l

About Amarnath Exp 15654

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Amarnath Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2A:3A:SL
2431 Km 48 hrs 15 mints

Amarnath Exp 15654 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Jammutavi 1 22:45 00:00 3 0 kms
Pathankot Cantt 2 23:45 23:47 05:00 1 100 kms
Ludhiana 2 02:20 02:25 10:00 1 265 kms
Yamunanagar Jagadhri 2 05:17 05:25 02:00 2 429 kms
Roorkee 2 06:40 06:50 02:00 1 494 kms
Moradabad 2 08:04 08:06 08:00 1 652 kms
Shahjehanpur 2 11:38 11:40 02:00 1 813 kms
Gonda 2 15:20 15:30 05:00 2 1095 kms
Basti 2 18:11 18:13 03:00 3 1184 kms
Kaptanganj 2 20:40 20:50 05:00 2 1287 kms
Bagaha 2 22:11 22:13 02:00 1 1357 kms
Bettiah 3 00:12 00:17 02:00 1 1435 kms
Bapudm Motihari 3 01:10 01:12 02:00 1 1478 kms
Mehsi 3 02:01 02:03 02:00 - 1518 kms
Muzaffarpur 3 02:26 02:28 05:00 1,3 1558 kms
Barauni 3 04:15 04:20 10:00 4 1660 kms
Khagaria 3 06:06 06:08 02:00 2 1716 kms
Katihar 3 07:46 07:48 10:00 1 1840 kms
New Jalpaiguri 3 11:50 11:52 10:00 1 2023 kms
New Cooch Behar 3 14:52 14:57 05:00 3,5 2149 kms
New Bongaigaon 3 16:14 16:19 05:00 -- 2274 kms
Kamakhya 3 20:20 20:25 05:00 -- 2425 kms
Jammutavi 1 23:00 05:30 00:00 3 0 kms
Pathankot Cantt 2 23:45 23:47 05:00 1 100 kms
Ludhiana 2 02:20 02:25 10:00 1 265 kms
Yamunanagar Jagadhri 2 05:17 05:25 02:00 2 429 kms
Roorkee 2 06:40 06:50 02:00 1 494 kms
Moradabad 2 08:04 08:06 08:00 1 652 kms
Shahjehanpur 2 11:38 11:40 02:00 1 813 kms
Gonda 2 15:20 15:30 05:00 2 1095 kms
Basti 2 18:11 18:13 03:00 3 1184 kms
Kaptanganj 2 20:40 20:50 05:00 2 1287 kms
Bagaha 2 22:11 22:13 02:00 1 1357 kms
Bettiah 3 00:12 00:17 02:00 1 1435 kms
Bapudm Motihari 3 01:10 01:12 02:00 1 1478 kms
Mehsi 3 02:01 02:03 02:00 - 1518 kms
Muzaffarpur 3 02:26 02:28 05:00 1,3 1558 kms
Barauni 3 04:15 04:20 10:00 4 1660 kms
Khagaria 3 06:06 06:08 02:00 2 1716 kms
Katihar 3 07:46 07:48 10:00 1 1840 kms
New Jalpaiguri 3 11:50 11:52 10:00 1 2023 kms
New Cooch Behar 3 14:52 14:57 05:00 3,5 2149 kms
New Bongaigaon 3 16:14 16:19 05:00 -- 2274 kms
Kamakhya 3 20:20 20:25 05:00 -- 2431 kms

Important Details About Amarnath Exp 15654:

Amarnath Exp 15654 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Amarnath Exp 15654 generally passes through 44 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Jammutavi (JAT) at 22:45 and ends at Kamakhya (KYQ) at 20:20. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Jammutavi to Kamakhya .

The average train speed of Amarnath Exp 15654 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Amarnath Exp 15654 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Jammutavi
  2. Pathankot Cantt
  3. Ludhiana
  4. Yamunanagar Jagadhri
  5. Roorkee
  6. Moradabad
  7. Shahjehanpur
  8. Gonda
  9. Basti
  10. Kaptanganj
  11. Bagaha
  12. Bettiah
  13. Bapudm Motihari
  14. Mehsi
  15. Muzaffarpur
  16. Barauni
  17. Khagaria
  18. Katihar
  19. New Jalpaiguri
  20. New Cooch Behar
  21. New Bongaigaon
  22. Kamakhya
  23. Jammutavi
  24. Pathankot Cantt
  25. Ludhiana
  26. Yamunanagar Jagadhri
  27. Roorkee
  28. Moradabad
  29. Shahjehanpur
  30. Gonda
  31. Basti
  32. Kaptanganj
  33. Bagaha
  34. Bettiah
  35. Bapudm Motihari
  36. Mehsi
  37. Muzaffarpur
  38. Barauni
  39. Khagaria
  40. Katihar
  41. New Jalpaiguri
  42. New Cooch Behar
  43. New Bongaigaon
  44. Kamakhya

List of stations from where Amarnath Exp 15654 passes during the journey:

Jammutavi, Pathankot Cantt, Ludhiana, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Roorkee, Moradabad, Shahjehanpur, Gonda, Basti, Kaptanganj, Bagaha, Bettiah, Bapudm Motihari, Mehsi, Muzaffarpur, Barauni, Khagaria, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Bongaigaon, Kamakhya, Jammutavi, Pathankot Cantt, Ludhiana, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Roorkee, Moradabad, Shahjehanpur, Gonda, Basti, Kaptanganj, Bagaha, Bettiah, Bapudm Motihari, Mehsi, Muzaffarpur, Barauni, Khagaria, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Bongaigaon, Kamakhya,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Amarnath Exp 15654 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Amarnath Exp 15654 passes through 44 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 48 hrs 15 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Amarnath Exp 15654?

Ans: Amarnath Exp 15654 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Jammutavi,Pathankot Cantt,Ludhiana,Yamunanagar Jagadhri,Roorkee,Moradabad,Shahjehanpur,Gonda,Basti,Kaptanganj,Bagaha,Bettiah,Bapudm Motihari,Mehsi,Muzaffarpur,Barauni,Khagaria,Katihar,New Jalpaiguri,New Cooch Behar,New Bongaigaon,Kamakhya,Jammutavi,Pathankot Cantt,Ludhiana,Yamunanagar Jagadhri,Roorkee,Moradabad,Shahjehanpur,Gonda,Basti,Kaptanganj,Bagaha,Bettiah,Bapudm Motihari,Mehsi,Muzaffarpur,Barauni,Khagaria,Katihar,New Jalpaiguri,New Cooch Behar,New Bongaigaon,Kamakhya,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.