l

About vlnk ers exp 16362

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
vlnk ers exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Vellankanni Ernakulam Jn 689 KM Km 17h:00m

vlnk ers exp 16362 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
VELLANKANNI 1 -- 18:40 -- - 0 KM kms
NAGAPPATTINAM 1 19:00 19:10 10:00 - 11 KM kms
THIRUVARUR JN 1 19:50 20:00 10:00 - 34 KM kms
TIRUTURAIPUNDI 1 20:32 20:34 02:00 - 60 KM kms
ATIRAMPATTINAM 1 21:09 21:10 01:00 - 97 KM kms
PATTUKOTTAI 1 21:25 21:27 02:00 - 109 KM kms
PERAVURANI 1 21:48 21:49 01:00 - 130 KM kms
ARANTANGI 1 22:16 22:17 01:00 - 155 KM kms
KARAIKKUDI JN 1 23:00 23:05 05:00 - 182 KM kms
MANAMADURAI JN 2 00:25 00:30 05:00 - 244 KM kms
ARUPPUKKOTTAI 2 01:18 01:20 02:00 - 288 KM kms
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 2 01:58 02:00 02:00 - 310 KM kms
SIVAKASI 2 02:23 02:25 02:00 - 334 KM kms
RAJAPALAYAM 2 02:58 03:00 02:00 - 363 KM kms
SANKARANKOVIL 2 03:16 03:17 01:00 - 395 KM kms
KADAYANALLUR 2 03:37 03:38 01:00 - 416 KM kms
TENKASI JN 2 03:50 03:52 02:00 - 432 KM kms
SENGOTTAI 2 04:15 04:20 05:00 - 440 KM kms
TENMALAI 2 05:13 05:15 02:00 - 468 KM kms
PUNALUR 2 06:50 06:55 05:00 - 489 KM kms
AUVANESWSAREM 2 07:07 07:08 01:00 - 497 KM kms
KOTTARAKARA 2 07:18 07:20 02:00 - 509 KM kms
KUNDARA 2 07:35 07:36 01:00 - 521 KM kms
KOLLAM JN 2 08:15 08:20 05:00 - 534 KM kms
SASTHANKOTTA 2 08:38 08:39 01:00 - 553 KM kms
KARUNAGAPALLI 2 08:49 08:50 01:00 - 561 KM kms
KAYANKULAM JN 2 09:04 09:06 02:00 - 574 KM kms
MAVELIKARA 2 09:15 09:16 01:00 - 582 KM kms
CHENGANNUR 2 09:28 09:30 02:00 - 595 KM kms
TIRUVALLA 2 09:39 09:40 01:00 - 604 KM kms
CHANGANASERI 2 09:49 09:50 01:00 - 612 KM kms
KOTTAYAM 2 10:10 10:12 02:00 - 629 KM kms
ERNAKULAM JN 2 11:40 -- -- - 689 KM kms

Important Details About vlnk ers exp 16362:

vlnk ers exp 16362 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, vlnk ers exp 16362 generally passes through 33 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from VELLANKANNI (VLNK) at 18:40 and ends at ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) at 11:40. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from VELLANKANNI to ERNAKULAM JN .

The average train speed of vlnk ers exp 16362 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book vlnk ers exp 16362 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. VELLANKANNI
  2. NAGAPPATTINAM
  3. THIRUVARUR JN
  4. TIRUTURAIPUNDI
  5. ATIRAMPATTINAM
  6. PATTUKOTTAI
  7. PERAVURANI
  8. ARANTANGI
  9. KARAIKKUDI JN
  10. MANAMADURAI JN
  11. ARUPPUKKOTTAI
  12. VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  13. SIVAKASI
  14. RAJAPALAYAM
  15. SANKARANKOVIL
  16. KADAYANALLUR
  17. TENKASI JN
  18. SENGOTTAI
  19. TENMALAI
  20. PUNALUR
  21. AUVANESWSAREM
  22. KOTTARAKARA
  23. KUNDARA
  24. KOLLAM JN
  25. SASTHANKOTTA
  26. KARUNAGAPALLI
  27. KAYANKULAM JN
  28. MAVELIKARA
  29. CHENGANNUR
  30. TIRUVALLA
  31. CHANGANASERI
  32. KOTTAYAM
  33. ERNAKULAM JN

List of stations from where vlnk ers exp 16362 passes during the journey:

VELLANKANNI, NAGAPPATTINAM, THIRUVARUR JN, TIRUTURAIPUNDI, ATIRAMPATTINAM, PATTUKOTTAI, PERAVURANI, ARANTANGI, KARAIKKUDI JN, MANAMADURAI JN, ARUPPUKKOTTAI, VIRUDUNAGAR JN, SIVAKASI, RAJAPALAYAM, SANKARANKOVIL, KADAYANALLUR, TENKASI JN, SENGOTTAI, TENMALAI, PUNALUR, AUVANESWSAREM, KOTTARAKARA, KUNDARA, KOLLAM JN, SASTHANKOTTA, KARUNAGAPALLI, KAYANKULAM JN, MAVELIKARA, CHENGANNUR, TIRUVALLA, CHANGANASERI, KOTTAYAM, ERNAKULAM JN,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Vellankanni station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.vlnk ers exp 16362 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, vlnk ers exp 16362 passes through 33 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 17h:00m to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of vlnk ers exp 16362?

Ans: Vellankanni vlnk ers exp 16362 operates from Vellankanni (VLNK) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include VELLANKANNI,NAGAPPATTINAM,THIRUVARUR JN,TIRUTURAIPUNDI,ATIRAMPATTINAM,PATTUKOTTAI,PERAVURANI,ARANTANGI,KARAIKKUDI JN,MANAMADURAI JN,ARUPPUKKOTTAI,VIRUDUNAGAR JN,SIVAKASI,RAJAPALAYAM,SANKARANKOVIL,KADAYANALLUR,TENKASI JN,SENGOTTAI,TENMALAI,PUNALUR,AUVANESWSAREM,KOTTARAKARA,KUNDARA,KOLLAM JN,SASTHANKOTTA,KARUNAGAPALLI,KAYANKULAM JN,MAVELIKARA,CHENGANNUR,TIRUVALLA,CHANGANASERI,KOTTAYAM,ERNAKULAM JN,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.