l

About tpty snsi exp 17417

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
tpty snsi exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi 1435 KM Km 26h:30m

tpty snsi exp 17417 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
TIRUPATI 1 -- 08:15 -- - 0 KM kms
RENIGUNTA JN 1 08:36 08:38 02:00 - 10 KM kms
KODURU 1 09:09 09:10 01:00 - 51 KM kms
RAZAMPETA 1 09:34 09:35 01:00 - 85 KM kms
CUDDAPAH JN 1 10:28 10:30 02:00 - 135 KM kms
YERRAGUNTLA JN 1 11:09 11:10 01:00 - 174 KM kms
MUDDANURU 1 11:24 11:25 01:00 - 191 KM kms
TADIPATRI 1 12:19 12:20 01:00 - 244 KM kms
GOOTY 1 13:04 13:05 01:00 - 292 KM kms
GUNTAKAL JN 1 13:45 13:50 05:00 - 320 KM kms
ADONI 1 14:39 14:40 01:00 - 372 KM kms
MANTHRALAYAM RD 1 15:24 15:25 01:00 - 413 KM kms
RAICHUR JN 1 15:48 15:50 02:00 - 441 KM kms
YADGIR 1 17:04 17:05 01:00 - 510 KM kms
CHITTAPUR 1 17:59 18:00 01:00 - 564 KM kms
TANDUR 1 18:29 18:30 01:00 - 619 KM kms
VIKARABAD JN 1 18:58 19:00 02:00 - 660 KM kms
LINGAMPALLI 1 19:54 19:55 01:00 - 710 KM kms
SECUNDERABAD JN 1 20:40 20:55 15:00 - 732 KM kms
KAMAREDDI 1 22:18 22:20 02:00 - 840 KM kms
NIZAMABAD JN 1 23:03 23:05 02:00 - 892 KM kms
BASAR 1 23:29 23:30 01:00 - 922 KM kms
DHARMABAD 1 23:39 23:40 01:00 - 931 KM kms
H SAHIB NANDED 2 01:40 01:45 05:00 - 1003 KM kms
PURNA JN 2 02:35 02:40 05:00 - 1034 KM kms
PARBHANI JN 2 03:08 03:10 02:00 - 1062 KM kms
SELU 2 03:49 03:50 01:00 - 1104 KM kms
PARTUR 2 04:09 04:10 01:00 - 1132 KM kms
JALNA 2 04:58 05:00 02:00 - 1177 KM kms
AURANGABAD 2 06:15 06:20 05:00 - 1239 KM kms
NAGARSOL 2 07:55 08:00 05:00 - 1328 KM kms
MANMAD JN 2 08:50 08:55 05:00 - 1353 KM kms
KOPARGAON 2 09:53 09:55 02:00 - 1394 KM kms
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 2 10:45 -- -- - 1435 KM kms

Important Details About tpty snsi exp 17417:

tpty snsi exp 17417 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, tpty snsi exp 17417 generally passes through 34 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from TIRUPATI (TPTY) at 08:15 and ends at SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) at 10:45. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from TIRUPATI to SAINAGAR SHIRDI .

The average train speed of tpty snsi exp 17417 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book tpty snsi exp 17417 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. TIRUPATI
  2. RENIGUNTA JN
  3. KODURU
  4. RAZAMPETA
  5. CUDDAPAH JN
  6. YERRAGUNTLA JN
  7. MUDDANURU
  8. TADIPATRI
  9. GOOTY
  10. GUNTAKAL JN
  11. ADONI
  12. MANTHRALAYAM RD
  13. RAICHUR JN
  14. YADGIR
  15. CHITTAPUR
  16. TANDUR
  17. VIKARABAD JN
  18. LINGAMPALLI
  19. SECUNDERABAD JN
  20. KAMAREDDI
  21. NIZAMABAD JN
  22. BASAR
  23. DHARMABAD
  24. H SAHIB NANDED
  25. PURNA JN
  26. PARBHANI JN
  27. SELU
  28. PARTUR
  29. JALNA
  30. AURANGABAD
  31. NAGARSOL
  32. MANMAD JN
  33. KOPARGAON
  34. SAINAGAR SHIRDI

List of stations from where tpty snsi exp 17417 passes during the journey:

TIRUPATI, RENIGUNTA JN, KODURU, RAZAMPETA, CUDDAPAH JN, YERRAGUNTLA JN, MUDDANURU, TADIPATRI, GOOTY, GUNTAKAL JN, ADONI, MANTHRALAYAM RD, RAICHUR JN, YADGIR, CHITTAPUR, TANDUR, VIKARABAD JN, LINGAMPALLI, SECUNDERABAD JN, KAMAREDDI, NIZAMABAD JN, BASAR, DHARMABAD, H SAHIB NANDED, PURNA JN, PARBHANI JN, SELU, PARTUR, JALNA, AURANGABAD, NAGARSOL, MANMAD JN, KOPARGAON, SAINAGAR SHIRDI,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Tirupati station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.tpty snsi exp 17417 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, tpty snsi exp 17417 passes through 34 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 26h:30m to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of tpty snsi exp 17417?

Ans: Tirupati tpty snsi exp 17417 operates from Tirupati (TPTY) to Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include TIRUPATI,RENIGUNTA JN,KODURU,RAZAMPETA,CUDDAPAH JN,YERRAGUNTLA JN,MUDDANURU,TADIPATRI,GOOTY,GUNTAKAL JN,ADONI,MANTHRALAYAM RD,RAICHUR JN,YADGIR,CHITTAPUR,TANDUR,VIKARABAD JN,LINGAMPALLI,SECUNDERABAD JN,KAMAREDDI,NIZAMABAD JN,BASAR,DHARMABAD,H SAHIB NANDED,PURNA JN,PARBHANI JN,SELU,PARTUR,JALNA,AURANGABAD,NAGARSOL,MANMAD JN,KOPARGAON,SAINAGAR SHIRDI,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.