l

About Aii Mys Exp 16209

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Aii Mys Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Ajmer Mysore
1A:2A:3A:SL
2290 Km 44 hrs

Aii Mys Exp 16209 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Ajmer 1 Starts 06:15 00:00 1 0 kms
Beawar 1 06:50 06:52 02:00 1 53 kms
Sojat Road 1 07:41 07:43 02:00 1 119 kms
Marwar 1 08:03 08:08 05:00 1 140 kms
Falna 1 08:46 08:48 02:00 1 207 kms
Pindwara 1 09:23 09:25 02:00 1 262 kms
Abu Road 1 10:05 10:15 10:00 2 306 kms
Palanpur 1 11:15 11:17 02:00 1 358 kms
Mahesana 1 12:10 12:12 02:00 2 423 kms
Ahmedabad 1 14:00 14:10 10:00 6 491 kms
Nadiad 1 15:04 15:06 02:00 4 537 kms
Anand 1 15:22 15:24 02:00 4 555 kms
Vadodara 1 16:05 16:15 10:00 1 591 kms
Bharuch 1 17:00 17:02 02:00 4 661 kms
Surat 1 17:46 17:51 05:00 2 720 kms
Valsad 1 19:16 19:18 02:00 3 788 kms
Vapi 1 19:37 19:39 02:00 2 812 kms
Palghar 1 20:40 20:42 02:00 -- 896 kms
Vasai Road 1 21:25 21:30 05:00 7 935 kms
Bhiwandi Road 1 22:03 22:05 02:00 -- 962 kms
Kalyan 1 22:42 22:45 03:00 6 987 kms
Pune 2 01:45 01:50 05:00 1 1125 kms
Satara 2 04:47 04:50 03:00 1 1271 kms
Karad 2 05:47 05:50 03:00 1 1329 kms
Sangli 2 06:57 07:00 03:00 2 1397 kms
Miraj 2 07:45 07:50 05:00 1,2 1404 kms
Belagavi 2 10:05 10:10 05:00 3 1542 kms
Londa 2 11:03 11:05 02:00 1 1593 kms
Dharwar 2 12:24 12:26 02:00 2 1663 kms
Sss Hubballi 2 14:10 14:20 15:00 3 1683 kms
Haveri 2 15:28 15:30 02:00 2 1758 kms
Ranibennur 2 15:58 16:00 02:00 2 1791 kms
Harihar 2 16:23 16:25 02:00 2 1814 kms
Davangere 2 16:43 16:45 02:00 1 1827 kms
Birur 2 18:03 18:05 02:00 1 1942 kms
Arsikere 2 18:45 18:50 05:00 -- 1987 kms
Tiptur 2 19:10 19:12 02:00 1 2012 kms
Tumkur 2 20:28 20:30 02:00 1 2083 kms
Yasvantpur 2 22:15 22:17 02:00 2 2147 kms
Malleswaram 2 22:22 22:23 01:00 1 2150 kms
Ksr Bengaluru 2 23:30 23:50 20:00 8 2152 kms
Ramanagaram 3 00:34 00:35 01:00 3 2197 kms
Mandya 3 01:14 01:15 01:00 2 2245 kms
Mysore 3 02:15 End 00:00 4 2290 kms

Important Details About Aii Mys Exp 16209:

Aii Mys Exp 16209 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Aii Mys Exp 16209 generally passes through 44 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Ajmer (AII) at 06:15 and ends at Mysore (MYS) at 02:15. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Ajmer to Mysore .

The average train speed of Aii Mys Exp 16209 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Aii Mys Exp 16209 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Ajmer
  2. Beawar
  3. Sojat Road
  4. Marwar
  5. Falna
  6. Pindwara
  7. Abu Road
  8. Palanpur
  9. Mahesana
  10. Ahmedabad
  11. Nadiad
  12. Anand
  13. Vadodara
  14. Bharuch
  15. Surat
  16. Valsad
  17. Vapi
  18. Palghar
  19. Vasai Road
  20. Bhiwandi Road
  21. Kalyan
  22. Pune
  23. Satara
  24. Karad
  25. Sangli
  26. Miraj
  27. Belagavi
  28. Londa
  29. Dharwar
  30. Sss Hubballi
  31. Haveri
  32. Ranibennur
  33. Harihar
  34. Davangere
  35. Birur
  36. Arsikere
  37. Tiptur
  38. Tumkur
  39. Yasvantpur
  40. Malleswaram
  41. Ksr Bengaluru
  42. Ramanagaram
  43. Mandya
  44. Mysore

List of stations from where Aii Mys Exp 16209 passes during the journey:

Ajmer, Beawar, Sojat Road, Marwar, Falna, Pindwara, Abu Road, Palanpur, Mahesana, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Bhiwandi Road, Kalyan, Pune, Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa, Dharwar, Sss Hubballi, Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Birur, Arsikere, Tiptur, Tumkur, Yasvantpur, Malleswaram, Ksr Bengaluru, Ramanagaram, Mandya, Mysore,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Ajmer station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Aii Mys Exp 16209 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Aii Mys Exp 16209 passes through 44 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 44 hrs to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Aii Mys Exp 16209?

Ans: Ajmer Aii Mys Exp 16209 operates from Ajmer (AII) to Mysore (MYS).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Ajmer,Beawar,Sojat Road,Marwar,Falna,Pindwara,Abu Road,Palanpur,Mahesana,Ahmedabad,Nadiad,Anand,Vadodara,Bharuch,Surat,Valsad,Vapi,Palghar,Vasai Road,Bhiwandi Road,Kalyan,Pune,Satara,Karad,Sangli,Miraj,Belagavi,Londa,Dharwar,Sss Hubballi,Haveri,Ranibennur,Harihar,Davangere,Birur,Arsikere,Tiptur,Tumkur,Yasvantpur,Malleswaram,Ksr Bengaluru,Ramanagaram,Mandya,Mysore,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.