 2 14:08 14:10 02:00 1 1109 kms
Shamgarh 2 14:33 14:35 02:00 2 1138 kms
Ramganj Mandi 2 15:18 15:20 02:00 2 1199 kms
Kota 2 16:40 16:50 10:00 2 1272 kms
Indargarh 2 17:43 17:45 02:00 1 1343 kms
Sawai Madhopur 2 18:25 18:40 15:00 4 1379 kms
Banasthali Niwai 2 19:33 19:35 02:00 1 1445 kms
Durgapura 2 20:27 20:30 03:00 1 1503 kms
Jaipur 2 21:00 21:10 10:00 3,4 1511 kms
Kuchaman City 2 22:42 22:44 02:00 - 1616 kms
Makrana 2 22:57 23:00 03:00 1 1630 kms
Degana 2 23:30 23:33 03:00 2 1674 kms
Merta Road 3 00:08 00:13 05:00 1 1719 kms
Gotan 3 00:34 00:36 02:00 1 1739 kms
Jodhpur 3 01:50 02:00 10:00 3 1823 kms
Bhagat Ki Kothi 3 02:30 End 00:00 1 1826 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Bilaspur
18:25
Bilaspur Jn
20Feb2024
32h 05m
02:30
Bhagat Ki Kothi
22Feb2024

Important Details About Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp 20843:

Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp 20843 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp 20843 generally passes through 35 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Bilaspur (BSP) at 18:25 and ends at Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) at 02:30. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Bilaspur to Bhagat Ki Kothi .

The average train speed of Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp 20843 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp 20843 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Raipur
  2. Bhilai Pwr Hs
  3. Durg
  4. Raj Nandgaon
  5. Gondia

List of stations from where Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp 20843 passes during the journey:

Bilaspur, Bhatapara, Raipur, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Durg, Raj Nandgaon, Gondia, Nagpur, Pandhurna, Itarsi, Narmadapuram, Rani Kamalapati, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain, Nagda, Vikramgarh Alot, Chau Mahla, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Indargarh, Sawai Madhopur, Banasthali Niwai, Durgapura, Jaipur, Kuchaman City, Makrana, Degana, Merta Road, Gotan, Jodhpur, Bhagat Ki Kothi,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Bilaspur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue .

Q.Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp 20843 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp 20843 passes through 35 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 32 hrs 5 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp 20843?

Ans: Bilaspur Bsp Bgkt Sf Exp 20843 operates from Bilaspur (BSP) to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Bhatapara, Raipur, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Durg, Raj Nandgaon.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.