l

About Udz Kurj Exp 19666

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Udz Kurj Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Udaipur City Khajuraho
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
1092 Km 20 hrs 40 mints

Udz Kurj Exp 19666 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Udaipur City 1 Starts 22:10 00:00 1 0 kms
Rana Pratap Nagar 1 22:17 22:19 02:00 1 5 kms
Mavli 1 22:55 22:57 02:00 3 43 kms
Chittaurgarh 2 00:05 00:20 15:00 1 115 kms
Bhilwara 2 01:10 01:15 05:00 1 169 kms
Nasirabad 2 02:40 02:42 02:00 1 277 kms
Ajmer 2 03:12 03:20 08:00 5 301 kms
Kishangarh 2 03:48 03:50 02:00 1 326 kms
Phulera 2 04:30 04:32 02:00 3 380 kms
Jaipur 2 05:30 05:35 05:00 1 435 kms
Gandhinagar Jaipur 2 05:46 05:49 03:00 1 441 kms
Getor Jagatpura 2 05:56 05:58 02:00 1 446 kms
Dausa 2 06:26 06:28 02:00 2 496 kms
Bandikui 2 07:20 07:22 02:00 4 525 kms
Mandawar M Rd 2 07:53 07:55 02:00 1 558 kms
Kherli 2 08:13 08:15 02:00 1 577 kms
Nadbai 2 08:31 08:33 02:00 1 594 kms
Bharatpur 2 08:53 08:55 02:00 1 622 kms
Achhnera 2 09:18 09:20 02:00 1 650 kms
Agra Cantt 2 10:20 10:25 05:00 5 675 kms
Dhaulpur 2 11:13 11:15 02:00 2,3 728 kms
Morena 2 11:43 11:45 02:00 1 755 kms
Gwalior 2 12:14 12:16 02:00 1 794 kms
Dabra 2 12:55 12:57 02:00 2 836 kms
Datia 2 13:25 13:27 02:00 2 866 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 2 14:05 14:13 08:00 2,3 891 kms
Nivari 2 14:42 14:44 02:00 1,2 922 kms
Mau Ranipur 2 15:09 15:11 02:00 1 955 kms
Harpalpur 2 15:29 15:31 02:00 1 976 kms
Kulpahar 2 15:54 15:56 02:00 1 1007 kms
Mahoba 2 17:05 17:25 20:00 1,2 1029 kms
Singhpur Dumra 2 17:49 17:50 01:00 2 1059 kms
Khajuraho 2 18:50 End 00:00 1 1092 kms

Important Details About Udz Kurj Exp 19666:

Udz Kurj Exp 19666 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Udz Kurj Exp 19666 generally passes through 33 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Udaipur City (UDZ) at 22:10 and ends at Khajuraho (KURJ) at 18:50. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Udaipur City to Khajuraho .

The average train speed of Udz Kurj Exp 19666 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Udz Kurj Exp 19666 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Udaipur City
  2. Rana Pratap Nagar
  3. Mavli
  4. Chittaurgarh
  5. Bhilwara
  6. Nasirabad
  7. Ajmer
  8. Kishangarh
  9. Phulera
  10. Jaipur
  11. Gandhinagar Jaipur
  12. Getor Jagatpura
  13. Dausa
  14. Bandikui
  15. Mandawar M Rd
  16. Kherli
  17. Nadbai
  18. Bharatpur
  19. Achhnera
  20. Agra Cantt
  21. Dhaulpur
  22. Morena
  23. Gwalior
  24. Dabra
  25. Datia
  26. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
  27. Nivari
  28. Mau Ranipur
  29. Harpalpur
  30. Kulpahar
  31. Mahoba
  32. Singhpur Dumra
  33. Khajuraho

List of stations from where Udz Kurj Exp 19666 passes during the journey:

Udaipur City, Rana Pratap Nagar, Mavli, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Nasirabad, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Getor Jagatpura, Dausa, Bandikui, Mandawar M Rd, Kherli, Nadbai, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Agra Cantt, Dhaulpur, Morena, Gwalior, Dabra, Datia, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Nivari, Mau Ranipur, Harpalpur, Kulpahar, Mahoba, Singhpur Dumra, Khajuraho,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Udaipur City station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Udz Kurj Exp 19666 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Udz Kurj Exp 19666 passes through 33 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 20 hrs 40 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Udz Kurj Exp 19666?

Ans: Udaipur City Udz Kurj Exp 19666 operates from Udaipur City (UDZ) to Khajuraho (KURJ).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Udaipur City,Rana Pratap Nagar,Mavli,Chittaurgarh,Bhilwara,Nasirabad,Ajmer,Kishangarh,Phulera,Jaipur,Gandhinagar Jaipur,Getor Jagatpura,Dausa,Bandikui,Mandawar M Rd,Kherli,Nadbai,Bharatpur,Achhnera,Agra Cantt,Dhaulpur,Morena,Gwalior,Dabra,Datia,Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi,Nivari,Mau Ranipur,Harpalpur,Kulpahar,Mahoba,Singhpur Dumra,Khajuraho,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.