l

About South Bihar Exp 13287

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
South Bihar Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Durg Ara
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
1162 Km 25 hrs 30 mints

South Bihar Exp 13287 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Durg 1 Starts 07:00 00:00 4 0 kms
Bhilai Pwr Hs 1 07:09 07:11 02:00 1 9 kms
Raipur 1 07:40 07:50 10:00 5 37 kms
Tilda 1 08:21 08:23 02:00 2 75 kms
Bhatapara 1 08:43 08:45 02:00 2 101 kms
Bilaspur 1 09:40 09:55 15:00 1 148 kms
Akaltara 1 10:22 10:24 02:00 -- 175 kms
Champa 1 10:50 10:52 02:00 2 201 kms
Sakti 1 11:17 11:19 02:00 -- 231 kms
Kharsia 1 11:32 11:34 02:00 -- 246 kms
Raigarh 1 12:05 12:10 05:00 1 280 kms
Belpahar 1 12:50 12:52 02:00 - 331 kms
Brajrajnagar 1 13:06 13:08 02:00 -- 340 kms
Jharsuguda 1 13:35 13:40 05:00 -- 352 kms
Bagdihi 1 13:55 13:57 02:00 -- 373 kms
Bamra 1 14:11 14:13 02:00 -- 388 kms
Raj Gangpur 1 14:33 14:35 02:00 -- 423 kms
Rourkela 1 15:05 15:13 08:00 2 453 kms
Manoharpur 1 15:47 15:49 02:00 3 493 kms
Goilkera 1 16:21 16:23 02:00 1 521 kms
Chakaradharpur 1 16:55 17:00 05:00 2 554 kms
Rajkharsawan 1 17:17 17:19 02:00 3 574 kms
Sini 1 17:34 17:36 02:00 3 590 kms
Tatanagar 1 18:10 18:45 35:00 1,2 616 kms
Chandil 1 20:13 20:15 02:00 2 651 kms
Barabhum 1 20:38 20:40 02:00 2 673 kms
Purulia 1 21:15 21:20 05:00 3 705 kms
Anara 1 21:58 22:00 02:00 -- 731 kms
Joychandi Pahar 1 22:20 22:25 05:00 1 744 kms
Asansol 2 00:05 00:25 20:00 2 781 kms
Chittaranjan 2 00:48 00:50 02:00 3 806 kms
Jamtara 2 01:04 01:06 02:00 1 821 kms
Madhupur 2 01:35 01:38 03:00 2 863 kms
Jasidih 2 02:02 02:05 03:00 2 892 kms
Jhajha 2 03:05 03:10 05:00 3 936 kms
Jamui 2 03:26 03:28 02:00 1 962 kms
Kiul 2 03:52 03:57 05:00 3 989 kms
Luckeesarai 2 03:59 04:01 02:00 3 991 kms
Barhiya 2 04:14 04:16 02:00 3 1006 kms
Hathidah 2 04:24 04:26 02:00 2 1015 kms
Mokama 2 04:37 04:39 02:00 3 1023 kms
Barh 2 04:55 04:57 02:00 3 1049 kms
Athmal Gola 2 05:05 05:07 02:00 1 1058 kms
Bakhtiyarpur 2 05:33 05:35 02:00 2 1067 kms
Khusropur 2 05:48 05:50 02:00 2 1082 kms
Fatuha 2 06:06 06:08 02:00 3 1091 kms
Patna Saheb 2 06:28 06:30 02:00 2 1103 kms
Rajendra Nagar 2 06:45 06:50 05:00 3 1110 kms
Patna 2 07:00 07:10 10:00 - 1113 kms
Danapur 2 07:23 07:33 10:00 - 1122 kms
Bihta 2 07:44 07:46 02:00 - 1140 kms
Ara 2 08:30 End 00:00 - 1162 kms

Important Details About South Bihar Exp 13287:

South Bihar Exp 13287 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, South Bihar Exp 13287 generally passes through 52 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Durg (DURG) at 07:00 and ends at Ara (ARA) at 08:30. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Durg to Ara .

The average train speed of South Bihar Exp 13287 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book South Bihar Exp 13287 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Durg
  2. Bhilai Pwr Hs
  3. Raipur
  4. Tilda
  5. Bhatapara
  6. Bilaspur
  7. Akaltara
  8. Champa
  9. Sakti
  10. Kharsia
  11. Raigarh
  12. Belpahar
  13. Brajrajnagar
  14. Jharsuguda
  15. Bagdihi
  16. Bamra
  17. Raj Gangpur
  18. Rourkela
  19. Manoharpur
  20. Goilkera
  21. Chakaradharpur
  22. Rajkharsawan
  23. Sini
  24. Tatanagar
  25. Chandil
  26. Barabhum
  27. Purulia
  28. Anara
  29. Joychandi Pahar
  30. Asansol
  31. Chittaranjan
  32. Jamtara
  33. Madhupur
  34. Jasidih
  35. Jhajha
  36. Jamui
  37. Kiul
  38. Luckeesarai
  39. Barhiya
  40. Hathidah
  41. Mokama
  42. Barh
  43. Athmal Gola
  44. Bakhtiyarpur
  45. Khusropur
  46. Fatuha
  47. Patna Saheb
  48. Rajendra Nagar
  49. Patna
  50. Danapur
  51. Bihta
  52. Ara

List of stations from where South Bihar Exp 13287 passes during the journey:

Durg, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Raipur, Tilda, Bhatapara, Bilaspur, Akaltara, Champa, Sakti, Kharsia, Raigarh, Belpahar, Brajrajnagar, Jharsuguda, Bagdihi, Bamra, Raj Gangpur, Rourkela, Manoharpur, Goilkera, Chakaradharpur, Rajkharsawan, Sini, Tatanagar, Chandil, Barabhum, Purulia, Anara, Joychandi Pahar, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Jamtara, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Jamui, Kiul, Luckeesarai, Barhiya, Hathidah, Mokama, Barh, Athmal Gola, Bakhtiyarpur, Khusropur, Fatuha, Patna Saheb, Rajendra Nagar, Patna, Danapur, Bihta, Ara,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Durg station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.South Bihar Exp 13287 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, South Bihar Exp 13287 passes through 52 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 25 hrs 30 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of South Bihar Exp 13287?

Ans: Durg South Bihar Exp 13287 operates from Durg (DURG) to Ara (ARA).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Durg,Bhilai Pwr Hs,Raipur,Tilda,Bhatapara,Bilaspur,Akaltara,Champa,Sakti,Kharsia,Raigarh,Belpahar,Brajrajnagar,Jharsuguda,Bagdihi,Bamra,Raj Gangpur,Rourkela,Manoharpur,Goilkera,Chakaradharpur,Rajkharsawan,Sini,Tatanagar,Chandil,Barabhum,Purulia,Anara,Joychandi Pahar,Asansol,Chittaranjan,Jamtara,Madhupur,Jasidih,Jhajha,Jamui,Kiul,Luckeesarai,Barhiya,Hathidah,Mokama,Barh,Athmal Gola,Bakhtiyarpur,Khusropur,Fatuha,Patna Saheb,Rajendra Nagar,Patna,Danapur,Bihta,Ara,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.