l

About Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Tpty Sc Sf Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1A:2A:3A:SL
801 Km 14 hrs 25 mints

Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Tirupati 1 17:00 00:00 3 0 kms
Piler 1 17:34 17:35 01:00 1 83 kms
Madanapalle Rd 1 18:29 18:30 01:00 1 125 kms
Kadiri 1 19:29 19:30 01:00 1 203 kms
Dharmavaram 1 20:29 20:30 02:00 4 270 kms
Gooty 1 21:48 21:50 01:00 2 360 kms
Adoni 2 23:45 23:50 01:00 4 440 kms
Vikarabad 2 01:48 01:50 02:00 1 801 kms

Important Details About Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731:

Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731 generally passes through 8 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Tirupati (TPTY) at 17:00 and ends at Vikarabad (VKB) at 01:48. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Tirupati to Vikarabad .

The average train speed of Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Tirupati
  2. Piler
  3. Madanapalle Rd
  4. Kadiri
  5. Dharmavaram
  6. Gooty
  7. Adoni
  8. Vikarabad

List of stations from where Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731 passes during the journey:

Tirupati, Piler, Madanapalle Rd, Kadiri, Dharmavaram, Gooty, Adoni, Vikarabad,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731 passes through 8 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 14 hrs 25 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731?

Ans: Tpty Sc Sf Exp 12731 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Tirupati,Piler,Madanapalle Rd,Kadiri,Dharmavaram,Gooty,Adoni,Vikarabad,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.