l

About Ujjaini Express 14309

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Ujjaini Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Lakshmibai Ngr Yog Nagari Rishikesh
2A:3A:SL
1147 Km 27 hrs 20 mints

Ujjaini Express 14309 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Lakshmibai Ngr 1 Starts 15:25 00:00 3 0 kms
Dewas 1 15:50 15:52 02:00 2 35 kms
Ujjain 1 16:55 17:20 25:00 4 76 kms
Maksi Junction 1 18:45 18:50 05:00 1 117 kms
Shajapur 1 19:15 19:17 02:00 -- 145 kms
Pachor Road 1 19:58 20:00 02:00 -- 204 kms
Biyavra Rajgarh 1 20:24 20:26 02:00 -- 234 kms
Khumbaraj 1 21:12 21:14 02:00 1 287 kms
Ruthiyai Junction 1 21:53 21:55 02:00 1 311 kms
Guna 1 22:30 22:40 10:00 2 331 kms
Shivpuri 1 23:54 23:56 02:00 - 433 kms
Gwalior 2 03:05 03:10 05:00 4 558 kms
Morena 2 03:28 03:30 02:00 2 597 kms
Dhaulpur 2 04:33 04:35 02:00 1 624 kms
Agra Cantt 2 05:55 06:00 05:00 2 676 kms
Mathura 2 06:45 06:50 05:00 2 730 kms
Kosi Kalan 2 07:22 07:24 02:00 1 771 kms
Faridabad 2 09:00 09:02 02:00 1 843 kms
Hazrat Nizamuddin 2 09:35 09:50 15:00 1 864 kms
Ghaziabad 2 10:23 10:25 02:00 1 887 kms
Meerut City 2 11:09 11:11 02:00 03 934 kms
Muzaffarnagar 2 11:48 11:50 02:00 1 990 kms
Deoband 2 12:08 12:10 02:00 2 1014 kms
Saharanpur 2 13:20 13:55 35:00 2 1048 kms
Roorkee 2 14:47 14:49 02:00 1 1083 kms
Haridwar 2 16:10 16:20 10:00 1 1124 kms
Yog Nagari Rishikesh 2 18:45 End 00:00 - 1147 kms

Important Details About Ujjaini Express 14309:

Ujjaini Express 14309 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Ujjaini Express 14309 generally passes through 27 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Lakshmibai Ngr (LMNR) at 15:25 and ends at Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) at 18:45. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Lakshmibai Ngr to Yog Nagari Rishikesh .

The average train speed of Ujjaini Express 14309 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Ujjaini Express 14309 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Ujjain
  2. Maksi Junction
  3. Shajapur
  4. Pachor Road
  5. Biyavra Rajgarh

List of stations from where Ujjaini Express 14309 passes during the journey:

Lakshmibai Ngr, Dewas, Ujjain, Maksi Junction, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Khumbaraj, Ruthiyai Junction, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee, Haridwar, Yog Nagari Rishikesh,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Lakshmibai Ngr station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Ujjaini Express 14309 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Ujjaini Express 14309 passes through 27 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 27 hrs 20 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Ujjaini Express 14309?

Ans: Lakshmibai Ngr Ujjaini Express 14309 operates from Lakshmibai Ngr (LMNR) to Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Dewas, Ujjain, Maksi Junction, Shajapur, Pachor Road.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.