l

About virbhumi exp 19315

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
virbhumi exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Indore Jn Bg Asarva Jn 774 KM Km 16h:55m

virbhumi exp 19315 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
INDORE JN BG 1 -- 17:55 -- - 0 KM kms
DEWAS 1 18:21 18:23 02:00 - 39 KM kms
UJJAIN JN 1 19:15 19:20 05:00 - 80 KM kms
NAGDA JN 1 20:18 20:23 05:00 - 135 KM kms
KHACHROD 1 20:34 20:36 02:00 - 148 KM kms
RATLAM JN 1 21:30 21:45 15:00 - 176 KM kms
JAORA 1 22:13 22:15 02:00 - 209 KM kms
MANDASOR 1 23:16 23:18 02:00 - 260 KM kms
PIPLIA 1 23:35 23:36 01:00 - 276 KM kms
NIMACH 2 00:14 00:19 05:00 - 309 KM kms
JAWAD ROAD 2 00:41 00:42 01:00 - 325 KM kms
NIMBAHERA 2 00:53 00:54 01:00 - 336 KM kms
CHITTAURGARH 2 01:40 01:50 10:00 - 365 KM kms
KAPASAN 2 02:37 02:38 01:00 - 400 KM kms
FATEHNAGAR 2 02:56 02:57 01:00 - 423 KM kms
MAVLI JN 2 03:13 03:15 02:00 - 436 KM kms
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 2 03:50 03:52 02:00 - 475 KM kms
UDAIPUR CITY 2 04:10 04:50 40:00 - 479 KM kms
UMRA 2 05:02 05:04 02:00 - 489 KM kms
ZAWAR 2 05:30 05:32 02:00 - 522 KM kms
JAI SAMAND ROAD 2 05:52 05:54 02:00 - 542 KM kms
SEMARI 2 06:13 06:15 02:00 - 563 KM kms
RIKHABDEV ROAD 2 06:30 06:32 02:00 - 577 KM kms
DUNGARPUR 2 06:55 07:00 05:00 - 596 KM kms
BECHHIWARA 2 07:18 07:20 02:00 - 618 KM kms
SHAMLAJI ROAD 2 07:45 07:47 02:00 - 648 KM kms
HIMMATNAGAR 2 08:57 08:59 02:00 - 689 KM kms
PRANTIJ 2 09:18 09:20 02:00 - 711 KM kms
TALOD 2 09:32 09:33 01:00 - 723 KM kms
NANDOL DEHEGAM 2 09:59 10:00 01:00 - 748 KM kms
NARODA 2 10:17 10:18 01:00 - 768 KM kms
ASARVA JN 2 10:50 -- -- - 774 KM kms

Important Details About virbhumi exp 19315:

virbhumi exp 19315 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, virbhumi exp 19315 generally passes through 32 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from INDORE JN BG (INDB) at 17:55 and ends at ASARVA JN (ASV) at 10:50. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from INDORE JN BG to ASARVA JN .

The average train speed of virbhumi exp 19315 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book virbhumi exp 19315 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. INDORE JN BG
  2. DEWAS
  3. UJJAIN JN
  4. NAGDA JN
  5. KHACHROD
  6. RATLAM JN
  7. JAORA
  8. MANDASOR
  9. PIPLIA
  10. NIMACH
  11. JAWAD ROAD
  12. NIMBAHERA
  13. CHITTAURGARH
  14. KAPASAN
  15. FATEHNAGAR
  16. MAVLI JN
  17. RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  18. UDAIPUR CITY
  19. UMRA
  20. ZAWAR
  21. JAI SAMAND ROAD
  22. SEMARI
  23. RIKHABDEV ROAD
  24. DUNGARPUR
  25. BECHHIWARA
  26. SHAMLAJI ROAD
  27. HIMMATNAGAR
  28. PRANTIJ
  29. TALOD
  30. NANDOL DEHEGAM
  31. NARODA
  32. ASARVA JN

List of stations from where virbhumi exp 19315 passes during the journey:

INDORE JN BG, DEWAS, UJJAIN JN, NAGDA JN, KHACHROD, RATLAM JN, JAORA, MANDASOR, PIPLIA, NIMACH, JAWAD ROAD, NIMBAHERA, CHITTAURGARH, KAPASAN, FATEHNAGAR, MAVLI JN, RANAPRATAPNAGAR, UDAIPUR CITY, UMRA, ZAWAR, JAI SAMAND ROAD, SEMARI, RIKHABDEV ROAD, DUNGARPUR, BECHHIWARA, SHAMLAJI ROAD, HIMMATNAGAR, PRANTIJ, TALOD, NANDOL DEHEGAM, NARODA, ASARVA JN,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Indore Jn Bg station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.virbhumi exp 19315 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, virbhumi exp 19315 passes through 32 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 16h:55m to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of virbhumi exp 19315?

Ans: Indore Jn Bg virbhumi exp 19315 operates from Indore Jn Bg (INDB) to Asarva Jn (ASV).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include INDORE JN BG,DEWAS,UJJAIN JN,NAGDA JN,KHACHROD,RATLAM JN,JAORA,MANDASOR,PIPLIA,NIMACH,JAWAD ROAD,NIMBAHERA,CHITTAURGARH,KAPASAN,FATEHNAGAR,MAVLI JN,RANAPRATAPNAGAR,UDAIPUR CITY,UMRA,ZAWAR,JAI SAMAND ROAD,SEMARI,RIKHABDEV ROAD,DUNGARPUR,BECHHIWARA,SHAMLAJI ROAD,HIMMATNAGAR,PRANTIJ,TALOD,NANDOL DEHEGAM,NARODA,ASARVA JN,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.