19021 Bdts Ljn Express Running Status

Want to know the live running status of train 19021 Bdts Ljn Express? The Bdts Ljn Express runs from Udhna Jn (UDN) to Brahmapur (BAM) . The train is scheduled to run Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday, it covers 33 stations and a total distance of 1709.0 km. 19021 Bdts Ljn Express's departure time from Udhna Jn is 07:10. Its arrival time at the last station, Brahmapur, is 13:55. You can use the tools on this page to track train running status of 19021 Bdts Ljn Express. You can also check the train's current location, book train tickets, and also stay updated on delays or schedule changes for 19021 Bdts Ljn Express.

19021

Bdts Ljn Express

Train Crossed Akola Jn (AK) at 15:29

Akola Jn | AK

Previous Station

Badnera Jn | BD

Next Station

Udhna Jn

0.0 Km

Brahmapur

1709.0 Km

Last Updated: 10 minutes ago

Tentative Platform Disclaimer:

The platform number shown is tentative and could change. Please check at the station for the exact platform number

Disclaimer:

This train running information is not affiliated with or endorsed by Indian Railways or IRCTC.

Bdts Ljn Express

19021 | 33 Stops

Class

-

Train Type

-
UDN
07:10
Udhna Jn
30:45
S M T W T F S
BAM
13:55
Brahmapur
3rd Jul, 2026 Friday
5th Jul, 2026 Sunday
8th Jul, 2026 Wednesday
Book Return Ticket
Km
Stations
Delay
Arrival
Departure
05/07/2026 (Day 1)
UDN
0.0 Km
Delayed by 7 Min
07:10 07:17

4 Intermediate Stations

BIY
27.0 Km
Delayed by 9 Min
07:28 07:37
07:30 07:39

5 Intermediate Stations

VYA
57.0 Km
Vyara PF 2
Delayed by 24 Min
07:53 08:17
07:55 08:19

5 Intermediate Stations

NWU
99.0 Km
Delayed by 19 Min
08:28 08:47
08:30 08:49

6 Intermediate Stations

NDB
157.0 Km
On Time
09:35 09:35
09:40 09:40

3 Intermediate Stations

DDE
191.0 Km
Delayed by 4 Min
10:03 10:07
10:05 10:09

2 Intermediate Stations

SNK
211.0 Km
Delayed by 2 Min
10:23 10:25
10:25 10:27

5 Intermediate Stations

AN
252.0 Km
On Time
11:03 11:03
11:05 11:05

2 Intermediate Stations

DXG
277.0 Km
On Time
11:38 11:38
11:40 11:40

2 Intermediate Stations

JL
307.0 Km
On Time
12:32 12:32
12:35 12:35

2 Intermediate Stations

BSL
332.0 Km
Delayed by 24 Min
13:00 13:24
13:05 13:29

8 Intermediate Stations

MKU
382.0 Km
Delayed by 24 Min
13:55 14:19
13:57 14:21

9 Intermediate Stations

AK
471.0 Km
Delayed by 1 Min
15:25 15:26
15:28 15:29

11 Intermediate Stations

MZR
508.0 Km
Murtajapur
16:06
16:06
BD
550.0 Km
On Time
16:48
16:50

10 Intermediate Stations

WR
645.0 Km
Delayed by 10 Min
17:48
17:50

13 Intermediate Stations

NGP
724.0 Km
Delayed by 10 Min
19:35
19:40

15 Intermediate Stations

G
854.0 Km
Delayed by 10 Min
21:40
21:45

15 Intermediate Stations

DURG
989.0 Km
Durg PF 4
Delayed by 10 Min
23:53
23:58

17 Intermediate Stations

06/07/2026 (Day 2)
R
1026.0 Km
Delayed by 10 Min
00:35
00:45

6 Intermediate Stations

MSMD
1080.0 Km
Delayed by 10 Min
01:48
01:50

4 Intermediate Stations

KRAR
1131.0 Km
Delayed by 10 Min
02:26
02:28

4 Intermediate Stations

KBJ
1196.0 Km
Delayed by 10 Min
03:15
03:17

2 Intermediate Stations

TIG
1229.0 Km
Delayed by 10 Min
03:50
04:00
KSNG
1242.0 Km
Delayed by 10 Min
04:18
04:20

6 Intermediate Stations

MNGD
1315.0 Km
Delayed by 10 Min
05:43
05:45

5 Intermediate Stations

RGDA
1369.0 Km
Delayed by 10 Min
07:25
07:30

5 Intermediate Stations

PVP
1415.0 Km
Delayed by 10 Min
08:18
08:20

2 Intermediate Stations

VBL
1439.0 Km
Delayed by 10 Min
08:43
08:45

6 Intermediate Stations

VZM
1493.0 Km
Delayed by 10 Min
09:45
10:10

8 Intermediate Stations

CHE
1562.0 Km
Delayed by 10 Min
11:08
11:10

8 Intermediate Stations

PSA
1635.0 Km
Delayed by 10 Min
12:45
12:47

8 Intermediate Stations

BAM
1709.0 Km
Delayed by 10 Min
13:55

Tentative Platform Disclaimer:

The platform number shown is tentative and could change. Please check at the station for the exact platform number

Disclaimer:

This train running information is not affiliated with or endorsed by Indian Railways or IRCTC.

Disclaimer: This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify all details independently before making any travel decisions based on the information provided here. Neither EaseMyTrip nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability arising from the use of this feature.

Get More Train Information

Get instant access to crucial train details for seamless train journeys.

19021 Train Running Status – Real-Time Update & Route Guide for Hassle-Free Journeys

Searching 19021 train live status today to remain updated? Well, no worries because EaseMyTrip is here for your rescue. We’re a leading train booking platform that has a dynamic landing page and user-friendly designs. On this, travellers like you can easily check the real-time running status, expected arrival and departure. In addition to this, you can even access several details like coach position, platform numbers and delay-related data faced by 19021 trains. From checking the personal travel status to coordinating for someone else's journey, with this page, you can remain informed with the latest updates and up-to-date insights. Every information is tailored for every situation, making your journey as seamless as possible.

What is the 19021 Train?

Train number 19021 represents one of the premium, high-speed trains that is considered as one of the most preferred travelling options. This train is known for its exceptional services, superfast features and punctuality. Train number 19021 connects with major cities with minimal halts, ensuring that passengers can enjoy better connectivity and better services at the same time.

It’s further seen that many travellers rely on trains for business trips, family travel and long-distance journeys at cost-effective rates now. Therefore, most of the travellers prefer booking 19021 trains, and for a hassle-free experience, they do live train status tracking. By this, passengers are able to make informed decisions effortlessly.

Why Checking 19021 Train Running Status Matters?

Checking the 19021 running status offers you multiple benefits. Some of these include.

Beyond this, there are other unique features offered by real-time train tracking. Overall, it’s true that using real-time train tracking in today’s fast-paced travel environment is not just useful- it’s a need.

How is the Live Status for Train 19021 Updated?

The 19021 train status is actually updated dynamically. It involves various technologies and systems, which captures accurate schedule and train running updates. You can even view the movement and actual halts. Together, all these technologies and systems provide a timely, precise, and highly reliable status of the train.

Details You’ll See on the 19021 Live Train Running Status

When you check 19021 live status, you get complete details regarding:

Passengers see all these details clearly. This helps you plan your journey smoothly with zero worries.

19021 Train Route Major Halts

During the train journey, there are common halts that every passenger experiences. Some of these majorly include.

Usually, these are the major halts, and you can check their real-time updates anytime on EaseMyTrip.

Why Travelers Prefer Checking 19021 Train Running Status Online?

Popular Train Routes

19021 Train Running Status FAQs

Q. How to check Bdts Ljn Express 19021 running status?

Ans: You can check the train running status on EaseMyTrip. Just go to the train running status page and type in the train number or name. Pick your journey date, enter your current station if it asks, and hit submit. You'll see where the train is right now, which station it last crossed, when it's expected at upcoming stops, and whether it's running late.

Q. What is the current location of train Bdts Ljn Express 19021?

Ans: All you need to do is enter the train number on this page, and then you'll see the last station Bdts Ljn Express 19021 crossed. You can also check how far ahead or behind schedule Bdts Ljn Express 19021 is running and what time it's expected to reach the next stops.

Q. Is Bdts Ljn Express 19021 running today?

Ans: To check a train's running status, open EaseMyTrip and navigate to the live running status page. Enter the train number and date, and it'll tell you the status of any train right away. If there's no service that day, it'll say so. It is worth checking at least a day before you travel, just to be safe.

Q. How to track Indian trains in real-time?

Ans: You can check the train status and their last location, as they pass through each station, on EaseMytrip. Here you can check the last reported stop, how much time has elapsed since the train crossed it, and projected arrival times ahead.

Q. What is the origin and destination of Bdts Ljn Express (19021)?

Ans: 19021 Bdts Ljn Express originates (departs) from Udhna Jn (UDN) and its destination (arrival) is Brahmapur (BAM).