l

About 19013

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Bhusaval Katni
3A:SL
642 Km 17 hrs 35 mints

19013 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Bhusaval 1 Starts 11:15 00:00 - 0 kms
Savda 1 11:31 11:32 01:00 2 15 kms
Nimbhora 1 11:38 11:39 01:00 - 24 kms
Raver 1 11:46 11:47 01:00 - 34 kms
Waghoda 1 11:54 11:55 01:00 1 44 kms
Burhanpur 1 12:09 12:10 01:00 2 55 kms
Nepanagar 1 12:44 12:45 01:00 1 81 kms
Sagphata 1 12:59 13:00 01:00 - 93 kms
Dongargaon 1 13:06 13:07 01:00 2 100 kms
Bargaon Gujar 1 13:39 13:40 01:00 - 118 kms
Khandwa Junction 1 14:00 14:05 05:00 2,3 124 kms
Mathela 1 14:15 14:17 02:00 2 131 kms
Talvadya 1 14:26 14:28 02:00 1 139 kms
Surgaon Banjari 1 14:38 14:40 02:00 1 151 kms
Charkhera Khurd 1 14:51 14:53 02:00 - 161 kms
Chhanera 1 15:09 15:11 02:00 1 169 kms
Barud 1 15:20 15:22 02:00 1 179 kms
Dagar Khedi 1 15:38 15:40 02:00 2 189 kms
Khirkiya 1 15:49 15:51 02:00 2 200 kms
Bhiringi 1 16:01 16:03 02:00 - 215 kms
Palasner 1 16:13 16:15 02:00 1 224 kms
Harda 1 16:33 16:35 02:00 1 231 kms
Charkhera 1 16:46 16:48 02:00 - 238 kms
Timarni 1 16:56 16:58 02:00 3 245 kms
Pagdhal 1 17:10 17:12 02:00 - 259 kms
Banapura 1 17:25 17:27 02:00 2 274 kms
Dharmkundi 1 17:36 17:38 02:00 2 282 kms
Dularia 1 19:28 19:30 02:00 3 295 kms
Itarsi 1 19:50 20:00 10:00 5 307 kms
Gurra 1 20:10 20:12 02:00 2 318 kms
Sontalai 1 20:24 20:26 02:00 2 327 kms
Bagra Tawa 1 20:33 20:35 02:00 1 333 kms
Guramkhedi 1 20:48 20:50 02:00 1 346 kms
Sohagpur 1 21:08 21:10 02:00 2 356 kms
Pipariya 1 21:28 21:30 02:00 1,3 374 kms
Bankhedi 1 21:48 21:50 02:00 2 392 kms
Junehta 1 21:59 22:00 01:00 1 399 kms
Salichauka Road 1 22:18 22:20 02:00 2 409 kms
Gadarwara 1 22:33 22:35 02:00 1 423 kms
Bohani 1 22:48 22:50 02:00 2 436 kms
Kareli 1 23:03 23:05 02:00 1 451 kms
Narsinghpur 1 23:18 23:20 02:00 1 467 kms
Ghatpindrai 1 23:33 23:35 02:00 2 473 kms
Belkhera 1 23:43 23:45 02:00 2 479 kms
Karak Bel 1 23:53 23:55 02:00 1 483 kms
Sridham 2 00:08 00:10 02:00 1,2 498 kms
Bikrampur 2 00:18 00:20 02:00 2 510 kms
Bhitoni 2 00:33 00:35 02:00 2 522 kms
Bheraghat 2 00:48 00:50 02:00 2 535 kms
Madan Mahal 2 01:28 01:30 02:00 3 548 kms
Jabalpur 2 02:00 02:10 10:00 5 551 kms
Adhartal 2 02:28 02:30 02:00 2 559 kms
Deori 2 02:38 02:40 02:00 1 568 kms
Gosalpur 2 02:48 02:50 02:00 2 579 kms
Sihora Road 2 02:58 03:00 02:00 1 590 kms
Dundi 2 03:13 03:15 02:00 2 605 kms
Sleemanabad Rd 2 03:29 03:30 01:00 1 614 kms
Sansarpur 2 03:34 03:35 01:00 1 621 kms
Niwar 2 04:18 04:20 02:00 2 629 kms
Madhavnagar Road 2 04:27 04:28 01:00 1 637 kms
Katni 2 04:50 End 00:00 4 642 kms

Important Details About 19013:

19013 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, 19013 generally passes through 61 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Bhusaval (BSL) at 11:15 and ends at Katni (KTE) at 04:50. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Bhusaval to Katni .

The average train speed of 19013 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book 19013 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Nimbhora
  2. Raver
  3. Waghoda
  4. Burhanpur
  5. Nepanagar

List of stations from where 19013 passes during the journey:

Bhusaval, Savda, Nimbhora, Raver, Waghoda, Burhanpur, Nepanagar, Sagphata, Dongargaon, Bargaon Gujar, Khandwa Junction, Mathela, Talvadya, Surgaon Banjari, Charkhera Khurd, Chhanera, Barud, Dagar Khedi, Khirkiya, Bhiringi, Palasner, Harda, Charkhera, Timarni, Pagdhal, Banapura, Dharmkundi, Dularia, Itarsi, Gurra, Sontalai, Bagra Tawa, Guramkhedi, Sohagpur, Pipariya, Bankhedi, Junehta, Salichauka Road, Gadarwara, Bohani, Kareli, Narsinghpur, Ghatpindrai, Belkhera, Karak Bel, Sridham, Bikrampur, Bhitoni, Bheraghat, Madan Mahal, Jabalpur, Adhartal, Deori, Gosalpur, Sihora Road, Dundi, Sleemanabad Rd, Sansarpur, Niwar, Madhavnagar Road, Katni,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Bhusaval station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q. 19013 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, 19013 passes through 61 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 17 hrs 35 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of 19013?

Ans: Bhusaval 19013 operates from Bhusaval (BSL) to Katni (KTE).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Savda, Nimbhora, Raver, Waghoda, Burhanpur.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.