l

About Tn Mysuru Exp 16235

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Tn Mysuru Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Tuticorin Mysore
2A:3A:CC:SL
776 Km 17 hrs 5 mints

Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Tuticorin 1 Starts 17:15 00:00 1 0 kms
Maniyachchi 1 17:44 17:45 01:00 1 31 kms
Kovilpatti 1 18:13 18:15 02:00 2 67 kms
Satur 1 18:33 18:35 02:00 -- 89 kms
Virudunagar 1 18:58 19:00 02:00 1 116 kms
Tirumangalam 1 19:22 19:23 01:00 -- 142 kms
Tiruparankundram 1 19:34 19:35 01:00 -- 152 kms
Madurai 1 20:00 20:05 05:00 2 159 kms
Sholavandan 1 20:24 20:25 01:00 1 180 kms
Kodaikanal Road 1 20:43 20:45 02:00 3 199 kms
Dindigul 1 21:22 21:25 03:00 2 222 kms
Karur 1 22:33 22:35 02:00 1 296 kms
Pugalur 1 22:49 22:50 01:00 1 310 kms
Kodumudi 1 23:04 23:05 01:00 1 322 kms
Erode 2 00:05 00:15 10:00 3 360 kms
Salem 2 01:07 01:10 03:00 5 420 kms
Dharmapuri 2 02:48 02:50 02:00 1 486 kms
Palakkodu 2 03:09 03:10 01:00 1 508 kms
Hosur 2 04:38 04:40 02:00 1 579 kms
Karmelaram 2 05:09 05:10 01:00 1 614 kms
Bangalore East 2 05:28 05:30 02:00 1 631 kms
Bangalore Cant 2 05:35 05:40 05:00 1 634 kms
Ksr Bengaluru 2 07:00 07:15 15:00 5 638 kms
Kengeri 2 07:34 07:35 01:00 3 650 kms
Bidadi 2 07:49 07:50 01:00 3 668 kms
Ramanagaram 2 08:00 08:01 01:00 3 683 kms
Channapatna 2 08:11 08:12 01:00 2 694 kms
Maddur 2 08:28 08:29 01:00 1 712 kms
Mandya 2 08:46 08:47 01:00 2 731 kms
Pandavapura 2 09:14 09:15 01:00 2 757 kms
Mysore 2 10:20 End 00:00 3 776 kms

Important Details About Tn Mysuru Exp 16235:

Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 generally passes through 31 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Tuticorin (TN) at 17:15 and ends at Mysore (MYS) at 10:20. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Tuticorin to Mysore .

The average train speed of Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Tuticorin
  2. Maniyachchi
  3. Kovilpatti
  4. Satur
  5. Virudunagar
  6. Tirumangalam
  7. Tiruparankundram
  8. Madurai
  9. Sholavandan
  10. Kodaikanal Road
  11. Dindigul
  12. Karur
  13. Pugalur
  14. Kodumudi
  15. Erode
  16. Salem
  17. Dharmapuri
  18. Palakkodu
  19. Hosur
  20. Karmelaram
  21. Bangalore East
  22. Bangalore Cant
  23. Ksr Bengaluru
  24. Kengeri
  25. Bidadi
  26. Ramanagaram
  27. Channapatna
  28. Maddur
  29. Mandya
  30. Pandavapura
  31. Mysore

List of stations from where Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 passes during the journey:

Tuticorin, Maniyachchi, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudunagar, Tirumangalam, Tiruparankundram, Madurai, Sholavandan, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul, Karur, Pugalur, Kodumudi, Erode, Salem, Dharmapuri, Palakkodu, Hosur, Karmelaram, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cant, Ksr Bengaluru, Kengeri, Bidadi, Ramanagaram, Channapatna, Maddur, Mandya, Pandavapura, Mysore,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Tuticorin station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 passes through 31 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 17 hrs 5 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Tn Mysuru Exp 16235?

Ans: Tuticorin Tn Mysuru Exp 16235 operates from Tuticorin (TN) to Mysore (MYS).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Tuticorin,Maniyachchi,Kovilpatti,Satur,Virudunagar,Tirumangalam,Tiruparankundram,Madurai,Sholavandan,Kodaikanal Road,Dindigul,Karur,Pugalur,Kodumudi,Erode,Salem,Dharmapuri,Palakkodu,Hosur,Karmelaram,Bangalore East,Bangalore Cant,Ksr Bengaluru,Kengeri,Bidadi,Ramanagaram,Channapatna,Maddur,Mandya,Pandavapura,Mysore,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.