l

About Ynrk Hwh Doon Exp 13010

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Ynrk Hwh Doon Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Yog Nagari Rishikesh Howrah
2A:3A:SL
1528 Km 34 hrs 5 mints

Ynrk Hwh Doon Exp 13010 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Yog Nagari Rishikesh 1 Starts 20:55 00:00 - 0 kms
Raiwala 1 21:40 21:42 02:00 1 12 kms
Haridwar 1 22:13 22:18 05:00 1 23 kms
Jwalapur 1 22:26 22:28 02:00 2 27 kms
Laksar 1 22:55 23:00 05:00 3 50 kms
Najibabad 1 23:35 23:40 05:00 1 91 kms
Nagina 3 23:59 00:01 02:00 1 113 kms
Dhampur 2 00:16 00:18 02:00 1 130 kms
Seohara 2 00:34 00:36 02:00 1 144 kms
Moradabad 2 01:55 02:03 08:00 1 190 kms
Rampur 2 02:32 02:34 02:00 1 217 kms
Nagaria Sadat 2 03:00 03:02 02:00 1 249 kms
Bareilly(nr) 2 03:48 03:50 02:00 1 280 kms
Pitambarpur 2 04:10 04:12 02:00 1 300 kms
Tilhar 2 04:38 04:40 02:00 1 332 kms
Shahjehanpur 2 05:09 05:14 05:00 1,2 351 kms
Anjhi Shahabad 2 05:46 05:48 02:00 1 381 kms
Hardoi 2 06:15 06:17 02:00 3 413 kms
Balamu 2 06:44 06:46 02:00 1 447 kms
Sandila 2 07:04 07:06 02:00 1 467 kms
Lucknow 2 08:35 08:45 10:00 1 515 kms
Barabanki 2 09:24 09:26 02:00 3 544 kms
Safdarganj 2 09:55 09:56 01:00 -- 562 kms
Daryabad 2 10:12 10:13 01:00 -- 582 kms
Rudauli 2 10:31 10:33 02:00 -- 605 kms
Sohwal 2 10:52 10:53 01:00 -- 628 kms
Ayodhya Cantt 2 11:10 11:15 05:00 - 643 kms
Ayodhya Dham 2 11:33 11:35 02:00 1 650 kms
Goshainganj 2 12:07 12:08 01:00 -- 682 kms
Akbarpur 2 12:26 12:28 02:00 -- 704 kms
Malipur 2 12:43 12:45 02:00 -- 723 kms
Bilwai 2 12:59 13:00 01:00 1 737 kms
Shahganj 2 13:16 13:18 02:00 3 748 kms
Kheta Sarai 2 13:31 13:32 01:00 1 758 kms
Jaunpur 2 13:53 13:55 02:00 -- 781 kms
Zafarabad 2 14:08 14:10 02:00 -- 788 kms
Jalalganj 2 14:25 14:26 01:00 -- 799 kms
Khalispur 2 14:43 14:44 01:00 -- 811 kms
Babatpur 2 14:56 14:57 01:00 -- 820 kms
Varanasi 2 16:05 16:15 10:00 8 839 kms
Kashi 2 16:26 16:28 02:00 3 844 kms
Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya 2 17:10 17:20 10:00 1,2,3 855 kms
Bhabua Road 2 18:00 18:02 02:00 3 908 kms
Kudra 2 18:18 18:20 02:00 3 930 kms
Sasaram 2 18:43 18:45 02:00 3 955 kms
Dehri On Sone 2 19:00 19:02 02:00 4 973 kms
Anugraha N Road 2 19:17 19:19 02:00 3 990 kms
Phesar 2 19:27 19:29 02:00 2 999 kms
Jakhim 2 19:34 19:36 01:00 3 1010 kms
Rafiganj 2 19:42 19:44 02:00 3 1021 kms
Guraru 2 19:56 19:58 02:00 2 1037 kms
Gaya 2 20:40 20:45 05:00 2,3 1058 kms
Paharpur 2 21:41 21:43 02:00 2 1091 kms
Koderma 2 22:19 22:21 02:00 3 1135 kms
Parsabad 2 22:50 22:52 02:00 -- 1161 kms
Hazaribagh Rd 2 23:10 23:12 02:00 3 1183 kms
Parasnath 2 23:33 23:35 02:00 2 1210 kms
Nsc Bose J Gomo 2 23:52 23:57 05:00 2 1228 kms
Dhanbad 3 01:03 01:08 05:00 1 1257 kms
Barakar 3 02:17 02:19 02:00 2 1299 kms
Asansol 3 02:39 02:44 05:00 5 1316 kms
Raniganj 3 03:01 03:03 02:00 4 1334 kms
Durgapur 3 03:21 03:23 02:00 4 1358 kms
Panagarh 3 03:36 03:38 02:00 -- 1373 kms
Bardhaman 3 04:31 04:36 05:00 5 1421 kms
Bandel 3 05:40 05:45 05:00 5 1489 kms
Chandan Nagar 3 05:54 05:56 02:00 1,2 1496 kms
Serampore 3 06:09 06:14 05:00 1,2 1509 kms
Howrah 3 07:00 End 00:00 13 1528 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Yog Nagari Rishikesh
#13010
20:55
Yog N Rishikesh
23May2024
34h 05m
07:00
Howrah Jn
25May2024

Important Details About Ynrk Hwh Doon Exp 13010:

Ynrk Hwh Doon Exp 13010 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Ynrk Hwh Doon Exp 13010 generally passes through 69 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) at 20:55 and ends at Howrah (HWH) at 07:00. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Howrah .

The average train speed of Ynrk Hwh Doon Exp 13010 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Ynrk Hwh Doon Exp 13010 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Yog Nagari Rishikesh
  2. Raiwala
  3. Haridwar
  4. Jwalapur
  5. Laksar
  6. Najibabad
  7. Nagina
  8. Dhampur
  9. Seohara
  10. Moradabad
  11. Rampur
  12. Nagaria Sadat
  13. Bareilly(nr)
  14. Pitambarpur
  15. Tilhar
  16. Shahjehanpur
  17. Anjhi Shahabad
  18. Hardoi
  19. Balamu
  20. Sandila
  21. Lucknow
  22. Barabanki
  23. Safdarganj
  24. Daryabad
  25. Rudauli
  26. Sohwal
  27. Ayodhya Cantt
  28. Ayodhya Dham
  29. Goshainganj
  30. Akbarpur
  31. Malipur
  32. Bilwai
  33. Shahganj
  34. Kheta Sarai
  35. Jaunpur
  36. Zafarabad
  37. Jalalganj
  38. Khalispur
  39. Babatpur
  40. Varanasi
  41. Kashi
  42. Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya
  43. Bhabua Road
  44. Kudra
  45. Sasaram
  46. Dehri On Sone
  47. Anugraha N Road
  48. Phesar
  49. Jakhim
  50. Rafiganj
  51. Guraru
  52. Gaya
  53. Paharpur
  54. Koderma
  55. Parsabad
  56. Hazaribagh Rd
  57. Parasnath
  58. Nsc Bose J Gomo
  59. Dhanbad
  60. Barakar
  61. Asansol
  62. Raniganj
  63. Durgapur
  64. Panagarh
  65. Bardhaman
  66. Bandel
  67. Chandan Nagar
  68. Serampore
  69. Howrah

List of stations from where Ynrk Hwh Doon Exp 13010 passes during the journey:

Yog Nagari Rishikesh, Raiwala, Haridwar, Jwalapur, Laksar, Najibabad, Nagina, Dhampur, Seohara, Moradabad, Rampur, Nagaria Sadat, Bareilly(nr), Pitambarpur, Tilhar, Shahjehanpur, Anjhi Shahabad, Hardoi, Balamu, Sandila, Lucknow, Barabanki, Safdarganj, Daryabad, Rudauli, Sohwal, Ayodhya Cantt, Ayodhya Dham, Goshainganj, Akbarpur, Malipur, Bilwai, Shahganj, Kheta Sarai, Jaunpur, Zafarabad, Jalalganj, Khalispur, Babatpur, Varanasi, Kashi, Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya, Bhabua Road, Kudra, Sasaram, Dehri On Sone, Anugraha N Road, Phesar, Jakhim, Rafiganj, Guraru, Gaya, Paharpur, Koderma, Parsabad, Hazaribagh Rd, Parasnath, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Dhanbad, Barakar, Asansol, Raniganj, Durgapur, Panagarh, Bardhaman, Bandel, Chandan Nagar, Serampore, Howrah,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Yog Nagari Rishikesh station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Ynrk Hwh Doon Exp 13010 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Ynrk Hwh Doon Exp 13010 passes through 69 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 34 hrs 5 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Ynrk Hwh Doon Exp 13010?

Ans: Yog Nagari Rishikesh Ynrk Hwh Doon Exp 13010 operates from Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) to Howrah (HWH).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Yog Nagari Rishikesh,Raiwala,Haridwar,Jwalapur,Laksar,Najibabad,Nagina,Dhampur,Seohara,Moradabad,Rampur,Nagaria Sadat,Bareilly(nr),Pitambarpur,Tilhar,Shahjehanpur,Anjhi Shahabad,Hardoi,Balamu,Sandila,Lucknow,Barabanki,Safdarganj,Daryabad,Rudauli,Sohwal,Ayodhya Cantt,Ayodhya Dham,Goshainganj,Akbarpur,Malipur,Bilwai,Shahganj,Kheta Sarai,Jaunpur,Zafarabad,Jalalganj,Khalispur,Babatpur,Varanasi,Kashi,Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya,Bhabua Road,Kudra,Sasaram,Dehri On Sone,Anugraha N Road,Phesar,Jakhim,Rafiganj,Guraru,Gaya,Paharpur,Koderma,Parsabad,Hazaribagh Rd,Parasnath,Nsc Bose J Gomo,Dhanbad,Barakar,Asansol,Raniganj,Durgapur,Panagarh,Bardhaman,Bandel,Chandan Nagar,Serampore,Howrah,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.