l

About 19316

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Asarva Indore
1A:2A:3A:SL
774 Km 16 hrs 35 mints

19316 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Asarva 1 Starts 14:25 00:00 3 0 kms
Naroda 1 14:35 14:37 02:00 - 7 kms
Nandol Dehegam 1 14:48 14:50 02:00 - 27 kms
Talod 1 15:08 15:10 02:00 - 51 kms
Prantij 1 15:18 15:20 02:00 - 64 kms
Himmatnagar 1 15:58 16:00 02:00 - 86 kms
Shamlaji Road 1 16:30 16:32 02:00 - 127 kms
Bechhiwara 1 16:58 17:00 02:00 - 157 kms
Dungarpur 1 17:20 17:25 05:00 1 179 kms
Rikhabdev Road 1 17:43 17:45 02:00 - 197 kms
Semari 1 18:00 18:02 02:00 - 212 kms
Jai Samand Road 1 18:25 18:27 02:00 - 233 kms
Zawar 1 18:50 18:52 02:00 - 253 kms
Umra 1 19:18 19:20 02:00 - 286 kms
Udaipur City 1 19:55 20:20 25:00 1 296 kms
Rana Pratap Nagar 1 20:30 20:32 02:00 1 300 kms
Mavli 1 21:13 21:15 02:00 1,3 339 kms
Fatehnagar 1 21:29 21:30 01:00 1 352 kms
Kapasan 1 21:49 21:50 01:00 1 375 kms
Chittaurgarh 1 22:40 22:50 10:00 1 410 kms
Nimbahera 1 23:16 23:17 01:00 1 439 kms
Jawad Road 1 23:28 23:29 01:00 1 449 kms
Nimach 1 23:41 23:46 05:00 1 466 kms
Piplia 2 00:19 00:20 01:00 1 499 kms
Mandasor 2 00:30 00:35 05:00 1 515 kms
Jaora 2 01:29 01:31 02:00 1 566 kms
Ratlam 2 02:50 03:05 15:00 2 599 kms
Khachrod 2 03:38 03:40 02:00 2 626 kms
Nagda 2 04:00 04:02 02:00 2 640 kms
Ujjain 2 04:55 05:00 05:00 3,4 695 kms
Dewas 2 05:36 05:38 02:00 1 736 kms
Indore 2 07:00 End 00:00 1,2 774 kms

Important Details About 19316:

19316 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, 19316 generally passes through 32 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Asarva (ASV) at 14:25 and ends at Indore (INDB) at 07:00. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Asarva to Indore .

The average train speed of 19316 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book 19316 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Nandol Dehegam
  2. Talod
  3. Prantij
  4. Himmatnagar
  5. Shamlaji Road

List of stations from where 19316 passes during the journey:

Asarva, Naroda, Nandol Dehegam, Talod, Prantij, Himmatnagar, Shamlaji Road, Bechhiwara, Dungarpur, Rikhabdev Road, Semari, Jai Samand Road, Zawar, Umra, Udaipur City, Rana Pratap Nagar, Mavli, Fatehnagar, Kapasan, Chittaurgarh, Nimbahera, Jawad Road, Nimach, Piplia, Mandasor, Jaora, Ratlam, Khachrod, Nagda, Ujjain, Dewas, Indore,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Asarva station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q. 19316 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, 19316 passes through 32 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 16 hrs 35 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of 19316?

Ans: Asarva 19316 operates from Asarva (ASV) to Indore (INDB).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Naroda, Nandol Dehegam, Talod, Prantij, Himmatnagar.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.