14714 Dee Sikr Exp Running Status

Want to know the live running status of train 14714 Dee Sikr Exp? The Dee Sikr Exp runs from Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) to Sikar Jn (SIKR) . The train is scheduled to run Tuesday, Thursday, it covers 13 stations and a total distance of 292.0 km. 14714 Dee Sikr Exp's departure time from Delhi S Rohilla is 06:35. Its arrival time at the last station, Sikar Jn, is 12:50. You can use the tools on this page to track train running status of 14714 Dee Sikr Exp. You can also check the train's current location, book train tickets, and also stay updated on delays or schedule changes for 14714 Dee Sikr Exp.

14714

Dee Sikr Exp

Train Crossed Nawalgarh (NWH) at 12:13

Nawalgarh | NWH

Previous Station

-

Next Station

Delhi S Rohilla

0.0 Km

Sikar Jn

292.0 Km

Last Updated: 10 minutes ago

Train has reached the destination Sikar Jn (SIKR) Total delay in journey was On Time.

Tentative Platform Disclaimer:

The platform number shown is tentative and could change. Please check at the station for the exact platform number

Disclaimer:

This train running information is not affiliated with or endorsed by Indian Railways or IRCTC.

Dee Sikr Exp

14714 | 13 Stops

Class

-

Train Type

-
DEE
06:35
Delhi S Rohilla
6:15
S M T W T F S
SIKR
12:50
Sikar Jn
1st Jul, 2026 Wednesday
3rd Jul, 2026 Friday
8th Jul, 2026 Wednesday
Book Return Ticket
Km
Stations
Delay
Arrival
Departure
05/07/2026 (Day 1)
DEE
0.0 Km
On Time
06:35 06:35

2 Intermediate Stations

DEC
10.0 Km
Delayed by 1 Min
06:53 06:54
06:55 06:56

5 Intermediate Stations

GGN
27.0 Km
Delayed by 1 Min
07:11 07:12
07:13 07:14

9 Intermediate Stations

RE
78.0 Km
Delayed by 7 Min
08:03 08:10
08:05 08:12

1 Intermediate Stations

DZB
103.0 Km
Delayed by 9 Min
08:30 08:39
08:32 08:41

3 Intermediate Stations

MHRG
129.0 Km
Delayed by 9 Min
08:53 09:02
08:55 09:04

5 Intermediate Stations

LHU
170.0 Km
Delayed by 2 Min
10:10 10:12
10:35 10:37

1 Intermediate Stations

SRGH
187.0 Km
Delayed by 9 Min
10:52 11:01
10:54 11:03
CRWA
198.0 Km
Delayed by 9 Min
11:05 11:14
11:07 11:16

2 Intermediate Stations

JJN
228.0 Km
Delayed by 1 Min
11:36 11:37
11:38 11:39

2 Intermediate Stations

DOB
254.0 Km
On Time
11:58 11:58
12:00 12:00

1 Intermediate Stations

NWH
265.0 Km
On Time
12:11 12:11
12:13 12:13

1 Intermediate Stations

SIKR
292.0 Km
On Time
12:50 12:50
Arrived

Tentative Platform Disclaimer:

The platform number shown is tentative and could change. Please check at the station for the exact platform number

Disclaimer:

This train running information is not affiliated with or endorsed by Indian Railways or IRCTC.

Disclaimer: This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify all details independently before making any travel decisions based on the information provided here. Neither EaseMyTrip nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability arising from the use of this feature.

Get More Train Information

Get instant access to crucial train details for seamless train journeys.

14714 Train Running Status – Real-Time Update & Route Guide for Hassle-Free Journeys

Searching 14714 train live status today to remain updated? Well, no worries because EaseMyTrip is here for your rescue. We’re a leading train booking platform that has a dynamic landing page and user-friendly designs. On this, travellers like you can easily check the real-time running status, expected arrival and departure. In addition to this, you can even access several details like coach position, platform numbers and delay-related data faced by 14714 trains. From checking the personal travel status to coordinating for someone else's journey, with this page, you can remain informed with the latest updates and up-to-date insights. Every information is tailored for every situation, making your journey as seamless as possible.

What is the 14714 Train?

Train number 14714 represents one of the premium, high-speed trains that is considered as one of the most preferred travelling options. This train is known for its exceptional services, superfast features and punctuality. Train number 14714 connects with major cities with minimal halts, ensuring that passengers can enjoy better connectivity and better services at the same time.

It’s further seen that many travellers rely on trains for business trips, family travel and long-distance journeys at cost-effective rates now. Therefore, most of the travellers prefer booking 14714 trains, and for a hassle-free experience, they do live train status tracking. By this, passengers are able to make informed decisions effortlessly.

Why Checking 14714 Train Running Status Matters?

Checking the 14714 running status offers you multiple benefits. Some of these include.

Beyond this, there are other unique features offered by real-time train tracking. Overall, it’s true that using real-time train tracking in today’s fast-paced travel environment is not just useful- it’s a need.

How is the Live Status for Train 14714 Updated?

The 14714 train status is actually updated dynamically. It involves various technologies and systems, which captures accurate schedule and train running updates. You can even view the movement and actual halts. Together, all these technologies and systems provide a timely, precise, and highly reliable status of the train.

Details You’ll See on the 14714 Live Train Running Status

When you check 14714 live status, you get complete details regarding:

Passengers see all these details clearly. This helps you plan your journey smoothly with zero worries.

14714 Train Route Major Halts

During the train journey, there are common halts that every passenger experiences. Some of these majorly include.

Usually, these are the major halts, and you can check their real-time updates anytime on EaseMyTrip.

Why Travelers Prefer Checking 14714 Train Running Status Online?

Popular Train Routes

14714 Train Running Status FAQs

Q. How to check Dee Sikr Exp 14714 running status?

Ans: You can check the train running status on EaseMyTrip. Just go to the train running status page and type in the train number or name. Pick your journey date, enter your current station if it asks, and hit submit. You'll see where the train is right now, which station it last crossed, when it's expected at upcoming stops, and whether it's running late.

Q. What is the current location of train Dee Sikr Exp 14714?

Ans: All you need to do is enter the train number on this page, and then you'll see the last station Dee Sikr Exp 14714 crossed. You can also check how far ahead or behind schedule Dee Sikr Exp 14714 is running and what time it's expected to reach the next stops.

Q. Is Dee Sikr Exp 14714 running today?

Ans: To check a train's running status, open EaseMyTrip and navigate to the live running status page. Enter the train number and date, and it'll tell you the status of any train right away. If there's no service that day, it'll say so. It is worth checking at least a day before you travel, just to be safe.

Q. How to track Indian trains in real-time?

Ans: You can check the train status and their last location, as they pass through each station, on EaseMytrip. Here you can check the last reported stop, how much time has elapsed since the train crossed it, and projected arrival times ahead.

Q. What is the origin and destination of Dee Sikr Exp (14714)?

Ans: 14714 Dee Sikr Exp originates (departs) from Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) and its destination (arrival) is Sikar Jn (SIKR).